Folders |
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Durham Striders Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:03 PM
2012 NCHSAA 1A State - 5/12/2012
Track & Field Championships
North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deonica Reid Winston-Sale 12.51Q -1.0 2
2 Janieyah Collins Monroe 12.54Q -1.2 1
3 Chasity Roberts Jones 12.64Q -1.0 2
4 Sloan Williams Winston-Sale 12.85Q -1.2 1
5 Jazman Richardson Winston-Sale 12.75q -1.0 2
6 Deshanna Andrews South Creek 12.92q -1.2 1
7 Niesha Lewis Hobbton 13.00q -1.2 1
8 Markiara Staten Jones 13.08q -1.2 1
9 Lashonda Rogers East Cartere 13.12 -1.0 2
10 Raven Thompson Hendersonvil 13.22 -1.0 2
11 Tiarrah Costin Trask, Heide 13.38 -1.0 2
12 Miata Roberts Bessemer Cit 13.54 -1.0 2
13 Briana Newton Red Springs 13.56 -1.2 1
14 Brittany Hawkins Red Springs 13.61 -1.0 2
15 Tori Trammel Andrews 13.86 -1.2 1
16 Diamond Cash Hendersonvil 13.90 -1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chasity Roberts Jones 12.41 +0.0
2 Janieyah Collins Monroe 12.42 +0.0
3 Deonica Reid Winston-Sale 12.47 +0.0
4 Sloan Williams Winston-Sale 12.61 +0.0
5 Deshanna Andrews South Creek 12.75 +0.0
6 Niesha Lewis Hobbton 12.77 +0.0
7 Jazman Richardson Winston-Sale 12.90 +0.0
8 Markiara Staten Jones 13.06 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Janieyah Collins Monroe 25.22 -1.3 2
2 Reneazia Collins Monroe 25.67 -1.3 2
3 Jazman Richardson Winston-Sale 26.50 -1.3 2
4 Latesha Surles North Rowan 26.75 -1.3 2
5 Kylie Polsgrove Avery County 27.10 -1.3 2
6 Cheyenne Orr Robbinsville 27.17 -1.9 1
7 Briana Newton Red Springs 27.19 -1.9 1
8 Jamiah Cruz Weldon 27.49 -1.3 2
9 Alainah Taylor Kipp Pride 27.50 -1.3 2
10 Virginiya Mccormick South Robeso 27.57 -1.9 1
11 Kendra Henry Murphy 27.71 -1.9 1
12 Maliyah Servance Lakewood 27.97 -1.9 1
13 Mercedes Booker Kipp Pride 28.08 -1.9 1
14 Tiarrah Costin Trask, Heide 28.16 -1.9 1
15 Miata Roberts Bessemer Cit 28.68 -1.9 1
16 Chasity Roberts Jones 29.12 -1.3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reneazia Collins Monroe 57.41 2
2 Jackie Denny North Wilkes 59.11 2
3 Kylie Polsgrove Avery County 59.56 2
4 Niesha Lewis Hobbton 59.65 2
5 Maria Kammire Bishop McGui 1:00.19 2
6 Jordan Hiatt Mount Airy 1:01.73 2
7 Chryssandra Tatum Lejeune 1:01.81 2
8 Kendra Henry Murphy 1:02.75 2
9 Mariah DeJesus Lejeune 1:03.56 1
10 Ebone Henry Kenan, James 1:03.69 1
11 Tiffany Timpson Hayesville 1:04.69 1
12 Christina Williams NC School of 1:04.80 1
13 Mercedes Booker Kipp Pride 1:06.17 1
14 Khadijha Sargent Dixon 1:06.93 1
-- Stephanie Ferguson Andrews FS 1
-- Danielle Fairley Red Springs FS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Latimer Gray Stone D 2:21.94
2 Kendall Toineeta Cherokee 2:25.93
3 Courtney Dancy West Wilkes 2:26.38
4 Davi Barbour Mount Airy 2:28.09
5 Alex Hardison Riverside (1 2:28.71
6 Ed-konie Gilman Lejeune 2:28.73
7 Emily Pettway Southwest On 2:35.45
8 Blaire Hawkins Hendersonvil 2:37.56
9 Brianna Eichhorn Bishop McGui 2:38.92
10 Anne Kelley NC School of 2:43.08
11 Blair Allman Swain County 2:43.54
12 Sophia Rowland NC School of 2:52.94
13 Abby Thurman NC School of 3:01.33
-- Kacey Greenlee Lejeune DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth Lackey Hendersonvil 5:25.27
2 Hannah McBride North Stokes 5:32.29
3 Illa Jones Gray Stone D 5:36.44
4 Erin Brooks Hendersonvil 5:37.20
5 Kendall Toineeta Cherokee 5:44.11
6 Abagail Crouson Southwest On 5:56.08
7 Hunter Latimer Gray Stone D 5:56.08
8 Ann Marie Manning Riverside (1 5:57.94
9 Emily Pettway Southwest On 5:59.21
10 Sophia Rowland NC School of 5:59.92
11 Marlee Putnam Manteo 6:05.27
12 Lindsey Orlowski NC School of 6:08.85
13 Abby Thurman NC School of 6:30.79
14 Mikaya Huf Goldsboro Hi 6:34.52
-- Kirsten Parries Mount Airy DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirsten Parries Mount Airy 12:10.51
2 Erin Brooks Hendersonvil 12:11.89
3 Stephanie Zaino Lake Norman 12:24.47
4 Jordan Amos North Stokes 12:29.62
5 Hannah McBride North Stokes 12:34.23
6 Elizabeth Lackey Hendersonvil 12:34.97
7 Madeline Carter Elkin 12:47.83
8 Haleigh Crouson Southwest On 12:55.57
9 Lorin Wales Lejeune 12:58.40
10 Emily Cook Murphy 13:05.83
11 Marlee Putnam Manteo 13:16.39
12 Ann Marie Manning Riverside (1 13:33.36
13 Lindsey Orlowski NC School of 13:43.57
14 Julianna Ruggiero NC School of 14:27.99
15 Kasie Elliott Rosewood 15:11.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reneazia Collins Monroe 15.68Q -0.6 2
2 Teaunna Cuthbertson North Rowan 15.85Q -0.1 1
3 Zoe Ellis Highland Tec 16.20Q -0.6 2
4 Micayla Mitchell North Stokes 17.02Q -0.1 1
5 Bailey Ogle NC School of 16.86q -0.6 2
6 Dasja Johnson Union 16.96q -0.6 2
7 Samantha Huskey Mitchell 16.99q -0.6 2
8 Rebecca Rudisill Highland Tec 17.17q -0.1 1
9 Sarah Snow Elkin 17.47 -0.1 1
10 Summer Cordon Northside (1 17.52 -0.1 1
11 Rachel Moore Andrews 17.52 -0.1 1
12 Alysse Atwell Rosewood 18.47 -0.6 2
13 Ladavis Mcmillian South Robeso 18.76 -0.6 2
14 QuaShawnna McKinnon Jones 18.98 -0.1 1
15 Rebecca Horne Southwest On 19.04 -0.1 1
16 Carissa Louramore Dixon 21.28 -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Reneazia Collins Monroe 15.48 +0.0
2 Teaunna Cuthbertson North Rowan 15.51 +0.0
3 Zoe Ellis Highland Tec 16.15 +0.0
4 Bailey Ogle NC School of 16.57 +0.0
5 Samantha Huskey Mitchell 16.63 +0.0
6 Dasja Johnson Union 17.07 +0.0
7 Micayla Mitchell North Stokes 17.14 +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Janieyah Collins Monroe 45.34 2
2 Rachel Moore Andrews 47.88 2
3 Samantha Huskey Mitchell 48.24 2
4 Madison Sigmon South Davids 48.29 2
5 Dasja Johnson Union 49.46 2
6 Tess Rogers North Stokes 50.39 2
7 Jomecka Deloatch Northampton 50.53 1
8 Alysse Atwell Rosewood 50.70 1
9 Zoe Ellis Highland Tec 51.71 2
10 Veneta Pighet South Robeso 52.00 1
11 Shikima Gainey Monroe 53.31 1
12 Rebecca Horne Southwest On 53.68 1
13 Hannah Copeland Riverside (1 53.74 1
14 Kebori Gorham Ayden-Grifto 54.36 1
15 Carissa Louramore Dixon 56.63 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 48.51 2
1) Mica Hargrove 2) Sloan Williams
3) Deonica Reid 4) Jazman Richardson
2 North Rowan 50.60 2
1) Latesha Surles 2) Teaunna Cuthbertson
3) Chastity Byrd 4) Aniyah Johnson
3 Robbinsville 52.05 2
1) Kadey Phillips 2) Cheyenne Orr
3) Ashton Orr 4) Katie Williams
4 NC School of Science & Math 52.26 2
1) Bailey Ogle 2) Christal Stone
3) Christina Stone 4) Princess Stone
5 Trask, Heide 52.29 2
1) Rhaven Davis 2) Shaquinta Everette
3) Tiarrah Costin 4) Latavia Gray
6 Perquimans County 52.44 1
1) Shaqueenie Wilson 2) Dazha Harvey
3) Quandrea Foster 4) Downing Kenya
7 Monroe 52.49 2
1) Akeyra Hailey 2) Kendall Cox
3) Simone Gwehi 4) Julice Crowder
8 Kenan, James 53.15 2
1) Lexus Williams 2) Kendra Evans
3) Nieka Faison 4) Ebone Henry
9 North Edgecombe 53.32 1
1) Alexandria Eatmon 2) Brittany Blackwell
3) Chelsea King 4) Cierra Franklin
10 Murphy 53.33 1
1) Bianca Canizio 2) Sarah Wheaton
3) Lauren Dockery 4) Kendra Henry
11 South Creek 53.79 1
1) KeKe Parker 2) Shalya Roberson
3) Hanan Williams 4) Deshanna Andrews
12 Swain County 54.22 1
1) Alyssa Robinson 2) Brittany Shuler
3) Jenea Bentivogli 4) Lydia Sale
13 Camden County 54.80 1
1) Chasante' Jones 2) Brittany Harrison
3) Megan Griffin 4) Olivia Djoboulian
14 Hendersonville 55.01 1
1) Diamond Cash 2) Cora Wenzel
3) Aaliyah Waddell 4) Raven Thompson
15 South Robeson 56.64 1
1) Crystra Lowery 2) Deidre Adams
3) Jasmine McCrae 4) Virginiya Mccormick
-- Albemarle DQ 2 Lane violation
1) Kijana Sellers 2) Quentyshia Barrett
3) Brianna Blackmon 4) Akela Branch
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe 1:41.30 2
1) Reneazia Collins 2) Kendall Cox
3) Simone Gwehi 4) Janieyah Collins
2 Winston-Salem Prep Academy 1:43.62 2
1) Ashley Hicks 2) Sloan Williams
3) Deonica Reid 4) Jazman Richardson
3 Albemarle 1:48.10 2
1) Kijana Sellers 2) Quentyshia Barrett
3) Brianna Blackmon 4) Akela Branch
4 Robbinsville 1:49.51 2
1) Kadey Phillips 2) Cheyenne Orr
3) Ashton Orr 4) Katie Williams
5 North Rowan 1:49.71 2
1) Latesha Surles 2) Teaunna Cuthbertson
3) Sachai Hicks 4) Aniyah Johnson
6 Trask, Heide 1:50.03 2
1) Rhaven Davis 2) Shaquinta Everette
3) Tiarrah Costin 4) Latavia Gray
7 Red Springs 1:50.73 2
1) Brittany Hawkins 2) Briana Newton
3) Miaja Williams 4) Danielle Fairley
8 Lejeune 1:50.88 1
1) Mariah DeJesus 2) Jaren Buckson
3) Katrina Harris 4) Chryssandra Tatum
9 Andrews 1:51.49 1
1) Erin West 2) Rachel Moore
3) Stephanie Johnson 4) Tori Trammel
10 Hendersonville 1:51.66 1
1) Kimberly Stout 2) Diamond Cash
3) Aaliyah Waddell 4) Raven Thompson
11 Southwest Onslow 1:52.52 2
1) Sonya Pantoja 2) Aiyana Hilliard
3) Alea Tobias 4) Baji Brown
12 Camden County 1:54.10 1
1) Chasante' Jones 2) Olivia Djoboulian
3) Brittany Harrison 4) Jordan Keaton
13 Lakewood 1:54.11 1
1) Jache Servance 2) Bianca Moore
3) Dakota Busch 4) Maliyah Servance
14 Wallace-Rose Hill 1:54.74 1
1) Jamiria Henry 2) Keyona McGee
3) Karmyn Sessoms 4) Bianca McGee
15 Perquimans County 1:55.52 1
1) Shaqueenie Wilson 2) Jasmine Herring
3) Dazha Harvey 4) Quandrea Foster
16 Avery County 1:57.42 1
1) Bethany Burleson 2) Mikaela Whitehead
3) Shannon Smith 4) Abby Roberts
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Wilkes 4:11.29 2
1) Makayla Roten 2) Courtney Dancy
3) Erin Dancy 4) Olivia Mcgee
2 Bishop McGuinness 4:13.70 2
1) Sawyer Thomas 2) Arden Tritt
3) Bailey Seach 4) Maria Kammire
3 Murphy 4:15.37 2
1) Sarah Wheaton 2) Bianca Canizio
3) Lauren Dockery 4) Kendra Henry
4 Monroe 4:17.54 2
1) Kendall Cox 2) Zasha Barrett
3) Shikima Gainey 4) Simone Gwehi
5 Lejeune 4:24.69 1
1) Ed-konie Gilman 2) Mariah DeJesus
3) Kacey Greenlee 4) Chryssandra Tatum
6 Gray Stone Day School 4:25.04 2
1) Kendall Taylor 2) Janna Featherstone
3) Illa Jones 4) Hunter Latimer
7 Southwest Onslow 4:28.78 1
1) Rebecca Horne 2) Sonya Pantoja
3) Alea Tobias 4) Kristina Sanders
8 Hayesville 4:29.31 1
1) Amanda Thompson 2) Jasmine Morrow
3) Adrianna Wimpey 4) Tiffany Timpson
9 Andrews 4:29.38 2
1) Erin West 2) Michaela Jacobs
3) Stephanie Ferguson 4) Rachel Moore
10 Red Springs 4:32.01 2
1) Bryanna Fairely 2) Janay Franklin
3) Megan Foxworth 4) Danielle Fairley
11 NC School of Science & Math 4:32.16 2
1) Christina Williams 2) Anne Kelley
3) Hayley Stratton 4) Princess Stone
12 Lakewood 4:33.78 1
1) Jache Servance 2) Tiesha Rich
3) Dakota Busch 4) Brittany Boykin
13 Hendersonville 4:36.48 1
1) Micayla Bedoian 2) Blaire Hawkins
3) Courtney Simpkins 4) Jansen Walker
14 Riverside (1a) 4:39.04 1
1) Daquisha Thompson 2) Chesson Ward
3) Jesse Anne Rogers 4) Alex Hardison
15 Dixon 4:47.18 1
1) Melia Bovard 2) Taylor Kaszok
3) Avianne Harris 4) Khadijha Sargent
16 Union 4:48.62 1
1) Nadua Mckinzie 2) Karina Ordonez
3) Jasmine Becton 4) Adora Becton
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Airy 9:42.16
1) Davi Barbour 2) Alex Mayes
3) Jordan Hiatt 4) Kirsten Parries
2 Gray Stone Day School 9:42.42
1) Janna Featherstone 2) Caroline Mcleod
3) Illa Jones 4) Hunter Latimer
3 Bishop McGuinness 10:20.67
1) Lexi Weidman 2) Bailey Seach
3) Alex Errington 4) Brianna Eichhorn
4 North Stokes 10:26.53
1) Elizabeth Klapmeyer 2) Taylor Mabe
3) Jordan Amos 4) Hannah McBride
5 Hendersonville 10:30.47
1) Elizabeth Lackey 2) Blaire Hawkins
3) Kelsea Cole 4) Erin Brooks
6 Southwest Onslow 10:34.18
1) Haleigh Crouson 2) Abagail Crouson
3) Sonya Pantoja 4) Emily Pettway
7 Lincoln Charter 10:39.31
1) Christie Rhames 2) Mary Canipe
3) Hannah Martin 4) Elena Fea
8 Riverside (1a) 10:47.92
1) Hannah Copeland 2) Chesson Ward
3) Ann Marie Manning 4) Alex Hardison
9 Lejeune 10:49.61
1) Ed-konie Gilman 2) Megan Dillon
3) Lorin Wales 4) Kacey Greenlee
10 Hayesville 10:54.96
1) Caitlyn Ivester 2) Tiffany Timpson
3) Katie Bowden 4) Adrianna Wimpey
11 NC School of Science & Math 10:59.45
1) Anne Kelley 2) Sophia Rowland
3) Abby Thurman 4) Lindsey Orlowski
12 Lake Norman Charter School 11:03.83
1) Stephanie Zaino 2) Reagan Williams
3) Lauren Swift 4) Tarrah Rothwell
13 Dixon 11:41.09
1) Khadijha Sargent 2) Melia Bovard
3) Hannah Imhoff 4) Taylor Kaszok
14 Goldsboro High School 11:51.93
1) Grayson Collins 2) Kaylah James
3) Tiara Maynor 4) Mikaya Huf
15 Princeton 12:37.03
1) Megan Gerrell 2) Lauren Woodard
3) Linda Smith 4) Abby Rubio
16 Trask, Heide 12:52.63
1) Karen Gonzalez 2) Rebecca Alvis
3) Ashley Ladd 4) Beth Williams
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Makayla Roten West Wilkes 5-04.00
2 Morgan Lowe Swain County J5-04.00
3 Kathryn Bennett Bishop McGui 5-02.00
3 Stephanie Johnson Andrews 5-02.00
5 Allison Perrell South Stokes 5-00.00
6 Zasha Barrett Monroe J5-00.00
7 Kylie Polsgrove Avery County J5-00.00
8 Bailey Ogle NC School of J5-00.00
9 Erin Strickland Midway High 4-08.00
-- Meghan Roper Hendersonvil NH
-- Ashley Jacobs Princeton NH
-- Whitney Layne Lejeune NH
-- Christina Williams NC School of NH
-- Downing Kenya Perquimans C NH
-- Shoulyn King Southwest On NH
-- Dazha Harvey Perquimans C NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tess Rogers North Stokes 10-06.00
2 Megan Breden West Wilkes 9-06.00
3 Makayla Roten West Wilkes J9-06.00
4 Moriah Boyette North Stokes 9-00.00
5 Maddie Cole Robbinsville 8-06.00
6 Heather Eddy Hendersonvil 8-00.00
6 Brynna Lee Rosewood 8-00.00
6 Maddie Wike Swain County 8-00.00
9 Elizabeth Foster Hendersonvil 7-06.00
10 Amber Gagliano Princeton 7-00.00
-- Bailey Ogle NC School of NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Teaunna Cuthbertson North Rowan 17-07.25 -1.5
2 Zoe Ellis Highland Tec 17-07.00 -2.0
3 Katie Williams Robbinsville 17-06.25 -0.9
4 Jamie Glenn Monroe 17-01.00 -0.7
5 Kendall Cox Monroe 16-11.00 -1.1
6 Cierra Franklin North Edgeco 16-09.00 -0.7
7 Katrina Harris Lejeune 16-02.75 -2.0
8 Tori Trammel Andrews 15-10.75 -2.0
9 Virginiya Mccormick South Robeso 15-09.50 -2.0
10 Princess Stone NC School of 15-06.25 -1.3
11 Stephanie Johnson Andrews 15-04.25 -1.2
12 Markiara Staten Jones 15-04.00 -1.1
13 Summer Cordon Northside (1 15-01.00 -1.6
14 Bakari Qaadir Pender 14-11.75 -1.8
15 Bryanna Fairely Red Springs 13-08.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jamie Glenn Monroe 38-04.00 -1.4
2 Chryssandra Tatum Lejeune 38-00.50 -3.6
3 Katie Williams Robbinsville 37-07.50 -2.0
4 Princess Stone NC School of 36-04.25 -1.1
5 Cierra Franklin North Edgeco 35-06.25 -0.9
6 Zoe Ellis Highland Tec 35-03.00 -1.5
7 Christina Stone NC School of 34-06.00 -1.3
8 Danielle Jessup South Stokes 34-00.50 -2.2
9 Brittany Boykin Lakewood 33-05.50 -3.2
10 Summer Cordon Northside (1 33-00.50 -2.1
11 Katrina Harris Lejeune 32-08.50 -1.3
12 Sarah Snow Elkin 32-02.00 +0.0
13 Kylie Polsgrove Avery County 31-02.50 -1.1
14 Christal Stone NC School of 31-02.25 -2.2
-- Makayla Roten West Wilkes FOUL
-- Erin West Andrews FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hailey Cook Hendersonvil 42-11.75
2 Stevi Sutton Swain County 34-08.50
3 Jamie Glenn Monroe 34-05.50
4 Tia Thompson Pamlico 33-09.25
5 Tylesha Goolsby South Stokes J33-09.25
6 Sahanetta Barnes Red Springs 33-09.00
7 Samantha Dimmette Elkin 33-02.25
8 Amber Carter North Rowan 32-09.00
9 Shanee' Shaw Southwest On 32-06.50
10 Julie Reed Camden Count 32-00.25
11 Judy Ledford Hayesville 31-07.75
12 Staci Self Andrews 31-05.25
13 Tiesha Rich Lakewood 31-05.00
14 Joyce Gardner Pamlico 29-01.00
15 Adora Becton Union 28-11.50
16 Zoriea Drawhorn South Robeso 28-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hailey Cook Hendersonvil 117-10
2 Tylesha Goolsby South Stokes 115-11
3 Samantha Dimmette Elkin 113-11
4 Sabrina Vann North Rowan 111-06
5 Briana Blevins North Wilkes 106-04
6 Virginia Lipps Mitchell 100-00
7 Hannah Matheson Andrews 94-07
8 Cora Wenzel Hendersonvil 93-07
9 Julie Reed Camden Count 91-05
10 Madelyne Philyaw Jones 83-02
11 Joleesa Terry Hobbton J83-02
12 India Murray Manteo 79-00
13 Sahanetta Barnes Red Springs 78-02
14 Zoriea Drawhorn South Robeso 75-07
15 Shanee' Shaw Southwest On 75-03
-- Swazay Marable Lakewood FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaquil Capel West Montgom 11.11Q -1.2 2
2 Brandon Little Monroe 11.21Q -0.7 1 11.205
3 Desmond Faison Union 11.21Q -1.2 2 11.202
4 Julian Brown Red Springs 11.52Q -0.7 1
5 Tristan Thompson Monroe 11.26q -1.2 2
6 Johnny Frazier Princeton 11.30q -1.2 2
7 Akile Jones Lejeune 11.33q -1.2 2
8 Tyrone Jordan Southside Hi 11.61q -1.2 2
9 Willie Horton Midway High 11.62 -0.7 1
10 Devonte Lloyd North Edgeco 11.69 -0.7 1
11 Jagger Garrett Robbinsville 11.73 -1.2 2
12 Daylon Gray North Rowan 11.75 -1.2 2
13 Robert Johnson Pamlico 11.91 -0.7 1
14 Hunter Shields Avery County 11.91 -0.7 1
15 Cameron Hill Hendersonvil 11.96 -0.7 1
16 Jocquise Lloyd Hayesville 12.02 -0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Little Monroe 10.91 -1.4
2 Jaquil Capel West Montgom 11.01 -1.4
3 Desmond Faison Union 11.22 -1.4
4 Tristan Thompson Monroe 11.34 -1.4
5 Julian Brown Red Springs 11.55 -1.4
6 Akile Jones Lejeune 11.59 -1.4
7 Tyrone Jordan Southside Hi 11.75 -1.4
8 Johnny Frazier Princeton 11.80 -1.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jaquil Capel West Montgom 22.03 -1.3 2
2 Ronald Ratliff East Columbu 22.20 -1.3 2
3 Brandon Little Monroe 22.30 -1.3 2
4 Willie Horton Midway High 23.22 -1.3 2
5 Jocquise Lloyd Hayesville 23.24 -2.9 1
6 Josh Garris Southside Hi 23.24 -1.3 2
7 Darius Jeffers Wallace-Rose 23.34 -1.3 2
8 Tristan Thompson Monroe 23.43 -1.3 2
9 Julian Brown Red Springs 23.58 -2.9 1
10 Devonte Lloyd North Edgeco 23.63 -2.9 1
11 Zac Harris Camden Count 23.65 -2.9 1
12 Robert Stinson Cherryville 23.67 -2.9 1
13 Dj Wilson Hendersonvil 23.96 -2.9 1
14 Romalik Parker South Creek 24.66 -2.9 1
-- Tristen Endaya Hendersonvil DQ -1.3 2 Uniform violation
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trentarious Friday Cherryville 48.12 2
2 Tracey Bowen East Columbu 50.96 2
3 Keion Crossen Northampton 51.35 1
4 Cyree Hansley Dixon 51.67 2
5 Robbie Tompa Murphy 51.79 1
6 Corey Valentine Mount Airy 51.89 2
7 Tyron Smith Pender 51.98 2
8 Greg Tisho Swain County 52.15 1
9 Devin Hansley Pender 52.98 1
10 Dj Sellers Lakewood 53.28 1
11 Erik Venderbush Lake Norman 53.38 1
12 Jerry Galloway East Surry 53.65 2
13 Tre Shaun Wynn Monroe 54.16 2
14 Marckus Humphries Southwest On 54.44 1
15 Darrius Wallace North Rowan 55.27 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zach Millsaps Elkin 1:58.94
2 Levy Floyd Thomas Jeffe 2:00.70
3 Chase Stevens Mitchell 2:00.81
4 Levi Rolles NC School of 2:01.36
5 Chris Hack Lake Norman 2:03.77
6 Deonte Hatfield North Edgeco 2:04.73
7 Keaton Cooper Lake Norman 2:05.56
8 Elijah Inuwa Central Acad 2:06.84
9 Chris Panuski NC School of 2:06.86
10 Kenneth Harden Southwest On 2:07.27
11 Leland Lancaster Bishop McGui 2:07.82
12 Blake Hollister Pamlico 2:08.95
13 Aarron Jones Southside Hi 2:09.55
14 Robert Baraldi NC School of 2:09.74
15 Jaylan Sneed Rosewood 2:12.03
16 Neegbeah Reeves North Rowan 2:12.06
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levi Rolles NC School of 4:25.34
2 Levy Floyd Thomas Jeffe 4:27.85
3 Blake Hollister Pamlico 4:28.23
4 Neegbeah Reeves North Rowan 4:33.49
5 Dylan Johnson Hayesville 4:34.02
6 Robert Baraldi NC School of 4:37.80
7 Zach Boone Mitchell 4:39.97
8 Michael Hering Murphy 4:42.87
9 Justin Nelson South Stokes 4:44.76
10 Stephen Mulherin NC School of 4:49.78
11 Sam Williams Bishop McGui 4:50.88
12 Chris O'Brien Raleigh Char 4:51.16
13 Allen Garcia Camden Count 4:53.16
14 Deonte Hatfield North Edgeco 4:54.78
15 Abram Logan East Wilkes 5:01.91
16 Alan Dickens Kipp Pride 5:07.48
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levi Rolles NC School of 9:53.87
2 Brandon King Mitchell 10:02.21
3 Justin Hendrick NC School of 10:02.81
4 Chris Jaeger Chatham Cent 10:16.97
5 Stephen Mulherin NC School of 10:33.10
6 Michael Westbay Lake Norman 10:33.10
7 Cuauthli Lozada Elkin 10:41.90
8 Zak Evans Hayesville 10:42.86
9 Zach Millsaps Elkin 10:44.46
10 Trent Tatham Andrews 10:56.84
11 Abram Logan East Wilkes 10:59.31
12 Mitch Meador Pamlico 10:59.39
13 Chris Robertson Manteo 11:12.86
14 Michael Mclamb Midway High 11:18.76
15 Caleb Lockey Southwest On 11:25.01
16 Adam Pope Kipp Pride 12:13.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Oglesby North Rowan 14.67Q -1.2 2
2 Grant Rivers Hendersonvil 15.19Q -2.1 1
3 Breze Butler Pamlico 15.43Q -2.1 1
4 Richard Lu NC School of 15.59Q -1.2 2
5 Sterling Jones Winston-Sale 15.46q -2.1 1
6 Alex Villanueva Avery County 15.54q -2.1 1
7 Malcolm Hunter Lejeune 15.71q -1.2 2
8 Curtis Welch South Stokes 15.74q -1.2 2
9 Shareef Walker North Rowan 15.89 -2.1 1
10 Chase Stevens Mitchell 16.05 -1.2 2
11 Sean Lindsay South Robeso 16.43 -1.2 2
12 Greg Burchfield Robbinsville 16.64 -2.1 1
13 Ethan Bischof Trask, Heide 16.64 -2.1 1
14 Angel Andujar Northside (1 16.67 -1.2 2
15 Jamal Allen Princeton 17.01 -1.2 2
16 Anton Shaw Southwest On 18.29 -2.1 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Oglesby North Rowan 14.40 1.3
2 Breze Butler Pamlico 14.87 1.3
3 Richard Lu NC School of 15.03 1.3
4 Grant Rivers Hendersonvil 15.25 1.3
5 Sterling Jones Winston-Sale 15.27 1.3
6 Malcolm Hunter Lejeune 15.60 1.3
7 Alex Villanueva Avery County 15.65 1.3
8 Curtis Welch South Stokes 15.87 1.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnny Oglesby North Rowan 39.08 2
2 Richard Lu NC School of 39.26 2
3 Joktan Moore Mount Airy 39.76 2
4 Jared Dimmette North Wilkes 40.79 2
5 Curtis Welch South Stokes 41.49 2
6 Anton Shaw Southwest On 41.52 1
7 Damian Owens Midway High 41.57 1
8 Ethan Bischof Trask, Heide 42.04 2
9 Ryan Combs Hendersonvil 42.77 1
10 Maurice Heath Ayden-Grifto 43.11 1
11 Kenton Yearick Mitchell 43.50 2
12 Malcolm Hunter Lejeune 43.51 2
13 Joseph Thelen Thomas Jeffe 44.01 1
14 Austin Curtice Swain County 44.16 1
15 Dequan McGuire North Edgeco 44.46 1
16 Mario Staton Dixon 44.77 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe 43.76 2
1) Jaylan Barbour 2) Tyler Casey
3) Jermany Hammond 4) Tristan Thompson
2 Union 43.93 2
1) Justin Smith 2) Josh Hayes
3) JonQuil Carroll 4) Desmond Faison
3 Pamlico 44.21 2
1) Robert Johnson 2) Eric Deoliviera
3) Deshawn Holt 4) Clifford Horton
4 Cherryville 44.27 1
1) Quentez Wingate 2) Robert Stinson
3) Darius Harris 4) Trentarious Friday
5 North Rowan 44.44 2
1) Xavier Robinson 2) Pierre Givens
3) Eric Gadson 4) Daylon Gray
6 Jones 44.65 1
1) Nihkee Jones 2) Glen White
3) Berry Bryant Jr. 4) Rashaad Smith
7 Southeast Halifax 44.72 1
1) J'Maiz Powell 2) Rakeem Jones
3) Undray Batts 4) Jaquez Mcdaniel
8 Lakewood 44.77 2
1) John Santiago 2) Issiah Sellers
3) Kevin Murphy 4) Dj Sellers
9 Albemarle 45.02 2
1) Travis Bennett 2) DeShawn McConnell
3) Alvin Currie 4) Craig Lilly
10 Lejeune 45.57 1
1) Akile Jones 2) Craig Wilson
3) Malcolm Hunter 4) Nate Fisher
11 Robbinsville 45.74 1
1) Jagger Garrett 2) Austin Hill
3) Devon Lewis 4) Chris Orr
12 Andrews 46.43 1
1) Sterling Brockwell 2) Jacob Moore
3) Dylan Perrone 4) Colin Gillespie
13 East Surry 48.43 2
1) Jerry Galloway 2) Justin Fields
3) Rayshawn Moore 4) Lamar Shuff
-- Murphy DNF 1
1) Tyler Wiley 2) Bryan Ferguson
3) James Posey 4) Seth Curtis
-- East Columbus DQ 2 Exch zn viol
1) T.J Wilson 2) Ricky Ratliff
3) Greg Melvin 4) Derrick Young
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe 1:28.65 2
1) Jaylan Barbour 2) Tristan Thompson
3) Tre Shaun Wynn 4) Brandon Little
2 Red Springs 1:30.53 2
1) Christopher Mcgeachy 2) Tyron Mcclain
3) Adrisha Leach 4) Julian Brown
3 Cherryville 1:30.91 2
1) Darius Harris 2) Trentarious Friday
3) Quentez Wingate 4) Robert Stinson
4 North Rowan 1:32.04 2
1) Xavier Robinson 2) Eric Gadson
3) Daylon Gray 4) Jerick Chambers
5 East Columbus 1:32.05 2
1) Greg Melvin 2) T.J Wilson
3) Ronald Ratliff 4) Ricky Ratliff
6 Trask, Heide 1:32.15 2
1) Larry Johnson 2) Dawaan Walker
3) Shaquell Stringfield 4) Tamarack Bolden
7 Southside High School 1:32.38 2
1) Josh Garris 2) Rokeem Miller
3) John Stokes 4) Kam Rouse
8 Hendersonville 1:33.55 1
1) Tristen Endaya 2) Michael Williams
3) Dj Wilson 4) Cameron Hill
9 North Wilkes 1:33.90 1
1) Ethan Wingler 2) Austin Woodruff
3) Jared Dimmette 4) Chris Eaton
10 Pamlico 1:33.91 1
1) Robert Johnson 2) Eric Deoliviera
3) Deshawn Holt 4) Clifford Horton
11 Murphy 1:34.59 1
1) James Posey 2) Robbie Tompa
3) Bryan Ferguson 4) Seth Curtis
12 South Stokes 1:34.73 1
1) Jacquan Martin 2) Ivory Blue
3) Daniel Millikan 4) Damien Martin
13 Lejeune 1:36.43 1
1) Akile Jones 2) Craig Wilson
3) Malcolm Hunter 4) Nate Fisher
14 Avery County 1:38.13 1
1) Austin Robbie 2) Austin Phillips
3) Caleb Stansbury 4) Carson Williams
-- Jones DNF 1
1) Quamine Cox 2) Rashaad Smith
3) Qin-Darus Meadows 4) Glen White
-- Union DNF 2
1) Jamarcus Raynor 2) Tadarious Blackmore
3) Justin Smith 4) Desmond Faison
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe 3:26.05 2
1) Jaylan Barbour 2) Quashaun Chambers
3) Tre Shaun Wynn 4) Brandon Little
2 NC School of Science & Math 3:28.98 2
1) Richard Lu 2) Cedric Clark
3) Benson Robles 4) Darrow Goff
3 Hendersonville 3:31.32 2
1) Drew Schweikert 2) A.J. Mills
3) Chris Lewis 4) Tristen Endaya
4 Union Academy 3:32.97 2
1) Maliq Pando 2) Gaige Tenold
3) LaBryan Chambers 4) Jalan Lockhart
5 Lake Norman Charter School 3:33.67 2
1) Erik Venderbush 2) Justin Austenfeld
3) Keaton Cooper 4) Chris Hack
6 Red Springs 3:34.32 2
1) Tyron Mcclain 2) Adrisha Leach
3) Scott Mendoza 4) Christopher Mcgeachy
7 Swain County 3:34.43 1
1) Alex Cook 2) Lee Pattillo
3) Greg Tisho 4) Cody Ellis
8 North Rowan 3:36.43 1
1) Patrick Imes 2) Demiah Hawkins
3) Khandler Kimber 4) Xavier Robinson
9 Lejeune 3:37.67 1
1) Akile Jones 2) Craig Wilson
3) Zachary Cox 4) Stephen Guyton
10 Lakewood 3:37.86 2
1) Fidel Lopez 2) Issiah Sellers
3) Kevin Murphy 4) Dj Sellers
11 Southwest Onslow 3:42.12 1
1) Shakhym Pershey 2) Kalil Scott
3) Anton Shaw 4) Marckus Humphries
12 North Stokes 3:43.00 1
1) Austin Barefoot 2) Garrett Wood
3) Cody Bennett 4) Matthew Hopkins
13 Murphy 3:43.76 2
1) Michael Hering 2) Ryan Dockery
3) James Posey 4) Robbie Tompa
14 North Edgecombe 3:45.66 1
1) Ray Patterson 2) Dequan McGuire
3) Deonte Hatfield 4) Tevin Wells
15 Southside High School 3:46.60 1
1) Cole Kellum 2) Darrius Whitley
3) Isaiah Moore 4) LeeVonte Grimes
16 Pender 3:48.56 1
1) Devin Hansley 2) Ben Avila-Wheeler
3) Kayshon Lewis 4) Tyron Smith
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 NC School of Science & Math 8:16.90
1) Chris Panuski 2) Robert Baraldi
3) Levi Rolles 4) Stephen Mulherin
2 Lake Norman Charter School 8:21.35
1) Michael Westbay 2) Nathan Farber
3) Stephen Hack 4) Chris Hack
3 Bishop McGuinness 8:26.12
1) Leland Lancaster 2) Greg Redden
3) Zach Bruns 4) Sam Williams
4 Mitchell 8:28.39
1) Zach Boone 2) Brandon King
3) Luke Deyton 4) Alex Cruz
5 Andrews 8:31.26
1) Sterling Brockwell 2) Jesse Curtis
3) Trent Tatham 4) Zach Pyle
6 Central Academy of Technology 8:33.10
1) Ken Velez 2) Josh Self
3) David Pann 4) Elijah Inuwa
7 Camden County 8:35.56
1) Cameron Perry 2) Allen Garcia
3) Ben Adylett 4) Andy Bonn
8 Elkin 8:46.06
1) Brandon Welborne 2) Aaron Defreitus
3) Logan Haynes 4) Cuauthli Lozada
9 Wallace-Rose Hill 8:49.65
1) John Watkins 2) Moises Rapalo
3) Bobby McKenzie 4) Gill Escobar
10 West Wilkes 8:51.22
1) Colby Shell 2) Connor Pate
3) Joshua Englebert 4) Daniel Jones
11 Pamlico 8:57.42
1) Sean Mcneely 2) Mitch Meador
3) Michael Ehmke 4) Blake Hollister
12 Midway High School 8:59.11
1) Ritchel Cousar 2) Dalton Butler
3) Caleb Sanders 4) Alex Boggs
13 Lejeune 9:04.29
1) Zachary Cox 2) Charles Landon
3) Stephen Guyton 4) Charles Murdock
14 Swain County 9:04.98
1) Alex Cook 2) Tyler Bowman
3) Austin Curtice 4) Tyler Wike
15 Dixon 9:20.58
1) Levi Martin 2) Brandon Hickey
3) Chad Mallet 4) Zach Foster
16 Lakewood 9:51.60
1) Fidel Lopez 2) Josua Pacheco
3) Damarius Monroe 4) Irving Ramirez
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grant Rivers Hendersonvil 6-06.00
2 Malik Ford North Rowan 6-04.00
3 Alex Villanueva Avery County 6-02.00
4 Samuel Allen West Wilkes J6-02.00
5 Ryan Simmons East Surry 6-00.00
6 Darrow Goff NC School of J6-00.00
7 Clyvester Speight Pamlico 5-10.00
8 Berry Bryant Jr. Jones J5-10.00
9 Tre King Elkin J5-10.00
9 Anthony Evans West Columbu J5-10.00
-- Ryan Hagler Hayesville NH
-- Brian Hill Dixon NH
-- Marquel Newkirk Wallace-Rose NH
-- Dayrion Williams Hayesville NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Deoliviera Pamlico 13-00.00
2 Breze Butler Pamlico 11-06.00
2 Patrick (Ricky) Donahue Rosewood 11-06.00
2 Ethan Anderson Princeton 11-06.00
5 Greg Burchfield Robbinsville J11-06.00
6 Tyler Worden Hayesville J11-06.00
7 Chris Cornelius South Stokes 11-00.00
-- Andy Kopp North Stokes NH
-- Chris Duncan Robbinsville NH
-- Matt Layne West Wilkes NH
-- Garrett Wood North Stokes NH
-- Lane Dougherty Princeton NH
-- Tony Credle Pamlico NH
-- Davis Atkinson NC School of NH
-- Juan Hernandez Hendersonvil NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnny Oglesby North Rowan 22-06.00 1.7
2 Joktan Moore Mount Airy 22-04.00 2.5
3 Ricky Ratliff East Columbu 22-02.50 2.5
4 Clifford Horton Pamlico 21-06.00 0.9
5 Jocquise Lloyd Hayesville 21-02.50 1.2
6 Regginald Parker South Creek 21-00.00 0.6
7 Alex Villanueva Avery County 20-09.00 2.3
8 Corey Angle North Rowan 20-06.00 2.2
9 Issiah Sellers Lakewood 20-04.00 1.4
10 Antonio Caldwell Monroe 20-02.00 0.4
10 Robert Stinson Cherryville 20-02.00 2.2
12 John Santiago Lakewood 20-01.00 2.1
13 Grant Rivers Hendersonvil 20-00.50 1.0
14 Clyvester Speight Pamlico 19-07.50 1.5
15 Tirek James Lakewood 18-10.00 2.1
16 Eric Buissereth Southwest On 18-07.50 1.0
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Joktan Moore Mount Airy 45-03.50 4.0
2 Johnny Oglesby North Rowan 44-09.00 2.8
3 Jordan Collins Andrews 43-05.00 0.3
4 Theo McCoy Camden Count 42-10.00 0.9
5 Corey Angle North Rowan 42-08.50 0.9
6 Pierre Givens North Rowan J42-08.50 3.6
7 Darrow Goff NC School of 42-05.50 3.6
8 Percell Murphy Lakewood 41-03.00 4.2
9 Tevin Wells North Edgeco 41-01.50 1.7
10 Tirek James Lakewood 40-00.00 1.3
11 Tyler Wiley Murphy 39-10.50 1.6
12 Cole Kellum Southside Hi 37-07.00 3.6
13 Rashon Deloach Pender 4-06.50 1.3
-- Grant Rivers Hendersonvil FOUL
-- Kenton Braswell Murphy FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devonte Lloyd North Edgeco 49-01.25
2 Tydler Watlington North Rowan 47-06.00
3 Devin Velez Southwest On 46-10.25
4 Corey Craig South Stanly 46-10.00
5 Austin Mabe North Stokes 45-10.50
6 Robert Overton Red Springs 45-06.00
7 Shawn Ervin Jones 44-02.50
8 Greg Tisho Swain County 43-08.50
9 Wyatt Grillo Chatham Cent 43-06.75
10 Wesley Porter Trask, Heide 43-03.00
11 Dylan Williams Hayesville 42-04.50
12 James Jones Southside Hi 41-03.25
13 Andrew Zachman Trask, Heide 40-06.25
14 Brandon Tuft Cherryville 38-00.25
15 Alex Ledford Andrews 37-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wyatt Grillo Chatham Cent 152-03
2 Aaron Pentasuglia South Stokes 141-04
3 Alex Villanueva Avery County 136-06
4 Justin Rogers South Stokes 135-05
5 Robert Overton Red Springs 129-08
6 Dalton Welch Murphy 123-11
7 Tydler Watlington North Rowan 121-11
8 Adryan Joyner Princeton 120-09
9 Shawn Ervin Jones 116-09
10 Branden Wiggins Trask, Heide 115-00.50
11 Dylan Williams Hayesville 109-08
12 Zach Midgett Dixon 106-05
13 James Jones Southside Hi 104-05
14 Shaquille Bellfeild Northampton 92-11
-- Joshua Smith Trask, Heide FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monroe 101 2) Hendersonville 54
3) North Stokes 42 4) North Rowan 41
5) West Wilkes 40 6) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 37
7) Robbinsville 30 8) Gray Stone Day School 29
9) Mount Airy 28 10) Bishop McGuinness 23.50
11) Lejeune 20 12) NC School of Science & Ma 18
12) Swain County 18 14) Highland Tech 17
14) South Stokes 17 16) Andrews 16.50
17) Mitchell 13 18) Cherokee 12
18) North Wilkes 12 18) Avery County 12
21) Southwest Onslow 11 21) Jones 11
23) Elkin 10 24) Hobbton 8
25) Union 7 25) Trask, Heide 7
25) North Edgecombe 7 25) Red Springs 7
25) Murphy 7 30) Albemarle 6
30) Lake Norman Charter School 6 30) Riverside (1A) 6
33) South Davidson 5 33) Pamlico 5
35) South Creek 4 36) Rosewood 3
36) Perquimans County 3 38) Lincoln Charter 2
38) Northampton East 2 40) Hayesville 1
40) Kenan, James 1 40) Weldon 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Rowan 79 2) NC School of Science & Ma 75
3) Monroe 52 4) Pamlico 43.33
5) Mount Airy 27 6) East Columbus 26
7) Red Springs 22 7) Hendersonville 22
9) Cherryville 21 9) Lake Norman Charter Schoo 21
9) Mitchell 21 12) South Stokes 20
13) West Montgomery 18 14) Thomas Jefferson Classica 16
14) Avery County 16 14) Hayesville 16
17) Chatham Central 15 18) Union 14
19) Elkin 13 19) North Edgecombe 13
21) Andrews 10 22) Southwest Onslow 9
23) Princeton 8.33 24) Murphy 8
25) Midway High School 7 25) Camden County 7
25) Southside High School 7 28) Rosewood 6.33
29) Bishop McGuinness 6 29) Lejeune 6
29) Northampton West 6 29) Jones 6
33) North Wilkes 5 33) Union Academy 5
33) Dixon 5 33) West Wilkes 5
33) South Stanly 5 38) East Surry 4
38) North Stokes 4 38) Swain County 4
38) Winston-Salem Prep Academy 4 38) Central Academy of Techno 4
38) Trask, Heide 4 38) Robbinsville 4
45) South Creek 3 46) Wallace-Rose Hill 2
46) Pender 2 46) Southeast Halifax 2
46) Lakewood 2
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 05:00 PM
2012 NCHSAA 2A State
Track & Field Championships
North Carolina A&T State University - 5/11/2012
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paisley Simmons 11 T.W. Andrews 11.87Q 1.4 2
2 Marissa Bellamy 12 Bunn 12.03Q 2.3 1
3 Alex Council -- Northwood 12.29Q 2.3 1
4 Jaleesa Smoot 9 Salisbury 12.56Q 1.4 2
5 Tia Glover 9 St. Pauls 12.39q 2.3 1
6 Adrian Roberson 12 North Pitt 12.58q 1.4 2
7 Sarai Hayes 11 Draughn 12.66q 2.3 1
8 Jessica McMillian 11 South Granvi 12.68q 2.3 1
9 Zariya Moss 11 N-C 12.72 1.4 2
10 Raven Covington 12 Cuthbertson 12.77 1.4 2
11 Miracle Campbell 11 S. Iredell 12.80 1.4 2
12 Brittany Glover 12 St. Pauls 12.82 2.3 1
13 Keyara McKinney 11 Chase 12.82 2.3 1
14 Alexis Robinson 11 Greene Centr 12.84 1.4 2
15 Nikolete Hurrinus 10 Cuthbertson 12.85 2.3 1
16 Brooke Ward 12 Thomasville 13.14 1.4 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Paisley Simmons 11 T.W. Andrews 12.03 -1.4
2 Marissa Bellamy 12 Bunn 12.15 -1.4
3 Alex Council -- Northwood 12.38 -1.4
4 Tia Glover 9 St. Pauls 12.75 -1.4
5 Jaleesa Smoot 9 Salisbury 12.81 -1.4
6 Adrian Roberson 12 North Pitt 12.89 -1.4
7 Jessica McMillian 11 South Granvi 12.91 -1.4
8 Sarai Hayes 11 Draughn 13.00 -1.4
Women 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Catherine Armstrong Southwest Ed 28.59 -1.3
Women 200 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Catherine Armstrong Southwest Ed 54.97 1.1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Paisley Simmons 11 T.W. Andrews 24.74 1.6 2
2 Jaleesa Smoot 9 Salisbury 25.71 1.6 2
3 Courtney Miles 9 Beddingfield 25.76 1.6 2
4 Marissa Bellamy 12 Bunn 25.78 1.6 2
5 Tia Glover 9 St. Pauls 26.09 1.6 2
6 Jessica McMillian 11 South Granvi 26.20 1.2 1
7 Nikolete Hurrinus 10 Cuthbertson 26.29 1.6 2
8 Zariya Moss 11 N-C 26.34 1.2 1
9 Sarai Hayes 11 Draughn 26.76 1.2 1
10 Keyua McElveen 11 West Davidso 26.83 1.2 1
11 Tangela Williams 9 North Johnst 26.98 1.2 1
12 Destiny Rhem 11 Pasquotank C 27.18 1.6 2
13 Ashleigh Ponder 12 Madison 27.33 1.2 1
14 Miracle Campbell 11 S. Iredell 27.39 1.2 1
15 Niara Jefferies -- Thomasville 28.03 1.2 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marissa Bellamy 12 Bunn 55.73 2
2 Jaleesa Smoot 9 Salisbury 57.01 2
3 Brittany Moss 11 Bandys 57.73 2
4 Nikolete Hurrinus 10 Cuthbertson 58.64 2
5 RoDaijah Faucette 11 Cummings, Hu 58.71 1
6 Alexis Robinson 11 Greene Centr 59.27 2
7 Hope White -- Croatan 59.61 2
8 Jo Johnson 9 Draughn 1:00.51 2
9 Lisa Moffitt 12 Swansboro 1:00.97 2
10 Semone Friday 10 Lincolnton 1:01.51 1
11 Alexandria O'Leary 9 Kinston 1:01.62 1
12 Tyasha Harrison 12 Durham Schoo 1:01.94 1
13 Rachel Piccianno 11 East Burke 1:02.11 1
14 Keyua McElveen 11 West Davidso 1:02.71 1
15 Taylor Moretz -- East Davidso 1:03.04 1
16 Olivia Lewis 9 Carrboro 1:03.26 1
Women 400 Yard Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Armstrong Southwest Ed 1:50.09
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Morken 11 Carrboro 2:18.26
2 Jessica Wallace 9 First Flight 2:18.59
3 Alexa Phillips 11 Carrboro 2:20.30
4 Maysa Araba 9 Carrboro 2:23.15
5 Nancy Ford 12 Smoky Mtn. 2:24.12
6 Michelle Bennett 12 Croatan 2:24.52
7 Caitlin Potter 10 N. Lincoln 2:24.68
8 Ashlann Barbee 12 Piedmont 2:24.98
9 Rebecca Elliott 12 Polk County 2:25.24
10 Braeden Barr 12 West Stokes 2:27.97
11 Kelli Stewart 12 Brevard 2:31.61
12 Hanna Ratcliffe 10 Durham Schoo 2:35.51
13 Laney Browder 11 Wilkes Centr 2:36.37
14 Anna Mixon 12 Croatan 2:40.31
15 Karina McAlister 12 Piedmont 2:40.33
-- Brenna Kate Grass 11 Swansboro DNF
Women 800 Yard Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Armstrong Southwest Ed 3:38.28
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Morken 11 Carrboro 5:09.13
2 Jessica Wallace 9 First Flight 5:09.63
3 Frankie Perone 12 Carrboro 5:13.99
4 Maysa Araba 9 Carrboro 5:14.07
5 Nancy Ford 12 Smoky Mtn. 5:15.90
6 Laney Browder 11 Wilkes Centr 5:19.60
7 Hanna Ratcliffe 10 Durham Schoo 5:25.28
8 Brenna Kate Grass 11 Swansboro 5:26.61
9 Callie Wynn 10 West Davidso 5:28.09
10 Caroline Jones 11 South Lenoir 5:28.33
11 Elizabeth Sisk 9 East Lincoln 5:35.55
12 Catie Byrd 12 N. Henderson 5:36.36
13 Megan Kiss 11 Cuthbertson 5:37.32
14 Courtney Waterbury 12 Swansboro 5:39.88
15 Brooklyn Galyean 11 Pisgah 5:51.97
-- Erica Boles 12 West Stokes DNF
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allie Castro 10 N. Lincoln 11:18.62
2 Arden Vessie 9 Corinth Hold 11:24.93
3 Helen Morken 9 Carrboro 11:34.78
4 Mackenzie Galyean 11 Pisgah 11:58.52
5 Callie Wynn 10 West Davidso 12:00.49
6 Camilla Dohlman 11 Carrboro 12:04.93
7 Brenna Kate Grass 11 Swansboro 12:05.70
8 Erica Boles 12 West Stokes 12:17.28
9 Savannah Fornshell 12 N. Lincoln 12:19.60
10 Savannah Pugh 10 Croatan 12:26.08
11 Allie Whitley 12 East Lincoln 12:28.71
12 Laura Hamon 12 Carrboro 12:45.85
13 Heather Cuddington 11 Beddingfield 12:49.15
14 Olivia Bruff 10 Central Davi 12:53.55
15 L Williams -- Forbush 13:02.33
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francesca Evans 12 Cummings, Hu 14.80Q 1.0 2
2 Nora McKiver 11 T.W. Andrews 15.18Q -0.5 1
3 Elizabeth Easter 11 S. Iredell 15.62Q 1.0 2
4 RoDaijah Faucette 11 Cummings, Hu 15.71Q -0.5 1
5 Emily Kimble 12 Charles D. Owen 16.38q 1.0 2
6 Penny Lane Buckner 12 Mtn. Heritage 16.45q -0.5 1
7 Azalea Hill 10 Greene Centr 16.55q 1.0 2
8 Mackenzie Domske 12 Ashe County 16.83q -0.5 1
9 Breighton Magee 10 Carrboro 17.00 -0.5 1
10 Joy Staton 12 Beddingfield 17.36 1.0 2
11 Tierra Lewis 11 West Davidso 17.40 -0.5 1
12 Maris Ridenour 11 Smoky Mtn. 17.87 1.0 2
13 Megan Hedrick 11 Central Davi 18.82 -0.5 1
14 Erin Bingham 11 Ashe County 19.31 -0.5 1
-- Ashton Champion -- Swansboro DNF 1.0 2
-- Korie Bennett 12 Swansboro DNF 1.0 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nora McKiver 11 T.W. Andrews 14.22 1.6
2 Francesca Evans 12 Cummings, Hu 14.47 1.6
3 RoDaijah Faucette 11 Cummings, Hu 15.44 1.6
4 Elizabeth Easter 11 S. Iredell 15.78 1.6
5 Mackenzie Domske 12 Ashe County 16.58 1.6
6 Emily Kimble 12 Charles D. Owen 16.69 1.6
7 Azalea Hill 10 Greene Centr 18.52 1.6
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nora McKiver 11 T.W. Andrews 44.87 2
2 Francesca Evans 12 Cummings, Hu 45.09 2
3 Elizabeth Easter 11 S. Iredell 46.75 2
4 Samirah Stephens 11 Cummings, Hu 47.86 2
5 Daija Corbitt 9 Franklinton 48.62 2
6 Ashton Champion -- Swansboro 48.80 2
7 Miriam Hymon 12 Swansboro 48.81 2
8 Tierra Lewis 11 West Davidso 48.93 1
9 Makayla Estep 10 Wilkes Centr 49.83 1
10 Dyleezia Warren -- Bertie 49.99 1
11 Daphne Hill 11 N. Henderson 51.06 1
12 Joy Staton 12 Beddingfield 51.41 2
13 M. J. Ward 9 Ashe County 51.75 1
14 Neely Hallman 11 N. Lincoln 52.00 1
15 Tyneshia Walker 11 Cuthbertson 52.13 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Pauls 49.52 2
1) Gabby Currie 11 2) Tia Glover 9
3) Lakezia Sykes 4) Brittany Glover 12
2 Beddingfield, E.T. 49.63 2
1) Courtney Miles 9 2) Tiara Taylor 12
3) Jawana Edwards 9 4) Chelsea Darden 12
3 North Pitt 50.69 2
1) Tionna Edwards 12 2) Anassa Thompson 10
3) Dannell Taylor 11 4) Adrian Roberson 12
4 Tarboro 50.69 2
1) Ebbony Hanson 10 2) A'Jah Williams 10
3) Makia Deloatch 11 4) Sherika Corey 12
5 Thomasville 50.78 2
1) Brittany Ramsey -- 2) Kayla Mock --
3) Tiana Thomas -- 4) Brooke Ward 12
6 Cummings, Hugh M. 51.27 2
1) Essence Wiley 9 2) Kelsey Gant
3) Lakia Brown -- 4) Samirah Stephens 11
7 Forest Hills 51.37 1
1) Shunte Kirkland 11 2) Lashond Lotharp 12
3) DeSure LouAllen 10 4) Sherita Thomas 12
8 Newton-Conover 51.43 2
1) Sadasia Tipps 9 2) Tasia Chambers 9
3) Forney Brianna -- 4) Zariya Moss 11
9 Carver 51.52 2
1) Breyinn Loftin 12 2) Brittany Peebles 10
3) Dawaya Lancaster 12 4) Kayla Smith 10
10 Trinity High 51.91 1
1) Brandy Strader 12 2) Angelica Conroy 11
3) Taylor Briley 10 4) Desiree Briley 12
11 Ashe County 52.11 1
1) Mackenzie Domske 12 2) Amber Hare 11
3) Erin Bingham 11 4) Aspen Domske --
12 West Caldwell 52.12 1
1) Alexis Branch 12 2) Daydra Corpening 9
3) Qwaysa Corpening 12 4) Lexus Corpening 10
13 Durham School of the Arts 52.51 1
1) Qiera Love 11 2) Dekhala Barnes
3) Elizabeth Cherry 12 4) Crystal Clark --
14 South Iredell 53.17 1
1) Shameka White 10 2) Elizabeth Easter 11
3) Kaylin Meckenthaler 12 4) Miracle Campbell 11
15 Lexington 53.31 1
1) Charti Kelly -- 2) Shavelle Rorie --
3) Jennifer Davis -- 4) Whitney Holt --
-- Shelby DQ 1 Exch before zn 2
1) R. Jones -- 2) Ashley Gaston 10
3) Imani Cash -- 4) Anika Jones --
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Pauls 1:44.24 2
1) Gabby Currie 11 2) Lakezia Sykes
3) Timira Glover -- 4) Tia Glover 9
2 Beddingfield, E.T. 1:45.05 2
1) Courtney Miles 9 2) Tiara Taylor 12
3) Jawana Edwards 9 4) Chelsea Darden 12
3 Bandys 1:45.87 2
1) Deanna Melton 10 2) Shanice Anderson 12
3) Haley Lackey 9 4) Brittany Moss 11
4 Cuthbertson High School 1:47.09 2
1) Deja Burks 10 2) Ariel Worley 9
3) Morgan Carlson 10 4) Mikaela Seibert 9
5 Newton-Conover 1:47.25 2
1) Sadasia Tipps 9 2) Tasia Chambers 9
3) Brianna Forney 11 4) Zariya Moss 11
6 Cummings, Hugh M. 1:47.62 2
1) Essence Wiley 9 2) Lakia Brown --
3) Sakieya Timmons 9 4) Samirah Stephens 11
7 Tarboro 1:48.02 2
1) Sherika Corey 12 2) Ebbony Hanson 10
3) Makia Deloatch 11 4) A'Jah Williams 10
8 Swansboro 1:48.17 1
1) Lisa Moffitt 12 2) Mariah Butchko 10
3) Toni McTaggart 11 4) Miriam Hymon 12
9 Lincolnton 1:49.34 1
1) Jontaya Hill 2) Semone Friday 10
3) Damesha Russell -- 4) Bridget Derr 11
10 Franklinton 1:49.75 1
1) Angela Sneed 12 2) Charity Snelling 10
3) Kadesia Crudup 11 4) Krika Bell 12
11 Trinity High 1:50.20 1
1) Brandy Strader 12 2) Angelica Conroy 11
3) Taylor Briley 10 4) Desiree Briley 12
12 Northwest Halifax 1:50.54 1
1) Tyauna Bryant 12 2) Jazmin Alston --
3) Amber Richardson 9 4) Jade Mills 12
13 Forbush 1:51.18 1
1) Makayla Pendergrass -- 2) K Bates --
3) Allyson Lineberry -- 4) Laken Renegar 11
14 Forest Hills 1:51.95 1
1) Shunte Kirkland 11 2) Destiny Demoss 11
3) DeSure LouAllen 10 4) Sherita Thomas 12
-- West Caldwell DNF 2
1) Daryan Dixon-dula 11 2) Daydra Corpening 9
3) Qwaysa Corpening 12 4) Lexus Corpening 10
-- Thomasville DQ 1 Exchg zn viol lst ex
1) Precious Curry -- 2) Kiara Lawson --
3) Nautica Friday -- 4) Niara Jefferies --
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Polk County 4:02.37 2
1) Mary Kate Christiansen 12 2) Autumn Miller 10
3) Casey McDowell 12 4) Rebecca Elliott 12
2 Cuthbertson High School 4:03.16 2
1) Mikaela Seibert 9 2) Raven Covington 12
3) Veronica Pfaff 10 4) Nikolete Hurrinus 10
3 Carrboro 4:05.41 2
1) Alexa Phillips 11 2) Frankie Perone 12
3) Maysa Araba 9 4) Grace Morken 11
4 Cummings, Hugh M. 4:08.44 2
1) RoDaijah Faucette 11 2) Samirah Stephens 11
3) Lakia Brown -- 4) Francesca Evans 12
5 Swansboro 4:09.99 2
1) Lisa Moffitt 12 2) Ashton Champion --
3) Toni McTaggart 11 4) Miriam Hymon 12
6 Pisgah 4:14.29 1
1) Sarah Johnson 9 2) Mariah Lewis 10
3) Hannah Warren 10 4) Sierra Southerland 9
7 Bunn 4:15.34 2
1) K'Ella Gallatin -- 2) Tanaisha Vines --
3) Brianna Gatson 12 4) Marissa Bellamy 12
8 Croatan 4:15.42 2
1) Hope White -- 2) Clare O'Connor
3) Samantha Tracy -- 4) Michelle Bennett 12
9 Franklinton 4:16.09 1
1) Angela Sneed 12 2) Kadesia Crudup 11
3) Krika Bell 12 4) Charity Snelling 10
10 Kinston 4:18.08 2
1) Alexandria O'Leary 9 2) Caroline Debruhl 12
3) Tisha Dixon 12 4) Debbie Martin 11
11 North Lincoln 4:22.35 1
1) Caitlin Potter 10 2) Lyndsi Pound --
3) Savannah Fornshell 12 4) Allie Castro 10
12 Piedmont 4:24.08 1
1) Rachel Oxendine 10 2) Rebekah Oxendine 10
3) Arden Hudson 10 4) Ashlann Barbee 12
13 Greene Central 4:25.43 1
1) Dajha Hagan 2) Jalisa Braswell
3) Tamira Campbell 4) Alexis Robinson 11
14 East Burke 4:25.66 1
1) Rachel Piccianno 11 2) Savannah Stephens 9
3) Kristen Moore -- 4) Brittany Porter
15 Forest Hills 4:41.84 1
1) DeSure LouAllen 10 2) Shaigna Wentz 9
3) Destiny Demoss 11 4) Jayla Cole 11
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Carrboro 9:48.60
1) Amelia Covington 9 2) Rachel Burch 11
3) Alexa Phillips 11 4) Frankie Perone 12
2 North Henderson 10:03.36
1) Daphne Hill 11 2) Emily Pruitt 10
3) Catie Byrd 12 4) Elena Oslund 12
3 Pisgah 10:03.73
1) Brooklyn Galyean 11 2) Hannah Warren 10
3) Mackenzie Galyean 11 4) Sierra Southerland 9
4 Swansboro 10:10.68
1) Courtney Waterbury 12 2) Kierstyn Horton 10
3) Olivia Bango 9 4) Brenna Kate Grass 11
5 Cedar Ridge 10:32.47
1) Caris Hill 9 2) Franny Valour 12
3) Sam Frenduto 11 4) Lydia Pepin 10
6 East Burke 10:39.86
1) Savannah Stephens 9 2) Kristen Moore --
3) Caiitlyn Hughey 4) Katelyn Jones
7 Kinston 10:41.82
1) Alexandria O'Leary 9 2) Jesse Shingleton 9
3) Debbie Martin 11 4) Christian Pridgen 12
8 Piedmont 10:45.06
1) Ashlann Barbee 12 2) Arden Hudson 10
3) Michelle Glenn 10 4) Karina McAlister 12
9 Polk County 10:59.30
1) Rebecca Elliott 12 2) Autumn Miller 10
3) Shelby Wells 9 4) Casey McDowell 12
10 Central Davidson 11:03.80
1) Melissa McMath -- 2) Olivia Bruff 10
3) Korbin Eller 11 4) Ali Bowen 9
11 Franklinton 11:11.17
1) Kayla Wetherell 9 2) Irina Harris 10
3) Zakia Jackson 10 4) Amber Locket 9
12 Southwest Edgecombe 11:14.09
1) Milika Whitehead 12 2) Alfreda Hagans 12
3) Nakia Sharpe 12 4) Kadijha Gunter 9
13 Corinth Holders 11:17.87
1) Heather Griffin 10 2) Deja Stevens
3) Arianna Chappell 10 4) Megan Chappell 10
14 Richlands 11:33.21
1) N'Dia Thurman 2) De'Asjhanay Eugene 9
3) Buni Collman 4) Maliyah Vann 10
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Welborn 10 Starmount 5-06.00
2 Emily Kimble 12 Charles D. Owen J5-06.00
3 Vanisha Wilshire 9 Louisburg 5-04.00
4 Libby Florence 11 Cedar Ridge J5-04.00
5 Kaylan Myers 12 West Davidso 5-02.00
6 Ashley Parker 9 Draughn J5-02.00
7 Caroline Debruhl 12 Kinston 5-00.00
8 Megan Pons 9 Draughn J5-00.00
9 Morgan Carlson 10 Cuthbertson J5-00.00
10 Marie Pickett 10 Corinth Hold J5-00.00
11 Deja Burks 10 Cuthbertson 4-10.00
12 Lauren Wilson 12 Croatan J4-10.00
12 Charity Snelling 10 Franklinton J4-10.00
13 Alyssa Pitt 10 Farmville Ce J4-10.00
15 Kylie Cleve -- Swansboro 4-08.00
-- Erica Miller 10 West Lincoln NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Korie Bennett 12 Swansboro 10-06.00
2 Liz Wood 10 Cuthbertson 9-06.00
3 Haley Thoms 10 Cuthbertson J9-06.00
4 Kailey Robinson 12 East Burke J9-06.00
5 Raven Stanley 12 Surry Centra 9-00.00
6 Dakota Fulton 12 East Burke 8-06.00
7 Sydney Tomblin 11 Bunker Hill 8-00.00
8 Taylor Coulter 12 Maiden 7-06.00
9 Crystal Johnson -- Providence G J7-06.00
10 Emma Sizemore 9 Starmount 7-00.00
-- Madison Burton -- Providence G NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Raven Covington 12 Cuthbertson 17-04.00 -2.1
2 Tanaisha Vines -- Bunn 16-09.00 -0.8
3 Keosha Holloman 12 Greene Centr 16-08.50 -0.1
4 Chelsea Darden 12 Beddingfield 16-08.00 +0.0
5 Vanisha Wilshire 9 Louisburg 16-03.00 -2.0
6 Daija Corbitt 9 Franklinton 16-01.00 +0.0
7 Jacquelyn McLaughlin 11 Pasquotank C 15-08.00 -1.8
8 Joshana Thomas -- Thomasville 15-07.50 -1.3
9 Ariel Worley 9 Cuthbertson 15-06.00 -1.7
10 Sadasia Tipps 9 N-C 15-04.50 +0.0
10 Aspen Domske -- Ashe County 15-04.50 -1.7
12 Tyauna Bryant 12 Northwest Ha 14-07.00 -2.9
13 Malaya Tucker -- East Lincoln 14-03.50 -0.5
14 Sherika Corey 12 Tarboro 14-01.00 -1.2
15 Rachel Piccianno 11 East Burke 13-08.00 -2.0
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Francesca Evans 12 Cummings, Hu 39-03.00 +0.0
2 Teshlyn Smith 11 South Granvi 37-04.00 +0.0
3 Tanaisha Vines -- Bunn 36-11.50 +0.0
4 Mikaela Seibert 9 Cuthbertson 34-08.00 +0.0
5 Anassa Thompson 10 North Pitt 34-05.50 -0.1
6 Tyessence Martin 10 Bertie 33-11.50 0.1
7 Ashley Parker 9 Draughn 33-11.00 -0.7
8 Sadasia Tipps 9 N-C 33-05.00 -0.6
9 Deja Burks 10 Cuthbertson 32-05.00 -0.6
10 Erica Miller 10 West Lincoln 32-02.00 0.1
11 Haley Lackey 9 Bandys 31-11.00 -0.5
12 Peyton Lesher -- Croatan 31-09.00 +0.0
13 Haley Hartman 10 Starmount 31-03.00 -0.4
14 Joshana Thomas -- Thomasville 31-01.50 -2.0
15 Jacquelyn McLaughlin 11 Pasquotank C 30-08.00 -0.6
-- RoDaijah Faucette 11 Cummings, Hu FOUL
Women Shot Put (4 KG)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mookie Chavis -- Bunn 38-03.25
2 Nilanda Woods 12 Beddingfield 38-00.00
3 Alex Cooke 10 North Surry 37-08.75
4 Chelsey Elliott 10 Pasquotank C 36-04.00
5 Samantha Welborn 10 Starmount 35-02.00
6 Alexis Barnes 11 Cedar Ridge 34-09.50
7 D'Undra Hooks 11 North Pitt 34-05.00
8 Stephonya Williams 12 Reidsville 33-08.00
9 Darea Mayhew 12 Central Davi 33-05.00
10 Jachelle Turner 12 Bunker Hill 32-08.00
11 Cetera Speights 12 Kinston 32-02.25
12 Sasha Morphis 11 Jordan-Matth 32-00.50
13 Mckenzie Norwood 12 W. Caldwell 32-00.00
14 Lanecia Williams 10 N-C 31-05.00
15 Alexis Heller 12 N-C 30-09.00
16 Jacquelyn Price 10 Piedmont 29-10.50
Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Lau 12 Cedar Ridge 112-03
2 Adasha Pearson 11 W. Caldwell 103-05
3 Chelsey Elliott 10 Pasquotank C 101-03
4 Samantha Layko -- Croatan 99-10
5 Kali Smith 9 East Burke 99-04
6 Ashley Frazier -- East Lincoln 98-07
7 April Parker 12 Smoky Mtn. 95-00
8 Stephonya Williams 12 Reidsville 93-00
9 Darea Mayhew 12 Central Davi 91-05
10 Kim Oriol -- Swansboro 90-00
11 Brandie Simmons 11 North Johnst 88-05
12 Alex Cooke 10 North Surry 88-02
13 Tamara Hall 11 Durham Schoo 85-00
14 Samantha Welborn 10 Starmount 83-07
15 S Hill -- Forbush 81-11
16 Nilanda Woods 12 Beddingfield 73-02
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tevin Hester 12 Granville Ce 10.51Q 3.7 1
2 Cameron Cooper 11 Cedar Ridge 10.84Q 2.1 2
3 Maurice Eaddy 11 Jordan-Matth 10.84Q 3.7 1
4 Casey Evans 12 Forbush 10.85Q 2.1 2
5 Shaheed Swinson 12 Kinston 10.86q 3.7 1
5 Bryon Maye 12 Roanoke Rapi 10.86q 2.1 2
7 Jesse Earnhardt 11 East Lincoln 10.99q 2.1 2
8 Frederick Kiser 12 Forest Hills 11.02q 3.7 1
9 Demarcus Best 11 North Pitt 11.03 3.7 1
10 Marquis Pope 12 N-C 11.06 3.7 1
11 Shonterio Brown 12 St. Pauls 11.15 3.7 1
12 Jamael Lotharp 12 Forest Hills 11.17 2.1 2
13 Jervasse Herrin Moss 12 N-C 11.18 2.1 2
14 Maurice Little 12 Cuthbertson 11.22 2.1 2
-- Deandre Thompkins 10 Swansboro DNF 3.7 1
-- Marcus McDowell 12 East Lincoln DNF 2.1 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tevin Hester 12 Granville Ce 10.56 -0.8
2 Cameron Cooper 11 Cedar Ridge 10.90 -0.8
3 Maurice Eaddy 11 Jordan-Matth 10.97 -0.8
4 Shaheed Swinson 12 Kinston 10.99 -0.8
5 Casey Evans 12 Forbush 11.01 -0.8
6 Jesse Earnhardt 11 East Lincoln 11.17 -0.8
7 Bryon Maye 12 Roanoke Rapi 11.19 -0.8
8 Frederick Kiser 12 Forest Hills 11.42 -0.8
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cameron Cooper 11 Cedar Ridge 21.85 1.6 2
2 Shaheed Swinson 12 Kinston 21.93 1.6 2
3 Calvin Brodie 12 Bunn 22.34 2.2 1
4 Alan Barnwell 12 Cummings, Hu 22.47 2.2 1
5 Jesse Earnhardt 11 East Lincoln 22.48 2.2 1
6 Demarcus Best 11 North Pitt 22.49 1.6 2
7 Maurice Little 12 Cuthbertson 22.60 2.2 1
8 Frederick Kiser 12 Forest Hills 22.69 1.6 2
9 Cary Littlejohn 12 Polk County 22.77 2.2 1
10 Melquavius Covington -- Lexington 22.80 2.2 1
11 Alex Pilkington 11 North Johnst 23.07 2.2 1
-- Antonio Henderson 12 St. Pauls DNF 1.6 2
-- Marcus McDowell 12 East Lincoln DNF 1.6 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marcus McDowell 12 East Lincoln 48.72 2
2 Deandre Thompkins 10 Swansboro 49.45 2
3 Brock Reynolds 11 West Stokes 49.69 2
4 Casey Evans 12 Forbush 49.98 2
5 Andy Conner 12 Polk County 50.06 1
6 Antonio Henderson 12 St. Pauls 50.10 2
7 Ian Harned 12 North Johnst 50.36 1
8 Carlos Garcia 12 East Duplin 50.94 1
9 Courtney Brandon -- Bartlett Yan 50.95 1
10 Caleb Barner 12 N. Henderson 51.03 2
11 Bryon Maye 12 Roanoke Rapi 51.05 2
12 Mikal Polanco 12 Beddingfield 51.13 2
13 Jordan Brown 11 Shelby 51.34 1
14 Roshad Gibson 11 Forest Hills 51.41 1
15 Jeremy Griffis 9 Cummings, Hu 51.86 1
16 Matt Russell 12 Cuthbertson 52.35 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cannon Heath 12 South Lenoir 1:56.50
2 Patrick Owens 12 Beddingfield 1:59.97
3 Michael Jushchuk 12 Carrboro 2:00.53
4 Ian Loebs 11 Cedar Ridge 2:01.33
5 Zack Andrews 12 Forbush 2:01.84
6 Walter Bulger 11 Northside (2 2:01.87
7 Gabriel Tobias 12 W. Caldwell 2:02.54
8 Devin Foster 11 East Burke 2:03.12
9 Taeshawn Newton 11 Draughn 2:03.39
10 Todd Traxler 11 Randleman 2:03.43
11 Ethan Good 10 Cuthbertson 2:03.63
12 Quincy Hart 10 S. Iredell 2:03.86
13 Cole Bernard 10 Cuthbertson 2:05.47
14 Daniel DuChateau 12 Cuthbertson 2:08.19
15 Dylan Arant 12 Carrboro 2:15.97
-- Denzel Jefferson 12 St. Pauls DNF
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 A. J. Tucker 11 Cedar Ridge 4:22.47
2 Andrew Fea 10 N. Lincoln 4:27.80
3 Denzel Jefferson 12 St. Pauls 4:30.60
4 Dominic Collichio 11 Carrboro 4:30.67
5 Jesse Dellea 12 Carrboro 4:31.00
6 Joshua Mosteller 11 N. Lincoln 4:34.99
7 Mick Stanovsek 9 First Flight 4:35.05
8 Aaron Parker 11 First Flight 4:38.35
9 Walter Bulger 11 Northside (2 4:38.52
10 German Perez 12 N. Lincoln 4:39.05
11 Anthony Mercado 10 Corinth Hold 4:44.37
12 Philip Simons 10 Salisbury 4:46.25
13 Tommy Connell 11 Brevard 4:48.29
14 Danny Sodano 11 Cuthbertson 4:50.80
-- Glenn Bailey 12 Ashe County DNF
-- Jason Barber 11 West Stokes DNF
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corbin Boyles 9 Maiden 9:45.18
2 A. J. Tucker 11 Cedar Ridge 9:51.62
3 Ryan Shannon 10 N. Lincoln 9:54.30
4 Jason Barber 11 West Stokes 9:56.57
5 Chris Boyle 11 N. Lincoln 9:58.57
6 Jared Buddington 10 Cedar Ridge 10:00.94
7 Derek Chavis 10 Central Davi 10:06.58
8 Andrew Fea 10 N. Lincoln 10:13.09
9 Glenn Bailey 12 Ashe County 10:14.39
10 Andrew Witcher 12 Carrboro 10:20.04
11 Mick Stanovsek 9 First Flight 10:25.59
12 Aaron Parker 11 First Flight 10:28.65
13 Paul Tyndall 12 South Lenoir 10:39.95
14 Dominic Collichio 11 Carrboro 10:40.06
15 Josh Rees-Jones 10 Ashe County 10:47.55
-- Denzel Jefferson 12 St. Pauls DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Moore 10 Cummings, Hu 14.17Q 0.7 2
2 A. J. Alston 12 Roanoke Rapi 14.38Q 1.9 1
3 Thomas Jones II 11 Cummings, Hu 14.39Q 1.9 1
4 Zaki Lynn -- East Bladen 15.32Q 0.7 2
5 Bryan Moss 12 Shelby 15.46q 0.7 2
6 Kevin Little 12 S. Iredell 15.47q 1.9 1
7 Michael Cunningham 12 Lincolnton 15.66q 1.9 1
8 Taylor Bryant -- Thomasville 16.13q 1.9 1
9 Kabron Horton -- Lexington 16.16 0.7 2
10 Xavier Baker -- Lexington 16.72 0.7 2
11 Tyrone Black 12 Cuthbertson 17.47 0.7 2
-- Dashaun King 12 Beddingfield FS 0.7 2
-- Dj Miller 12 T.W. Andrews FS 1.9 1
-- Kylon Ross 10 Shelby DNF 1.9 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isaiah Moore 10 Cummings, Hu 14.33 -0.4
2 Thomas Jones II 11 Cummings, Hu 14.56 -0.4
3 A. J. Alston 12 Roanoke Rapi 14.60 -0.4
4 Bryan Moss 12 Shelby 15.20 -0.4
5 Zaki Lynn -- East Bladen 15.24 -0.4
6 Kevin Little 12 S. Iredell 15.91 -0.4
7 Michael Cunningham 12 Lincolnton 16.13 -0.4
8 Taylor Bryant -- Thomasville 17.08 -0.4
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Jones II 11 Cummings, Hu 38.26 2
2 A. J. Alston 12 Roanoke Rapi 38.74 2
3 Davontae Williams 12 South Lenoir 39.08 2
4 Donte Dorsey 11 Shelby 39.43 2
5 Isaiah Moore 10 Cummings, Hu 39.51 2
6 Kendell Little 12 Draughn 40.80 1
7 Xavier Baker -- Lexington 41.05 1
8 Leonard Neal 11 Kinston 41.30 2
9 Kevin Little 12 S. Iredell 41.56 1
10 Juwan Crowder -- Forest Hills 42.68 1
11 Anfrenee Bazemore 12 Bertie 43.28 1
12 Hunter Truesdale 10 Bunker Hill 43.47 1
13 Nathan Dennis 11 Central Davi 43.51 1
14 D Andrande -- Forbush 43.58 1
15 Dashaun King 12 Beddingfield 44.13 2
-- Jamarii Millikan 12 T.W. Andrews DQ 2 Lead Leg Hooked hurd
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Forest Hills 42.37 2
1) Jamael Lotharp 12 2) Juwan Crowder --
3) Frederick Kiser 12 4) Ja'keem Little 12
2 Northside (2a) 43.16 2
1) Justin Carter 12 2) Jarvis Hunter 12
3) Donjore Gainey 12 4) Michael Morrison 12
3 Lexington 43.43 1
1) Dutery Rose -- 2) Tyron Reid --
3) Xavier Baker -- 4) Marquez Grayson --
4 Thomasville 43.55 2
1) Quindale Williams -- 2) Marvin Johnson --
3) Jaques Taylor -- 4) Quanny Johnson --
5 Cedar Ridge 43.62 2
1) Travon Nichols 12 2) Quon Mason 12
3) Christian Chapman 11 4) Cameron Cooper 11
6 Newton-Conover 43.63 2
1) Marquis Pope 12 2) Nick Baker 10
3) Anthony Clontz 9 4) Jervasse Herrin Moss 12
7 Shelby 43.66 1
1) Bryan Moss 12 2) Michael Knight 12
3) Demarius Hardin -- 4) Denzel Terrill 12
8 Beddingfield, E.T. 43.72 2
1) Jayvonne Oneal 11 2) Terrence Peterson 11
3) Monte Atkinson 12 4) John Barnes 12
9 Bunn 44.08 1
1) Clifton White 11 2) Ashton Avery 9
3) David McPhail 9 4) Tarik Cohen 11
10 North Brunswick 44.15 2
1) Grham Rivenbark 11 2) Keilin Rayner --
3) Kyheem Cheetham 10 4) Ronald Roland --
11 Richlands 44.34 1
1) James Harrington 11 2) Bubba Hayes --
3) Oche' Kebe -- 4) Tank Norman --
12 Jordan-Matthews 44.37 2
1) Cody Nettles -- 2) Josh Cheek 12
3) Jalen Wiley 12 4) Maurice Eaddy 11
13 Cuthbertson High School 44.50 1
1) Maurice Little 12 2) Austin Seibert 11
3) Kirby Crutchfield 10 4) Emmitt Afam 11
14 Maiden 44.92 1
1) Will Jenkins 12 2) T. J. Vick 10
3) Tristan Yates 10 4) Jose Campos 11
15 Bunker Hill 45.38 1
1) Casey King 10 2) Quashon Martin 9
3) Hunter Truesdale 10 4) Delone Goss 10
-- T.W. Andrews DNF 1
1) Jarvis Dow 12 2) Marquell Cartwright
3) Dj Miller 12 4) Jamarii Millikan 12
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Forest Hills 1:28.39 2
1) Jamael Lotharp 12 2) Frederick Kiser 12
3) Ja'keem Little 12 4) Gregory Belin 12
2 Bunn 1:28.61 2
1) Ashton Avery 9 2) Austin Avery 12
3) Tarik Cohen 11 4) Calvin Brodie 12
3 Kinston 1:28.71 2
1) Sheldon Grady 12 2) Kyle Brown 12
3) George Jones 11 4) Shaheed Swinson 12
4 Thomasville 1:29.63 2
1) Gabe Brockett -- 2) Quanny Johnson --
3) Marvin Johnson -- 4) Quindale Williams --
5 Beddingfield, E.T. 1:30.07 2
1) Jayvonne Oneal 11 2) John Barnes 12
3) Terrence Peterson 11 4) Mikal Polanco 12
6 Cummings, Hugh M. 1:30.32 1
1) Alan Barnwell 12 2) Tyler McAllister 12
3) Derice Mills 12 4) Thomas Jones II 11
7 Cedar Ridge 1:30.69 1
1) Travon Nichols 12 2) Cameron Cooper 11
3) Christian Chapman 11 4) Erik Miller 12
8 Jordan-Matthews 1:31.05 2
1) Cody Nettles -- 2) Josh Cheek 12
3) Eric Craven -- 4) Maurice Eaddy 11
9 St. Pauls 1:31.14 2
1) Shonterio Brown 12 2) Corey Glover 12
3) David Inman 11 4) Antonio Henderson 12
10 Cuthbertson High School 1:31.23 1
1) Maurice Little 12 2) Austin Seibert 11
3) Kirby Crutchfield 10 4) Emmitt Afam 11
11 Lexington 1:31.47 1
1) Dutery Rose -- 2) Marquez Grayson --
3) Kabron Horton -- 4) Melquavius Covington --
12 Newton-Conover 1:32.41 1
1) Marquis Pope 12 2) Nick Baker 10
3) Anthony Clontz 9 4) Jervasse Herrin-Moss 11
13 Charles D. Owen 1:33.89 1
1) Travis Frizsell 12 2) Jordan Littlejon 12
3) Tyler White 12 4) Jager Gardner 9
-- North Pitt DNF 2
1) Xavier Bullock 12 2) Diamonte Foreman 9
3) Rasheed Dixon 12 4) Demarcus Best 11
-- Shelby DQ 1 Exch after zn 1
1) Jordan Brown 11 2) Bryan Moss 12
3) Demarius Hardin -- 4) Denzel Terrill 12
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beddingfield, E.T. 3:21.88 2
1) Mikal Polanco 12 2) Jayvonne Oneal 11
3) Dashaun King 12 4) Patrick Owens 12
2 North Brunswick 3:25.12 2
1) Ronald Roland -- 2) Alex Pellom --
3) Brandon Addison 12 4) Kyheem Cheetham 10
3 West Stokes 3:25.18 2
1) Demarion Jones 2) Zane McGhee
3) Brock Reynolds 11 4) Larry Severt
4 Carrboro 3:27.33 1
1) James Stonecypher 10 2) Dylan Arant 12
3) Tommy Daniel 12 4) Michael Jushchuk 12
5 Bunn 3:29.19 1
1) Clifton White 11 2) Calvin Brodie 12
3) Davante Murry 12 4) Austin Avery 12
6 St. Pauls 3:29.40 2
1) Shonterio Brown 12 2) Denzel Jefferson 12
3) Demario French 4) Antonio Henderson 12
7 South Lenoir 3:29.65 2
1) Marquyse Jackson 11 2) Hunter Bryan 9
3) Cannon Heath 12 4) Davontae Williams 12
8 East Lincoln 3:30.17 2
1) Kyle Lawter 12 2) Will Krehnbrink 11
3) Javahn Tyson-Bryant 12 4) Marcus McDowell 12
9 Forbush 3:32.26 1
1) D Andrande -- 2) Ben Wall
3) Zack Andrews 12 4) Casey Evans 12
10 Forest Hills 3:33.26 2
1) Gregory Belin 12 2) Jamarius Taylor 12
3) Roshad Gibson 11 4) Jonathan Wingo 11
11 Shelby 3:34.54 2
1) Demarius Hardin -- 2) Jaylee Smarr --
3) Michael Knight 12 4) Jordan Brown 11
12 Cedar Ridge 3:35.19 1
1) Christian Chapman 11 2) Erik Miller 12
3) Anthony Boyle 12 4) Ian Loebs 11
13 South Iredell 3:35.66 1
1) Devon Hilton 12 2) Davin King 11
3) Kevin Little 12 4) Quincy Hart 10
14 Salisbury 3:35.87 1
1) Luke Hutton 11 2) Philip Simons 10
3) Hanson Saryee 12 4) William Brown 12
15 Polk County 3:37.32 1
1) Mason Umlauf 11 2) Cary Littlejohn 12
3) Kyle Whitson 11 4) Andy Conner 12
16 North Johnston 3:57.77 1
1) Hunter Stephenson 11 2) Devin Larson 11
3) Alex Pilkington 11 4) Ian Harned 12
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Beddingfield, E.T. 8:09.97
1) Mikal Polanco 12 2) Dashaun King 12
3) Detrice Higgs 9 4) Patrick Owens 12
2 Carrboro 8:12.14
1) Dylan Arant 12 2) Tomiwa Olufolabi 10
3) Andrew Witcher 12 4) Michael Jushchuk 12
3 Cuthbertson High School 8:17.49
1) Matt Russell 12 2) Daniel DuChateau 12
3) Cole Bernard 10 4) Ethan Good 10
4 Jimmy C. Draughn 8:29.34
1) Zach Shuping 10 2) Kendell Little 12
3) Taeshawn Newton 11 4) Jordan Moore 12
5 Randleman 8:30.08
1) Alex Herrera 12 2) Michael Hager 11
3) Jake Garner 12 4) Todd Traxler 11
6 Cedar Ridge 8:33.36
1) Henry Mandeville 10 2) Patrick Fallon
3) Nick Tuminski 10 4) Anthony Boyle 12
7 Kinston 8:37.61
1) Jordan Keeble 11 2) Chris Bell 11
3) Trevon Berry 11 4) Denzel Keyes 11
8 Chase 8:38.91
1) Juan Castrellon 9 2) Chris Rivera 12
3) Josh Parks 10 4) Jacob Wise 11
9 East Lincoln 8:39.24
1) Austin Skerlak 10 2) Houston Rust 9
3) Tyler Misplex 4) Justin Wilkes 12
10 Piedmont 8:39.78
1) Spencer Middleton 12 2) Joshua Williams 10
3) Alex Griffin 12 4) Caleb Jirgal 12
11 East Duplin 8:44.31
1) Keith Furman 12 2) Henry Furman 12
3) Sergio Guzman 10 4) Carlos Garcia 12
12 Bunker Hill 8:50.71
1) Shawn Abernathy 11 2) Codie Shook 10
3) Brian James 11 4) Brandon Lindler 11
13 North Brunswick 8:56.94
1) Jordon Holliway -- 2) Grham Rivenbark 11
3) Brandon Addison 12 4) J. J. Batts 10
14 West Davidson 9:00.24
1) Zach Riggio 2) Zach Beck
3) Alex Allen 4) Collin Denton
15 West Stokes 9:15.26
1) Garrett Martin 2) Thomas Hawkins
3) Aaron Lipchak 4) Dana Shrader
16 North Johnston 9:15.31
1) Hunter Stephenson 11 2) David Bohn 11
3) Taylor Wall 11 4) Blake Wall 11
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Will Thomas 12 Topsail 6-08.00
2 William Brown 12 Salisbury 6-06.00
3 Chris Wray 11 Shelby 6-02.00
3 Joseph Biggs 12 Greene Centr 6-02.00
5 Calvin Brodie 12 Bunn J6-02.00
6 Isaiah Moore 10 Cummings, Hu 6-00.00
6 Tevin Bates 11 Greene Centr 6-00.00
6 Keith Williams 12 Charles D. Owen 6-00.00
9 Brock Reynolds 11 West Stokes J6-00.00
9 Christian Carswell 12 Draughn J6-00.00
11 Jake Atkinson 10 Cuthbertson 5-10.00
11 Erving Johnson 11 Cummings, Hu 5-10.00
13 Terrance Brown -- North Brunsw J5-10.00
-- Adam Manns 12 Draughn NH
-- Cody Campbell 12 Wheatmore Hi NH
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ethan Smith 11 Cedar Ridge 15-03.00
2 Dustin Triplett 12 Wilkes Centr 14-00.00
3 Casey Simmons 11 Randleman 13-06.00
4 Isaiah Henderson 11 Maiden 13-00.00
5 Joseph Eaton 12 Cedar Ridge 12-06.00
6 Charles Scott 10 Swansboro 12-00.00
7 Ian Oliver 11 Maiden J12-00.00
8 Caleb Roger 10 N. Henderson J12-00.00
8 Chris Karl 10 Swansboro J12-00.00
10 Ethan Briggs 11 Piedmont J12-00.00
11 Dillon Bowen 11 North Pitt 11-00.00
12 Charlie Gray 11 Corinth Hold 10-06.00
-- Kevin Angier 11 Polk County NH
-- Josh Wyant 9 Central Davi NH
-- David Clouse 12 Piedmont NH
-- Brady Picket 11 East Duplin NH
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 A. J. Alston 12 Roanoke Rapi 22-04.50 -3.2
2 Isaiah Moore 10 Cummings, Hu 22-00.00 -2.7
3 Maurice Eaddy 11 Jordan-Matth 21-10.50 0.2
4 Erving Johnson 11 Cummings, Hu 21-09.50 -1.1
5 Jacolby Everhart 11 S. Iredell 21-03.00 -1.0
6 Tevin Bates 11 Greene Centr 20-11.50 -1.6
7 Sheldon Grady 12 Kinston 20-07.50 -1.8
8 Cary Littlejohn 12 Polk County J20-07.50 -1.8
9 Marces Thomas 12 Forest Hills 19-07.50 -1.0
10 Tyswhawn Inman -- St. Pauls 19-06.50 -0.6
11 Kyheem Cheetham 10 North Brunsw 19-02.50 -1.0
12 William Brown 12 Salisbury 19-02.00 -2.5
13 Quanny Johnson -- Thomasville 17-08.50 1.2
14 Jager Gardner 9 Charles D. Owen 17-03.50 -1.8
15 DeQuan Robertson 12 Salisbury 17-00.00 -2.1
-- Jesse Earnhardt 11 East Lincoln FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Xavier Hoggs 12 Durham Schoo 44-09.75 1.1
2 Will Thomas 12 Topsail 44-06.50 2.5
3 Reggie Hines 12 North Pitt 44-04.50 -1.0
4 Donte Dorsey 11 Shelby 43-11.00 0.1
5 Eli Buckner 12 Mtn. Heritage 43-10.50 2.1
6 Christopher Woods 12 Cummings, Hu 43-10.00 1.5
7 Quadtavious Lawrence 10 Bunker Hill 43-01.00 2.3
8 Alan Barnwell 12 Cummings, Hu 42-11.00 1.0
9 R Bledsoe -- Salisbury 42-07.50 1.2
10 Alex Leech -- N. Lincoln 40-11.50 -2.3
11 Marces Thomas 12 Forest Hills 40-11.00 0.4
12 Corey Glover 12 St. Pauls 40-10.00 0.4
13 Bryson Bittle -- Jordan-Matth 40-07.50 +0.0
14 Kyheem Cheetham 10 North Brunsw 40-05.50 -1.0
15 DeQuan Robertson 12 Salisbury 40-02.00 -0.6
16 Jacob Markham 12 Central Davi 38-03.00 -1.0
Men Shot Put (12 pound)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Manns 12 Draughn 56-01.25
2 James Rowland 11 Northside (2 52-06.00
3 Scott Peretin 11 Carrboro 51-02.00
4 Marc McKeithan -- North Surry 49-00.50
5 J Gallion -- Forbush 49-00.00
6 Khadree Hooker 12 South Lenoir 48-11.00
7 Tyquan Lewis 11 Tarboro 47-05.00
8 Markece Cunningham 12 Polk County 47-01.00
9 T. J. Williams 12 South Lenoir 46-10.50
10 Marces Thomas 12 Forest Hills 45-07.25
11 Alex Whitesides 11 N. Henderson 45-05.00
12 William Richardson 10 Cummings, Hu 45-01.00
13 Justin White 12 Forest Hills 45-00.50
14 Jalen Turner 12 T.W. Andrews 44-04.25
15 Ricky Robinson 12 Bunn 43-10.50
16 Nicholis Stehling 10 N. Lincoln 43-06.50
Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Manns 12 Draughn 160-08
2 James Rowland 11 Northside (2 157-02
3 Victor Campbell 12 Northside (2 146-05
4 Brandon Osbourne 12 Draughn 145-07
5 Scott Peretin 11 Carrboro 144-02
6 Angelo Keyes 12 Kinston 139-01
7 Markece Cunningham 12 Polk County 137-03
8 Keilin Rayner -- North Brunsw 133-08
9 Ricky Robinson 12 Bunn 127-06
10 Ricky Gibson 12 T.W. Andrews 124-04
11 Michael Cunningham 12 Lincolnton 122-08
12 J Gallion -- Forbush 121-04
13 William Richardson 10 Cummings, Hu 121-02
14 Terrance McElrath 12 Salisbury 118-03
15 Bj Hill -- West Stanly 117-02
16 Montana Harmon 12 Salisbury 108-04
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carrboro 67 2) Cummings, Hugh M. 52
3) Cuthbertson High School 49 3) Bunn 49
5) T.W. Andrews 40 6) Beddingfield, E.T. 35
7) St. Pauls 29 8) Swansboro 28
9) Cedar Ridge 22 10) Salisbury 20
11) First Flight 16 12) North Pitt 15
12) East Burke 15 14) Starmount 14
14) Pisgah 14 16) South Granville 13
16) Pasquotank County 13 18) Bandys 12
18) North Lincoln 12 20) Charles D. Owen 11
20) South Iredell 11 20) Croatan 11
20) Greene Central 11 24) Polk County 10
24) Louisburg 10 24) Smoky Mountain 10
27) West Davidson 9 28) Jimmy C. Draughn 8
28) North Henderson 8 28) Corinth Holders 8
28) West Caldwell 8 32) Newton-Conover 7
32) Franklinton 7 32) Tarboro 7
35) Northwood 6 35) North Surry 6
37) Thomasville 5 38) Southwest Edgecombe 4
38) Ashe County 4 38) Surry Central 4
38) Kinston 4 42) Wilkes Central 3
42) Bertie 3 42) East Lincoln 3
45) Forest Hills 2 45) Durham School of the Arts 2
45) Piedmont 2 45) Reidsville 2
45) Bunker Hill 2 50) West Stokes 1
50) Maiden 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cedar Ridge 67 2) Cummings, Hugh M. 59
3) Carrboro 38 4) Beddingfield, E.T. 33
4) Northside (2A) 33 4) Jimmy C. Draughn 33
7) Kinston 27 8) Roanoke Rapids 26
9) Shelby 22.50 10) Forest Hills 22
10) Bunn 22 10) North Lincoln 22
13) South Lenoir 21 14) Topsail 18
14) East Lincoln 18 16) Maiden 17
16) West Stokes 17 16) Forbush 17
19) Jordan-Matthews 13 20) St. Pauls 12
21) Swansboro 11.50 22) Thomasville 11
23) Greene Central 10.50 24) Granville Central 10
24) Randleman 10 24) Durham School of the Arts 10
27) North Brunswick 9 27) North Pitt 9
29) Polk County 8 29) Cuthbertson High School 8
29) Lexington 8 29) Salisbury 8
29) Wilkes Central 8 34) South Iredell 7
35) North Surry 5 36) Mountain Heritage 4
36) East Bladen 4 38) Newton-Conover 3
38) First Flight 3 40) North Johnston 2
40) West Caldwell 2 40) Bunker Hill 2
40) Tarboro 2 40) Charles D. Owen 2
40) Central Davidson 2 40) Lincolnton 2
47) East Duplin 1 47) East Burke 1
47) Chase 1 50) North Henderson 0.50
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 05:20 PM
NCHSAA 3A State Championship - 5/18/2012
3A State Championship 2012
North Carolina A & T Greensboro N.C.
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Nyshedra West Craven 11.92Q 0.9 1
2 Elliott, Tori Cox Mill 12.16Q 1.9 2
3 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 12.15Q 0.9 1
4 Reid, Jackie N. Gaston 12.29Q 1.9 2
5 Crawford, Courtney McMichael, D 12.33q 1.9 2
6 Glasgow, Tatyana Jacksonville 12.47q 1.9 2
7 Hampton, Ty-Leah Morehead 12.51q 0.9 1
8 Daniels, Nyasia South Centra 12.55q 1.9 2
9 Lowery, Kyosha Asheboro 12.59 1.9 2
10 Landy, Christa West Rowan 12.62 0.9 1
11 Crawford, Cat Forestview 12.63 1.9 2
12 Grier, Maya Berry Academ 12.86 0.9 1
13 Henson, Paradise Fike 12.91 0.9 1
14 Robinson, Brooke Foard 12.98 0.9 1
15 Owens, Tanazia Harding Univ 12.98 0.9 1
16 Grant, Keysia Erwin 13.14 1.9 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Nyshedra West Craven 11.77 1.6
2 Elliott, Tori Cox Mill 12.06 1.6
3 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 12.14 1.6
4 Crawford, Courtney McMichael, D 12.26 1.6
5 Reid, Jackie N. Gaston 12.30 1.6
6 Hampton, Ty-Leah Morehead 12.42 1.6
7 Daniels, Nyasia South Centra 12.48 1.6
8 Glasgow, Tatyana Jacksonville 12.52 1.6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Brown, Nyshedra West Craven 24.37 2.0 2
2 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 24.76 2.0 2
3 Crawford, Courtney McMichael, D 24.90 2.0 2
4 Landy, Christa West Rowan 25.07 2.0 2
5 Elliott, Tori Cox Mill 25.09 2.0 2
6 Reid, Jackie N. Gaston 25.37 2.0 2
7 Glasgow, Tatyana Jacksonville 25.45 1.8 1
8 Crawford, Cat Forestview 25.59 1.8 1
9 Hampton, Ty-Leah Morehead 25.73 2.0 2
10 Alston, Naomi Douglas Byrd 25.79 2.0 2
11 Berry, Taylor Marvin Ridge 25.80 1.8 1
12 Daniels, Nyasia South Centra 25.81 1.8 1
13 Evans, Maya Fike 26.24 1.8 1
14 Ellis, Lershonda West Iredell 26.34 1.8 1
15 Robinson, Brooke Foard 26.67 1.8 1
16 Brice, Aaliyah Hunter Huss 27.11 1.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alston, Naomi Douglas Byrd 56.01 2
2 Evans, Maya Fike 57.05 2
3 Hamilton, Raven Southern Gui 57.66 2
4 Glasgow, Tatyana Jacksonville 57.72 2
5 Owens, Tanazia Harding Univ 59.13 2
6 Robinson, Brooke Foard 1:00.22 2
7 Deberry, Leah Havelock 1:00.22 1
8 Smith, Teneshia White Oak 1:00.28 1
9 Barker, Whitney Rockingham C 1:00.47 2
10 Berry, Tashara Northeast Gu 1:00.63 2
11 Dunkley, Delaney Marvin Ridge 1:00.87 1
12 Sherman, Julia Hibriten 1:00.99 1
13 Steele, Shay West Rowan 1:01.26 1
14 Hannah, Jessica Hunter Huss 1:01.75 1
15 Hicks, Kacie Marvin Ridge 1:01.88 1
16 Walker, Valerie Burns 1:02.43 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dodge, Blake West Carteret 2:16.03
2 Young, Alexa Chapel Hill 2:18.65
3 Proffitt, Sage N. Buncombe 2:20.12
4 Jones, Jentzen Fike 2:21.34
5 Cease, Katie West Carteret 2:21.46
6 Vezolles, Jamie Charlotte Ca 2:22.76
7 Theodossiou, Alix Asheville 2:23.81
8 Lashway, Alyssa Robinson, Ja 2:24.40
9 Sutton, Jasmin Rockingham C 2:25.64
10 Lowman, Olivia Douglas Byrd 2:26.24
11 Dwyer, Ailish Marvin Ridge 2:26.26
12 Zimmerman, Micalyne Berry Academ 2:26.40
13 Williams, Emily Chapel Hill 2:27.13
14 Fox, Allison N. Buncombe 2:27.37
15 Gross, Angela W. Henderson 2:33.67
-- Hilliard, Carmen South Brunsw DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Jentzen Fike 5:13.07
2 Hilliard, Carmen South Brunsw 5:13.12
3 Vance, Emily Overhills 5:21.59
4 Garrett, Morgan Weddington 5:22.78
5 Ruehl, Katarina N. Buncombe 5:22.78
6 Wilson, Samiiah Cardinal Gib 5:25.80
7 Corcoran, Margot Charlotte Ca 5:28.49
8 Velasco, Lauren Cardinal Gib 5:32.66
9 Magee, Katie Cardinal Gib 5:34.37
10 Kessenich, Alden Marvin Ridge 5:34.40
11 Rayfield, Kaitlyn Foard 5:35.74
12 Reeves, Emily N. Buncombe 5:38.83
13 Williams, Michaela Nash Central 5:40.51
14 Worth, Anne Asheville 5:41.37
15 Cook, Hannah Havelock 5:42.65
16 Lowe, Maddie Northwest Ca 6:00.52
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doggett, Mary Grace Cardinal Gib 11:21.84
2 Ord, Tristin Van Chapel Hill 11:25.85
3 Price, Mallary Weddington 11:28.01
4 Bartolomeo, Rachel Cardinal Gib 11:34.76
5 Ruehl, Katarina N. Buncombe 11:40.38
6 Colo, Caitlyn Marvin Ridge 11:46.98
7 Hilliard, Carmen South Brunsw 11:49.96
8 Andrejchak, Natalie Robinson, Ja 11:51.91
9 Rosenquest, Krista Cardinal Gib 12:08.72
10 Callison, Patricia N. Buncombe 12:09.01
11 Williams, Michaela Nash Central 12:22.23
12 Rayfield, Kaitlyn Foard 12:27.01
13 Milosh, Cassidy West Carteret 12:28.36
14 Gross, Angela W. Henderson 12:40.95
15 Tresslar, Natalie A.L. Brown 12:46.71
16 Helms, Marykate White Oak 13:03.37
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Ariel Northern Gui 14.99Q 1.6 2
2 Marrow, Jasmine South Centra 15.16Q 1.3 1
3 Lawing, Talvanisha South Rowan 15.31Q 1.3 1
4 Ruff, Kaylah Hickory 15.44Q 1.6 2
5 Holloway, Amber West Rowan 15.48q 1.6 2
6 Laws, Lydia Western Alam 15.61q 1.3 1
7 Griffin, Janell Washington 15.65q 1.6 2
8 Blackburn, Hannah Chapel Hill 15.69q 1.6 2
9 Cordray, Manneja Berry Academ 15.73 1.3 1
10 Jay, Rikki Franklin 15.89 1.3 1
11 Smith, Anna Northern Gui 15.94 1.3 1
12 Millner, Sarah Patton 16.40 1.3 1
13 Kaiser, Megan Northwest Ca 17.06 1.6 2
14 Rogers, Maggie Tuscola 17.21 1.6 2
15 Davis, Savasja Rocky Mount 17.37 1.6 2
16 Lindsey, Erica White Oak 18.06 1.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Ariel Northern Gui 14.39 1.4
2 Marrow, Jasmine South Centra 14.47 1.4
3 Griffin, Janell Washington 15.42 1.4
4 Lawing, Talvanisha South Rowan 15.45 1.4
5 Blackburn, Hannah Chapel Hill 15.59 1.4
6 Laws, Lydia Western Alam 15.63 1.4
7 Holloway, Amber West Rowan 15.92 1.4
8 Ruff, Kaylah Hickory 16.00 1.4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laws, Lydia Western Alam 44.84 2
2 Davis, Ariel Northern Gui 44.91 2
3 Holloway, Amber West Rowan 46.23 2
4 Fulford, Madison Robinson, Ja 47.05 2
5 Jay, Rikki Franklin 47.06 2
6 Bryant, Fantacy Rocky Mount 47.50 1
7 Millner, Sarah Patton 47.78 1
8 Sykes, Destinie Ashbrook 47.94 2
9 Lawing, Talvanisha South Rowan 48.11 1
10 Cordray, Manneja Berry Academ 48.94 1
11 Ruff, Kaylah Hickory 49.17 1
12 Harris, Megan Union Pines 49.72 1
13 Davis, Savasja Rocky Mount 50.45 1
14 Hill, Winquika Fike 51.30 1
15 Marrow, Jasmine South Centra 52.91 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westover 'A' 49.81 2
1) Collins, Katrina 2) Chestnut, Nicole
3) Parham, Mercedes 4) Jackson, Qizeah
2 South Central 'A' 49.84 2
1) Strong, Adaisa 2) Marrow, Jasmine
3) Dixon, Christina 4) Daniels, Nyasia
3 Hickory 'A' 49.88 2
1) Coats, Shakira 2) Young, Farrah
3) Coats, Shakia 4) Gaither, Rochelle
4 Asheboro 'A' 50.35 1
1) Lowery, Kyosha 2) Martin, Destinee
3) Hamilton, Attiyah 4) Lester, Tierra
5 Berry Academy 'A' 50.37 2
1) Cordray, Manneja 2) McMillan, Feojha
3) Harrell, Shekinah 4) Grier, Maya
6 Eastern Guilford 'A' 50.60 2
1) Cobb, Asia 2) Patterson, Callie
3) Jackson, Karima 4) Stewart, Chanel
7 Southern Guilford 'A' 50.69 1
1) Elam, Brionna 2) McMillan, Kylie
3) Henderson, Myra 4) Whittenburg, Shaniqua
8 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 50.74 2
1) Misenheimer, Jasmine 2) Vaughters, Brittany
3) Fulford, Madison 4) Roth, Amanda
9 Forestview 'A' 50.83 1
1) Smith, Lauren 2) Crawford, Cat
3) Gardin, Phearica 4) Roberts, Brittney
10 Cox Mill 'A' 50.88 2
1) Pappy, Kelsea 2) Claude, Bri
3) Norris, Dominica 4) Elliott, Tori
11 Marvin Ridge 'A' 50.94 2
1) Dove, Taylor 2) Rankins, Michaela
3) Mclain, Lyndsey 4) Berry, Taylor
12 West Craven 'A' 51.38 1
1) Wooten, Tyiana 2) King, Ashley
3) Raynor, Jasmine 4) Brown, Nyshedra
13 White Oak 'A' 51.44 1
1) Anding, Toya 2) Lindsey, Erica
3) Franklin, Jordyn 4) Ellis, Ariella
14 West Henderson 'A' 52.07 1
1) Kelley, Kaleigh 2) Dollar, Caitlyn
3) Jacobs, Holly 4) White, Melissa
15 Hunter Huss 'A' 52.32 1
1) Sanford, Rahna 2) Smith, De'Aundra
3) Pressley, Alea 4) Brice, Aaliyah
16 Dhc 'A' 52.38 1
1) Carmon, Tichina 2) Banks, Ashley
3) Mullins, Angelica 4) Mitchell, Halie
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Walter M 'A' 1:44.27 2
1) Johnson, Shanica 2) Hargrave, Chelsey
3) Wright, Tamilia 4) Bost, Abigail
2 West Rowan 'A' 1:45.04 2
1) Landy, Hannah 2) Holloway, Amber
3) Steele, Shay 4) Landy, Christa
3 White Oak 'A' 1:45.56 2
1) Anding, Toya 2) Franklin, Jordyn
3) Smith, Teneshia 4) Lindsey, Erica
4 Southern Guilford 'A' 1:45.58 1
1) Hamilton, Raven 2) Green, Staci
3) Henderson, Myra 4) McMillan, Kylie
5 Hickory 'A' 1:45.76 2
1) Coats, Shakira 2) Young, Farrah
3) Coats, Shakia 4) Gaither, Rochelle
6 Forestview 'A' 1:45.76 1
1) Roberts, Brittney 2) Gardin, Phearica
3) Smith, Lauren 4) Crawford, Cat
7 Berry Academy 'A' 1:46.22 2
1) Mason, Camille 2) Williams, Erica
3) Harrell, Shekinah 4) Grier, Maya
8 Douglas Byrd 'A' 1:47.00 1
1) Burke, Kendale 2) Lowman, Olivia
3) Spivey, Carlecia 4) Tatum, Kamesha
9 South Central 'A' 1:47.10 2
1) Daniels, Nyasia 2) Jones, Tabitha
3) Strong, Adaisa 4) Marrow, Jasmine
10 Concord 'A' 1:47.13 2
1) Black, Emia 2) Lewis, Hannah
3) Floyd, Destiny 4) Neils, Armoni
11 Fike 'A' 1:48.10 1
1) Henson, Paradise 2) Hicks, Amber
3) Hill, Winquika 4) Evans, Maya
12 Havelock 'A' 1:48.12 1
1) Frazier, Tempestt 2) Jones, Renee'
3) McLennon, Brittney 4) Deberry, Leah
13 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 1:48.22 1
1) Misenheimer, Jasmine 2) Vaughters, Brittany
3) Fulford, Madison 4) Lashway, Alyssa
14 Asheboro 'A' 1:49.39 1
1) Lester, Dekeshia 2) Martin, Destinee
3) Trogdon, Jasmine 4) Lester, Tierra
15 Asheville 'A' 1:50.07 1
1) McIntosh, Toesci 2) Mackie, Pia
3) Gaines, Monique 4) Baird, Labrea
-- Hunter Huss 'A' DQ 2 Zn violation 3rd exc
1) Sanford, Rahna 2) Hannah, Jessica
3) Kendrick, Erin 4) Brice, Aaliyah
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marvin Ridge 'A' 4:01.96 2
1) Hicks, Kacie 2) Maher, Kathleen
3) Dunkley, Delaney 4) Berry, Taylor
2 West Carteret 'A' 4:04.27 2
1) Schultz, Emily 2) Branche, Becky
3) Dodge, Blake 4) Cease, Katie
3 Fike 'A' 4:04.65 2
1) Henson, Paradise 2) Hill, Winquika
3) Jones, Jentzen 4) Evans, Maya
4 North Buncombe 'A' 4:05.21 2
1) Fox, Allison 2) Jewkes, Faith
3) Sparrow, Elizabeth 4) Proffitt, Sage
5 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 4:06.47 2
1) Fulford, Madison 2) Andrejchak, Ashleigh
3) Roth, Amanda 4) Lashway, Alyssa
6 Douglas Byrd 'A' 4:06.76 2
1) Lowman, Olivia 2) Patterson, Lydia
3) Spivey, Carlecia 4) Alston, Naomi
7 West Rowan 'A' 4:08.60 1
1) Holloway, Amber 2) Landy, Christa
3) Kemp, Alexis 4) Steele, Shay
8 South Central 'A' 4:09.84 1
1) Jones, Tabitha 2) Dixon, Christina
3) Strong, Adaisa 4) Harkley, Janessa
9 Northern Guilford 'A' 4:10.29 1
1) Morgan, Jessie 2) Smith, Anna
3) Phillips, Kaitlin 4) Davis, Ariel
10 Berry Academy 'A' 4:11.05 2
1) Cordray, Manneja 2) Williams, Erica
3) McMillan, Feojha 4) Zimmerman, Micalyne
11 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 4:11.50 1
1) Smith, Belle 2) Zawistowska, Isabela
3) Donato, Kate 4) Wilson, Samiiah
12 Asheville 'A' 4:13.03 1
1) Haun, Melissa 2) Allawos, Kestrel
3) Theodossiou, Alix 4) Lee, Mariah
13 White Oak 'A' 4:14.82 1
1) Kreuger, Rachel 2) Smith, Teneshia
3) Green, Gabby 4) Weaver, Krystal
14 Chapel Hill 'A' 4:14.88 1
1) Conolly, Anne 2) Williams, Emily
3) Blackburn, Hannah 4) Young, Alexa
15 Patton 'A' 4:16.85 2
1) Millner, Sarah 2) Bauer, Abby
3) Reid, Carrie 4) Phillips, Ashley
16 Kings Mountain 'A' 4:26.14 1
1) Boakye, Amma 2) Greene, Adrienne
3) Holmes, K. 4) White, Alyssa
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marvin Ridge 'A' 9:36.59
1) Dudley, Rachel 2) Kessenich, Alden
3) Pappalardo, Nicole 4) Dwyer, Ailish
2 Charlotte Catholic 'A' 9:39.83
1) Corcoran, Margot 2) Moore, Emma
3) Greeley, Phylissa 4) Vezolles, Jamie
3 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:40.90
1) Bartolomeo, Rachel 2) Velasco, Lauren
3) Cuomo, Megan 4) Wilson, Samiiah
4 North Buncombe 'A' 9:41.70
1) Fox, Allison 2) Wilson, Leah
3) Bennett, Julia 4) Proffitt, Sage
5 Chapel Hill 'A' 9:54.26
1) Matera, Elise 2) Van Ord, Tristin
3) Williams, Emily 4) Young, Alexa
6 West Carteret 'A' 9:54.64
1) Milosh, Cassidy 2) Erickson, Kelly
3) Dodge, Blake 4) Cease, Katie
7 Robinson, Jay M 'A' 10:03.83
1) Andrejchak, Natalie 2) Lashway, Alyssa
3) Johns, Brooke 4) Miller, Katie
8 Ledford 'A' 10:14.52
1) Wyatt, Maddie 2) Crouch, Alex
3) Morsell, Carter 4) Kirkpatrick, Sarah
9 Asheville 'A' 10:16.90
1) Kuhn, Caris 2) Allawos, Kestrel
3) Theodossiou, Alix 4) Lee, Mariah
10 Weddington 'A' 10:17.71
1) Garrett, Morgan 2) Kapheim, Brianna
3) Long, Allison 4) Price, Mallary
11 Overhills 'A' 10:24.77
1) Vance, Emily 2) Reed, Teasha
3) Ford, Javonnah 4) Sherlin, April
12 West Henderson 'A' 10:26.94
1) Vaughn, Kelsey 2) Turlington, Amy
3) Owen, Hannah 4) Heywood, Ashley
13 Havelock 'A' 10:43.20
1) Ngo, Kim 2) Notargiacomo, Gabriela
3) Cook, Hannah 4) Deberry, Leah
14 Fred T. Foard 'A' 10:47.51
1) Hull, Courtney 2) Jones, Jessica
3) Robinson, Beth 4) Rayfield, Kaitlyn
15 Rocky Mount 'A' 10:52.73
1) Dillard, Breanor 2) Bryant, Alexis
3) Cooper, Alexus 4) Morales, Stephanie
16 White Oak 'A' 11:05.56
1) Kane, Joline 2) Bratton, Aubury
3) Castillo, Amanda 4) Kreuger, Rachel
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murrow, LaTrondra Harding Univ 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Olesen, Elizabeth Hickory Ridg 5-04.00 1.62m
3 Jackson, Qizeah Westover 5-02.00 1.57m
4 Shafer, Nora Hickory Ridg 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Breasseale, Rachael Union Pines J5-00.00 1.52m
6 Gibson, Taylor Tuscola J5-00.00 1.52m
6 Thomas, Takeyra Rocky Mount J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Brown, Catherine Jacksonville J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Westry, Jaylnn Nash Central J5-00.00 1.52m
10 Reid, Jackie N. Gaston J5-00.00 1.52m
11 James, Kierra Western Alam 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Artis, Keonna A.L. Brown J4-10.00 1.47m
13 Reid, Kaylin South Centra J4-10.00 1.47m
14 Conolly, Anne Chapel Hill J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Gaither, Rochelle Hickory 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Culbertson, Ashley E. Henderson 4-06.00 1.37m
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Proffitt, Sage N. Buncombe 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Ambler, Elizabeth Northern Gui 11-00.00 3.35m
3 Shelton, Brooke Ledford J11-00.00 3.35m
4 Fell, Sarah Marvin Ridge 10-06.00 3.20m
5 Comstock, Megan Cardinal Gib J10-06.00 3.20m
6 Brown, Danielle Franklin 10-00.00 3.04m
7 Gibbons, Molly Ledford 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Frederick, Hannah Marvin Ridge J9-06.00 2.89m
9 McCullen, Alexa Forestview J9-06.00 2.89m
10 Thomas, Courtney W. Henderson 9-00.00 2.74m
11 Mcelwain, Brooke Mount Pleasa J9-00.00 2.74m
12 Reaves, Sydney Fike 8-06.00 2.59m
13 Bey, Emily Mount Pleasa J8-06.00 2.59m
14 Tafoya, Conner Hunt 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Ackerman, Lauren West Carteret NH
-- Bell, Madison Southern Nas NH
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, Onya Charlotte Ca 16-11.00 -1.2 5.15m
2 Crawford, Courtney McMichael, D 16-10.00 -3.5 5.13m
3 Elliott, Tori Cox Mill 16-09.75 -1.4 5.12m
4 Kinloch, Mikayla Hickory Ridg 16-07.50 -3.3 5.06m
5 Bryant, Fantacy Rocky Mount 16-06.00 -3.4 5.02m
6 Mitchell, Halie DHC 16-05.75 -1.3 5.02m
7 Roberts, Brittney Forestview 16-05.25 -2.6 5.01m
8 Spivey, Carlecia Douglas Byrd 16-03.25 -1.7 4.95m
9 Robinson, Brooke Foard 16-00.50 -2.8 4.88m
10 Laws, Lydia Western Alam 15-08.00 -1.0 4.77m
11 Bartlett, Destinee Patton 15-07.25 -0.8 4.75m
12 Vines, Kacia Orange 15-06.25 -0.4 4.73m
13 Dalton, Brittany Robinson, Ja 15-03.25 -1.7 4.65m
13 Anding, Toya White Oak 15-03.25 -2.1 4.65m
15 Pitchford, Danaisha Nash Central 15-03.00 -4.0 4.64m
16 Burns, Samantha Freedom 14-11.50 -1.4 4.55m
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Reid, Jackie N. Gaston 37-02.00 -1.9 11.32m
2 Kinloch, Mikayla Hickory Ridg 36-04.00 -2.4 11.07m
3 Wright, Tamilia Williams, Wa 35-11.25 -1.6 10.95m
4 Edwards, Onya Charlotte Ca 35-06.50 -0.9 10.83m
5 Blackburn, Hannah Chapel Hill 35-03.00 -1.6 10.74m
6 Corpening, Keisha Hibriten 35-02.25 -1.1 10.72m
7 Lawing, Talvanisha South Rowan 34-10.75 -0.5 10.63m
8 Hayes, Emerald Southern Van 34-08.50 -2.8 10.57m
9 Mitchell, Halie DHC 34-06.50 -2.1 10.52m
10 Bryant, Fantacy Rocky Mount 34-05.00 -4.0 10.49m
11 Sykes, Destinie Ashbrook 34-04.50 1.0 10.47m
12 Henderson, Myra Southern Gui 33-07.50 -2.4 10.24m
13 Davis, Savasja Rocky Mount 33-00.75 -2.3 10.07m
14 Etheridge, Tempest Crest 32-09.75 -1.8 10.00m
15 Sitterson, Jan Carson, Jess 31-03.75 -0.6 9.54m
-- Pitchford, Danaisha Nash Central FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Whitney South Johnst 38-09.75 11.83m
2 Johnson, Sarah Southern Nas 36-04.75 11.09m
3 Tisdale, Samara A.L. Brown 36-04.50 11.08m
4 Brown, J'Kyra Rocky Mount 35-08.00 10.87m
5 Miller, Sam Ledford 34-10.75 10.63m
6 Baker, Mahogany Berry Academ 34-09.00 10.59m
7 Godette, Iesha Havelock 34-06.00 10.51m
8 Littlejohn, Jaquasha South Rowan 33-00.50 10.07m
9 Brickhouse, Heidi W. Henderson 32-10.00 10.00m
10 Manley, Allison West Rowan 32-01.50 9.79m
11 Golden, Sarah Tuscola 31-06.50 9.61m
12 Watkins, Nicole Orange 31-03.75 9.54m
13 Towns, Encracia Western Harn 31-03.50 9.53m
14 Dickerson, Alexis Western Alam 31-00.50 9.46m
15 Wagner, Madison St. Stephens 28-03.25 8.61m
16 Benfield, Becca Burns 27-08.75 8.45m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wallace-o'neill, Lyssa Jacksonville 117-04 35.76m
2 Hankins, Lexus South Brunsw 115-04 35.15m
3 Powell, Kayla Currituk 112-03 34.21m
4 Bland, Tiara Southern Lee 111-00 33.83m
5 Mcleod, Kayla Douglas Byrd 100-08 30.68m
6 Fisher, Kaisha East Rowan 99-01 30.20m
7 Baker, Mahogany Berry Academ 98-05 29.99m
8 Godette, Iesha Havelock 96-05 29.38m
9 Gawerecki, Madilyn Orange 92-01 28.06m
10 Huntley, Brekeisha Parkwood J92-01 28.06m
11 Harris, Corsha Webb, J. F. 91-10 27.99m
12 Tisdale, Samara A.L. Brown 89-03 27.20m
13 Golden, Sarah Tuscola 86-05 26.33m
14 Jackson, Tassa Hickory 83-09 25.52m
15 Wagner, Madison St. Stephens 81-07 24.86m
16 Brickhouse, Heidi W. Henderson 76-08 23.36m
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Logan, Tj Northern Gui 10.70Q 1.8 1
2 Hudson, Cameron Berry Academ 10.78Q 0.9 2
3 Stinson, Cameron Hickory 10.85Q 1.8 1
4 Robbins, Devan South Point 10.97Q 0.9 2
5 Anding, Pj White Oak 10.99q 1.8 1
6 Hill, Ryan Cox Mill 11.03q 1.8 1
7 Lloyd, Elijah Overhills 11.09q 0.9 2
8 McCorkle, Jaylen Westover 11.10q 1.8 1
9 Street, Samaj Westover 11.18 0.9 2
10 Spencer, Markel Washington 11.21 0.9 2
11 Dooley, Armon Northwest Ca 11.24 1.8 1
12 Siders, Tyshawn Jacksonville 11.24 1.8 1
13 Ellis, Preston West Iredell 11.30 0.9 2
14 Highsmith, Razhede Hunter Huss 11.57 0.9 2
15 Llewellyn, Patrick South Brunsw 12.29 0.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Hudson, Cameron Berry Academ 10.47 2.4
2 Logan, Tj Northern Gui 10.51 2.4
3 Stinson, Cameron Hickory 10.67 2.4
4 Hill, Ryan Cox Mill 10.81 2.4
5 Robbins, Devan South Point 10.84 2.4
6 Anding, Pj White Oak 10.84 2.4
7 Lloyd, Elijah Overhills 10.96 2.4
8 McCorkle, Jaylen Westover 10.97 2.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Logan, Tj Northern Gui 21.54 2.9 2
2 Stinson, Cameron Hickory 21.68 2.9 2
3 Washington, Damien A.L. Brown 21.82 2.9 2
4 Robbins, Devan South Point 21.97 2.9 2
5 Quarles, Frank Douglas Byrd 21.98 2.9 2
6 Williams, Montreal Cleveland 22.06 2.1 1
7 McCorkle, Jaylen Westover 22.10 2.1 1
8 Watkins, Justus South Point 22.35 2.9 2
9 Moton, Dakwaun Overhills 22.50 2.9 2
10 Howard, Deont'e South Centra 22.55 2.1 1
11 Lau, Chris Mount Pleasa 22.74 2.1 1
12 Mclean, Brandon Triton 22.79 2.1 1
13 McGill, Darrell Harding Univ 22.85 2.1 1
14 Murdaugh, Denzel Hickory Ridg 23.15 2.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gibson, Larry Berry Academ 48.96 2
2 McLendon, Kyle Southern Gui 49.18 2
3 Quarles, Frank Douglas Byrd 49.29 2
4 Lordman, Kris Asheville 49.46 2
5 Ovendorf, Peter Weddington 50.16 2
6 Jackson, Logan Marvin Ridge 50.19 2
7 Stone, Dana Jacksonville 50.70 2
8 Heilig, Zoshua Concord 50.85 2
9 Fields, A j Williams, Wa 51.36 1
10 Singletary, Domanique Hunt 51.91 1
11 Cooper, Joseph Northern Nas 52.11 1
12 Wiggins, Dacor Rocky Mount 53.06 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crossley, John West Carteret 1:54.48
2 Reeder, Chris Chapel Hill 1:57.24
3 Honeycutt, Cole East Rowan 1:57.75
4 Sheridan, McCann Robinson, Ja 1:58.26
5 Helton, Chase Douglas Byrd 1:58.27
6 Stowe, Steve North Forsyt 1:59.76
7 Elwood, John Northern Gui 2:00.11
8 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi Berry Academ 2:00.24
9 Shambley, Rodie Rocky Mount 2:00.80
10 Lane, Alec Marvin Ridge 2:01.32
11 Ross, Tracy R-S Central 2:03.16
12 Fender, Justin White Oak 2:04.28
13 West, Ja'Juan N. Gaston 2:05.61
14 Rapp, Sean W. Henderson 2:05.73
15 Johnson, Hunter Forestview 2:06.76
-- Lilley, Paul Rocky Mount DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Jimmy Northern Gui 4:20.36
2 Lilley, Paul Rocky Mount 4:21.90
3 Trollinger, John Asheboro 4:31.86
4 Crowell, Andrew Enka 4:32.95
5 Buckley, Drew Marvin Ridge 4:33.62
6 Reeder, Chris Chapel Hill 4:34.70
7 Baranik, John Western Alam 4:37.50
8 Burns, Matt Weddington 4:37.88
9 Corbin, George Nash Central 4:39.40
10 Johnson, Hunter Forestview 4:40.07
11 Corbett, Kendon Marvin Ridge 4:46.37
12 Cunliffe, Dominic South Brunsw 4:50.88
13 Worth, Allen Asheville 4:55.41
14 Mcmasters, Nathan Carson, Jess 4:59.21
-- Holt, Mason Rocky Mount DNF
-- Baldwin, Tanis E. Henderson DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McLeod, Mitch Chapel Hill 9:38.13
2 Bivens, Jonathan Weddington 9:39.38
3 Clevenger, Eli N. Buncombe 9:45.56
4 Phillips, Steven Cardinal Gib 9:51.22
5 Green, Noah Patton 9:58.59
6 Buck, Clifford Robinson, Ja 10:00.21
7 Patel, Nepolian Southern Nas 10:00.55
8 Baldwin, Tanis E. Henderson 10:04.68
9 Navarette, Jose A.L. Brown 10:06.69
10 Viles, Bradley Chapel Hill 10:11.76
11 Hughes, Anthony Ledford 10:18.93
12 Leppi, Travis N. Buncombe 10:19.41
13 Georges, Evan Charlotte Ca 10:22.21
14 Holt, Mason Rocky Mount 10:34.88
15 Council, James West Carteret 10:43.50
16 Lilley, Paul Rocky Mount 10:52.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Wesley Jacksonville 15.02Q +0.0 2
2 Sandifer, Aaron Hickory Ridg 15.05Q 0.7 1
3 Allen, Dominique Nash Central 15.15Q +0.0 2
4 England, Will Northwest Ca 15.16Q 0.7 1
5 Stallings, Jaquan Southern Gui 15.18q +0.0 2
6 Goins, Elijah Cox Mill 15.27q 0.7 1
7 Lahaie, Zach Havelock 15.28q 0.7 1
8 Lamot, Ali Eastern Alam 15.34q +0.0 2
9 Macklin, Marlowe Northeast Gu 15.74 +0.0 2
10 Richards, Rodney Carson, Jess 15.83 +0.0 2
11 Jones, Tamir Orange 15.84 0.7 1
12 Siske, Landon W. Henderson 15.86 0.7 1
13 Washington, Brandon Asheville 16.05 0.7 1
14 Harris, Lucas Foard 16.15 +0.0 2
15 McFadded, Keshone Forestview 16.45 +0.0 2
16 Carter, Josh Cleveland 16.60 0.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tucker, Wesley Jacksonville 14.22 3.3
2 Lahaie, Zach Havelock 14.67 3.3
3 Sandifer, Aaron Hickory Ridg 14.71 3.3
4 England, Will Northwest Ca 14.83 3.3
5 Goins, Elijah Cox Mill 14.87 3.3
6 Allen, Dominique Nash Central 15.06 3.3
7 Lamot, Ali Eastern Alam 15.54 3.3
-- Stallings, Jaquan Southern Gui FS 3.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tucker, Wesley Jacksonville 38.17 2
2 England, Will Northwest Ca 39.30 2
3 Washington, Brandon Asheville 39.66 2
4 Stallings, Jaquan Southern Gui 39.67 2
5 Sandifer, Aaron Hickory Ridg 39.73 2
6 Allen, Dominique Nash Central 39.77 1
7 Hall, Garrett Southwestern 40.40 1
8 Hines, Dante Rocky Mount 40.40 1
9 Borders, Breon Statesville 40.55 2
10 Cuthbertson, Trey West Rowan 40.73 2
11 Poulson, Samari Union Pines 41.73 2
12 Konst, Jeff Patton 42.70 1
13 Mccormick, Craven Douglas Byrd 42.85 1
14 Aarestad, Cody Currituk 43.06 1
15 Carson, David Hunter Huss 44.75 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry Academy 'A' 42.25 2
1) Hudson, Cameron 2) Winchester, Terrance
3) Williams, Andre 4) Jackson, Taris
2 White Oak 'A' 42.34 2
1) Moses, Steven 2) White, Kendell
3) Baker, Ty 4) Anding, Pj
3 South Central 'A' 42.82 2
1) Berry, Demarcus 2) Greene, Tiras
3) Waters, Kesean 4) Howard, Deont'e
4 Rockingham County 'A' 43.08 2
1) Lemons, Franklin 2) Key, Justin
3) Cundiff, Dylan 4) Jackson, John
5 Cox Mill 'A' 43.42 1
1) Poole, Brandon 2) Goins, Elijah
3) Washington, Ike 4) Hill, Ryan
6 Westover 'A' 43.55 2
1) Stephens, Zevonte 2) Street, Samaj
3) Callender, Marc 4) McCreely, Jalen
7 Ashbrook 'A' 43.84 1
1) Crawford, Jeremy 2) Wright, Issac
3) Bratton, O'Quan 4) McKoy, Darius
8 Northern Guilford 'A' 43.92 2
1) Parker, Malik 2) Bailey, Delvron
3) Todoro, Nick 4) Logan, Tj
9 A.L. Brown 'A' 43.98 2
1) Mills, Deshon 2) Washington, Damien
3) Pinkston, Robert 4) Phillips, Kalif
10 South Point 'A' 44.00 1
1) Lawrence, William 2) Robbins, Devan
3) McIlwain, Johnny 4) Watkins, Justus
11 Northwest Cabarrus 'A' 44.65 1
1) Simmons, Carl 2) Philippeaux, Jordan
3) Jones, Pat 4) Dooley, Armon
12 West Henderson 'A' 44.92 1
1) Fisher, Corey 2) Creasman, Jacob
3) Williams, Evan 4) Nuw, Saban
13 South Brunswick 'A' 45.25 1
1) Johnson, Sam 2) Frye, Chris
3) Vereen, Reggie 4) Cunliffe, Dominic
14 Asheville 'A' 45.30 1
1) Folston, Jaylen 2) Tyson, Noah
3) Perez, David 4) King, James
-- Overhills 'A' DQ 2 Zn viol 2nd exch
1) Perez, Daniel 2) Moton, Dakwaun
3) Ridley, Quency 4) Lloyd, Elijah
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southern Nash 'A' 1:29.32 2
1) Coppedge, Tracey 2) Proctor, Dylan
3) Huffman, Terron 4) Vane, Sextus
2 White Oak 'A' 1:29.44 2
1) Moses, Steven 2) White, Kendell
3) Anding, Pj 4) Baker, Ty
3 Berry Academy 'A' 1:29.48 2
1) Gibson, Larry 2) Winchester, Terrance
3) Zimmerman, Michael 4) Jackson, Taris
4 Southern Guilford 'A' 1:29.77 1
1) Rudd, C J 2) Stallings, Jaquan
3) Gallaspy, Reggie 4) McLendon, Kyle
5 Williams, Walter M 'A' 1:30.39 2
1) Sartin, Cory 2) Grice, Malik
3) Fields, A j 4) Harvey, Jamieon
6 Statesville 'A' 1:30.74 2
1) Perrin, Triston 2) Houpe, Daryl
3) Nichols, Labryant 4) Borders, Breon
7 Northern Guilford 'A' 1:30.91 2
1) Parker, Malik 2) Bailey, Delvron
3) Todoro, Nick 4) Logan, Tj
8 Cox Mill 'A' 1:30.96 2
1) Johnson, Marquis 2) Goins, Elijah
3) Washington, Ike 4) Hill, Ryan
9 Hunt 'A' 1:30.97 1
1) Singletary, Domanique 2) Dew, Demetrius
3) Hampton, Marquavius 4) Phelps, James
10 Asheville 'A' 1:31.64 1
1) Folston, Jaylen 2) Tyson, Noah
3) King, James 4) Lordman, Kris
11 West Henderson 'A' 1:32.26 1
1) Nuw, Saban 2) Vale, Kyle
3) Williams, Evan 4) Creasman, Jacob
12 Westover 'A' 1:32.74 1
1) Stephens, Zevonte 2) Street, Samaj
3) Callender, Marc 4) McCorkle, Jaylen
13 Hunter Huss 'A' 1:33.24 1
1) Highsmith, Razhede 2) McClure, Donta
3) Jones, Seth 4) Carson, David
-- South Central 'A' DNF 1
1) Berry, Demarcus 2) Greene, Tiras
3) Waters, Kesean 4) Howard, Deont'e
-- Mount Pleasant 'A' DQ 1 Tossed baton
1) Lau, Chris 2) Oshesky, Christian
3) Allman, Chris 4) Pillsbury, Deon
-- South Point 'A' DQ 2 Finished w/o baton
1) Lawrence, William 2) Robbins, Devan
3) McIlwain, Johnny 4) Watkins, Justus
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry Academy 'A' 3:20.50 2
1) Gibson, Larry 2) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin
3) Harris, Dominick 4) Hudson, Cameron
2 Overhills 'A' 3:23.34 2
1) Ridley, Quentin 2) Moton, Dakwaun
3) Davis, Vernon 4) Nelson, Sean
3 Douglas Byrd 'A' 3:23.54 2
1) Helton, Chase 2) Mccormick, Craven
3) Boykin, Justice 4) Quarles, Frank
4 Jacksonville 'A' 3:25.77 2
1) Stone, Dana 2) Williams, Jmyle
3) Adams, Xavier 4) Tucker, Wesley
5 Northeast Guilford 'A' 3:26.14 2
1) McGill, LeAndre 2) McGill, DeAndre
3) Wade, Anthony 4) Woosley, Gary
6 A.L. Brown 'A' 3:26.43 1
1) Highsmith, Terrance 2) Ray, Omar
3) Yanez, Miguel 4) Hall, Timmy
7 Ashbrook 'A' 3:27.83 1
1) Berry, Trez 2) Bess, Russell
3) Otis, Tay 4) Patterson, Gene
8 Weddington 'A' 3:28.69 2
1) Habbal, Karim 2) Davidson, John Michael
3) Bonar, Daniel 4) Ovendorf, Peter
9 Marvin Ridge 'A' 3:30.15 2
1) Spitler, Nathan 2) Futia, Nicholas
3) Lane, Alec 4) Jackson, Logan
10 North Gaston 'A' 3:30.39 1
1) Stowe, Brandon 2) Webber, Jalen
3) Ray, Marquez 4) West, Ja'Juan
11 Northern Guilford 'A' 3:30.40 1
1) Knight, Jon 2) Hollingsworth, Jimmy
3) Todoro, Nick 4) Elwood, John
12 Fike 'A' 3:32.41 1
1) King, Josh 2) Newman, Tyler
3) Bishop, Ishmael 4) Hopkins, Allen
13 South Brunswick 'A' 3:32.55 1
1) Cunliffe, Dominic 2) Frye, Chris
3) Vereen, Reggie 4) Johnson, Sam
14 West Carteret 'A' 3:33.12 2
1) Maldonado, Yubran 2) Harris, John Michael
3) Spear, Andrew 4) Crossley, John
15 West Henderson 'A' 3:38.16 1
1) Vale, Kyle 2) Kennedy, Conor
3) Creasman, Jacob 4) Bryant, Zach
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Berry Academy 'A' 8:03.46
1) Drayton-Ferguson, Traevin 2) Harris, Dominick
3) Gibson, Larry 4) Boyce, Derrick
2 Northern Guilford 'A' 8:04.92
1) Knight, Jon 2) Hollingsworth, Jimmy
3) Elwood, Michael 4) Elwood, John
3 East Rowan 'A' 8:11.09
1) Honeycutt, Cole 2) Lyerly, Graham
3) Oden, Brad 4) Honeycutt, Conor
4 Marvin Ridge 'A' 8:11.46
1) Buckley, Drew 2) Futia, Nicholas
3) Pennington, Carter 4) Lane, Alec
5 Weddington 'A' 8:13.55
1) Roark, Hunter 2) Burns, Matt
3) Bivens, Jonathan 4) Glackin, Tanner
6 West Henderson 'A' 8:15.73
1) Rapp, Sean 2) Chapman, Joe
3) Kennedy, Conor 4) Bryant, Zach
7 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 8:24.59
1) Pietryka, Mark 2) Wolf, Patrick
3) Davis, Nick 4) Schotzinger, Tommy
8 Overhills 'A' 8:28.88
1) Nelson, Sean 2) Hood, Jeffrey
3) Davis, Vernon 4) Carrier, Sidney
9 West Carteret 'A' 8:29.98
1) Swearingen, Jarrett 2) Harris, John Michael
3) Council, James 4) Crossley, John
10 North Buncombe 'A' 8:35.16
1) Frisby, Caanan 2) Leppi, Travis
3) Clevenger, Eli 4) Mann, Kent
11 East Henderson 'A' 8:36.24
1) Smith, Grant 2) Garren, Brandon
3) Baldwin, Tanis 4) Savage, Chase
12 South Johnston 'A' 8:36.64
1) Draughon, Davon 2) Raynor, Nathan
3) Rogers, Seth 4) Perez, Cirilo
13 Franklin 'A' 8:37.21
1) Pilkerton, Devin 2) Conner, Harrison
3) Marcie, Shawn 4) Albrecht, Caleb
14 Ledford 'A' 8:43.31
1) Hughes, Anthony 2) Emerson, Derek
3) Riddle, Miles 4) Murphy, Chris
15 White Oak 'A' 8:45.59
1) Kerfoot, Justice 2) Cook, Zak
3) Booker, Jt 4) Fender, Justin
16 Rocky Mount 'A' 9:15.86
1) Holt, Mason 2) Shea, Zach
3) Knight, Alex 4) Miller, Chris
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 King, Josh Fike 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Thompson, Darien White Oak 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Walden, Spencer Union Pines J6-06.00 1.98m
4 Finch, Cole Weddington 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Sutton, Doerico North Lenoir 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Bryant, Jaquell Rocky Mount J6-02.00 1.87m
7 Turner, Jordan Foard 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Phillips, Kalif A.L. Brown 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Runnfeldt, Ben Southwestern 6-00.00 1.82m
7 Cunningham, Jamie Southern Gui 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Bumpass, Jeffrey Webb, J. F. J6-00.00 1.82m
11 Warren, Jordan Hickory Ridg J6-00.00 1.82m
13 Tyson, Nathan Asheville J6-00.00 1.82m
14 Robinson, Xzavier Ashbrook 5-10.00 1.77m
15 Lawrence, Dustin Foard J5-10.00 1.77m
15 Jones, Alex Hickory Ridg J5-10.00 1.77m
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 West, Ian Fike 14-00.00 4.26m
2 Walker, Michael North Forsyt 13-06.00 4.11m
3 Smith, Thor Northern Gui J13-06.00 4.11m
4 Shank, Marshall East Rowan J13-06.00 4.11m
5 Marco, Josh Northwest Ca 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Bowers, Taylor Robinson, Ja J13-00.00 3.96m
7 San Miguel, Jose Cardinal Gib J13-00.00 3.96m
8 Perrine, Lucas N. Buncombe J13-00.00 3.96m
9 Cranfield, Caleb West Rowan 12-06.00 3.81m
10 Talley, Ryan Eastern Alam J12-06.00 3.81m
11 Hitzhusen, William White Oak J12-06.00 3.81m
11 Ginley, Corey E. Henderson J12-06.00 3.81m
13 Billington, Hunter St. Stephens 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Moore, Andrew West Carteret 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Myers, Bryce N. Buncombe NH
-- Langley, Russell Nash Central NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Quarles, Frank Douglas Byrd 23-04.50 -1.9 7.12m
2 Hudson, Cameron Berry Academ 22-08.50 -2.3 6.92m
3 Stinson, Cameron Hickory 22-06.00 -1.6 6.85m
4 Thompson, Darien White Oak 22-03.50 -3.2 6.79m
5 Washington, Damien A.L. Brown 21-10.00 -4.6 6.65m
6 Colvin, Matt Southern Gui 21-08.00 -4.0 6.60m
7 Watkins, Justus South Point 21-06.75 -3.0 6.57m
8 Williams, Donqua Cleveland 21-05.50 -1.9 6.54m
9 Harris, Lucas Foard 21-01.00 -0.7 6.42m
10 King, Josh Fike 20-06.00 -1.4 6.24m
11 Harris, Kendrick Triton 20-02.50 -0.9 6.15m
12 Finch, Cole Weddington 20-00.75 -1.3 6.11m
13 Woosley, Gary Northeast Gu 20-00.50 -3.2 6.10m
14 Fowler, Dion North Forsyt 19-06.75 -2.5 5.96m
15 Parker, Santerious Hunter Huss 17-02.50 -1.5 5.24m
-- Marino, Jonathan Marvin Ridge FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 King, Josh Fike 47-09.00 -2.3 14.55m
2 Thompson, Darien White Oak 47-03.50 -4.3 14.41m
3 Colvin, Matt Southern Gui 46-00.50 -1.7 14.03m
4 Warren, Jordan Hickory Ridg 45-10.50 -2.4 13.98m
5 Hill, Steffon E. Henderson 45-08.00 0.6 13.91m
6 Gittens, Hakeem East Rowan 44-07.00 -1.5 13.58m
7 Moseley, Malik Southern Gui 43-11.00 0.2 13.38m
8 Tyson, Noah Asheville 43-09.00 -2.3 13.33m
9 Reliford, Isaiah White Oak 43-02.00 -3.5 13.15m
10 Woosley, Gary Northeast Gu 43-01.75 -2.4 13.15m
11 Gilbert, Donte Carson, Jess 42-06.00 -2.2 12.95m
12 Wright, Emmanuel Freedom 42-02.50 0.3 12.86m
13 Stinson, Cameron Hickory 41-08.00 -2.7 12.70m
14 Sutton, Doerico North Lenoir 41-07.50 -2.9 12.68m
15 Penner, Alex Marvin Ridge 40-01.00 -1.8 12.21m
16 Peterson, Ben Union Pines 39-01.00 -2.4 11.91m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stout, Myquon Carson, Jess 55-04.50 16.87m
2 Minor, Colin South Brunsw 51-10.50 15.81m
3 Brantley, Matthew Parkwood 51-00.50 15.55m
4 Lawing, Jeffrey South Point 50-06.00 15.39m
5 Evans, Thomas Franklin 50-01.50 15.27m
6 Trevor, Kyle Hunt 49-10.00 15.18m
7 Phillips, Chris Fike J49-10.00 15.18m
8 Miller, Colby Mount Pleasa 49-04.50 15.04m
9 Bullock, Jaquez Southern Van 48-09.50 14.87m
10 Gilliard, Deandre Concord 48-01.00 14.65m
11 Brown, Mateius Western Harn 46-06.00 14.17m
12 Summers, Billy North Lenoir 46-00.50 14.03m
13 Jones, Christopher Douglas Byrd 45-11.00 13.99m
14 Hillman, Ryan Crest J45-11.00 13.99m
15 Crowder, Marcus Eastern Alam 45-10.00 13.97m
16 Davis, Jacob Franklin 44-03.00 13.48m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trevor, Kyle Hunt 153-07 46.81m
2 Jones, Christopher Douglas Byrd 150-00 45.72m
3 Stout, Myquon Carson, Jess 147-05 44.93m
4 Brown, Mateius Western Harn 146-09 44.72m
5 Minor, Colin South Brunsw 141-06 43.12m
6 Brazwell, Martin North Lenoir 139-01 42.39m
7 Marlowe, Jalen Ashbrook 135-10 41.40m
8 Fuller, Alex White Oak 130-01 39.64m
9 Wright, Dakota Erwin 128-05 39.14m
10 Dotterer, Mikey Ashbrook 128-00 39.01m
11 Townsend, Matt Marvin Ridge 126-11 38.68m
12 Hicks, Brydon Eastern Alam 125-03 38.17m
13 Malone, Kyle E. Henderson 121-10 37.13m
14 Rocker, David Orange 116-10 35.61m
15 Zahora, Conner Hickory Ridg 104-03 31.77m
-- Rice, Darius A.L. Brown FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Buncombe 34 2) Westover 30
3) Fike 29 3) Cardinal Gibbons 29
3) Marvin Ridge 29 6) Charlotte Catholic 28
6) Chapel Hill 28 8) Hickory Ridge 26
8) Northern Guilford 26 10) West Carteret 25
11) West Rowan 23 12) West Craven 20
13) Douglas Byrd 19 13) South Central 19
13) McMichael, Dalton 19 16) Jacksonville 18.50
17) South Brunswick 18 17) Cox Mill 18
19) North Gaston 17 20) Williams, Walter M 16
21) Rocky Mount 14.50 22) Robinson, Jay M 14
22) Harding University 14 24) Southern Guilford 13
24) Western Alamance 13 24) Ledford 13
27) Berry Academy 11 27) Weddington 11
27) Hickory 11 30) South Johnston 10
31) Southern Nash 8 31) South Rowan 8
33) Franklin 7 33) White Oak 7
35) Washington 6 35) Currituk 6
35) A.L. Brown 6 35) Forestview 6
35) Overhills 6 40) Havelock 5
40) Southern Lee 5 40) Asheboro 5
43) Union Pines 4 44) Hibriten 3
44) East Rowan 3 44) DHC 3
44) Fred T. Foard 3 44) Morehead 3
44) Eastern Guilford 3 50) Tuscola 2.50
51) Asheville 2 51) Patton 2
53) Ashbrook 1 53) Southern Vance 1
55) Nash Central 0.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Berry Academy 65 2) Northern Guilford 47
3) White Oak 41 4) Douglas Byrd 38
5) Fike 32 6) Southern Guilford 29.75
7) Jacksonville 27 8) Weddington 23
9) Chapel Hill 21 10) East Rowan 20
10) Hickory 20 12) South Point 17
12) Northwest Cabarrus 17 14) Carson, Jesse C 16
15) Hickory Ridge 15 16) Cox Mill 14
17) A.L. Brown 13.75 18) Hunt 13
19) Rocky Mount 12 19) South Brunswick 12
19) Marvin Ridge 12 19) Asheville 12
19) Southern Nash 12 24) Overhills 11
24) North Forsyth 11 24) Robinson, Jay M 11
27) West Carteret 10 28) Cardinal Gibbons 9
29) Havelock 8 30) North Buncombe 7
30) North Lenoir 7 32) Ashbrook 6
32) Westover 6 32) Union Pines 6
32) Asheboro 6 32) Parkwood 6
32) South Central 6 32) Nash Central 6
39) Western Harnett 5 39) Rockingham County 5
39) Enka 5 39) East Henderson 5
43) Franklin 4 43) Cleveland 4
43) Williams, Walter M 4 43) Patton 4
43) Northeast Guilford 4 48) West Henderson 3
48) Statesville 3 50) Southwestern Randolph 2.75
51) Western Alamance 2 51) Eastern Alamance 2
53) Concord 1 53) Mount Pleasant 1
55) Fred T. Foard 0.75
Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 05:04 PM
2012 NCHSAA 4A Track State Championship - 5/19/2012
4A State Meet.
North Carolina A&T State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murphy, Alexis 12 Apex 11.88Q 2.3 1
2 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 11.95Q 1.1 2
3 Franklin, Markia 12 Southern Dur 11.99Q 2.3 1
4 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 12.20Q 1.1 2
5 Dawson, Jasmine 11 West Johnsto 12.21q 1.1 2
6 Williams, Jden 12 Wakefield 12.22q 1.1 2
7 Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth 12.23q 1.1 2
8 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen 12.24q 2.3 1
9 Woodall, Atlanta 9 Riverside (4 12.30 2.3 1
10 Roman-perez, Janivette 12 New Bern 12.41 2.3 1
11 Thomas, Natasala 12 West Charlot 12.41 2.3 1
12 Lee, Breanna 11 Butler 12.43 1.1 2
13 Spigner, Myshale 10 Parkland 12.46 2.3 1
14 Funderburk, Fatima 12 R.J. Reynold 12.56 1.1 2
15 Theet, Niasia 11 Smithfield-S 12.60 1.1 2
16 Thomas, Alexis 11 East Forsyth 12.76 2.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Alexis 12 Apex 11.66 2.1
2 Franklin, Markia 12 Southern Dur 11.85 2.1
3 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 11.87 2.1
4 Dawson, Jasmine 11 West Johnsto 11.94 2.1
5 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 12.08 2.1
6 Williams, Jden 12 Wakefield 12.11 2.1
7 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen 12.18 2.1
8 Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth 12.24 2.1
Girls 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Barber, Deja Southeast Ra 41.04 2.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Murphy, Alexis 12 Apex 23.96 1.0 2
2 Brockington, Tyler 12 Dudley 24.09 1.0 2
3 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 24.18 1.0 2
4 Dawson, Jasmine 11 West Johnsto 24.49 1.0 2
5 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 24.50 1.0 2
6 Spigner, Myshale 10 Parkland 24.83 1.0 2
7 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Dur 24.83 1.0 2
8 Roman-perez, Janivette 12 New Bern 24.88 1.7 1
9 Briscoe, Justice 11 Mallard Cree 24.91 1.7 1
10 Graham, Ariah 12 Wakefield 25.21 1.0 2
11 Davis, Jakiya 12 Garner 25.42 1.7 1
12 Whiteside, Arianna 10 T.C. Roberso 25.47 1.7 1
13 Logan, Katerra 11 Mount Tabor 25.52 1.7 1
14 Sherman, Katlin 9 Parkland 25.55 1.7 1
-- Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen FS 1.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Graham, Ariah 12 Wakefield 55.14 2
2 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Dur 56.14 2
3 White, Layla -- Cary 56.76 2
4 Briscoe, Justice 11 Mallard Cree 56.81 1
5 Patillo, Tiana 11 Wakefield 57.20 2
6 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Reagan, Rona 57.74 2
7 Tapper, Noel 11 West Mecklen 58.09 2
8 Morgan, Kiyonna 12 East Mecklen 58.11 1
9 Gelbach, Anna 12 Myers Park 58.26 2
10 Morrison, Erin 9 Parkland 58.66 1
11 Little, Emani 11 Britt, Jack 59.14 1
12 Rea, Kelsey 11 Pinecrest 59.22 1
13 Elliott, Kylie 11 Terry Sanfor 1:00.09 1
-- Snyder, Abby 12 Pinecrest DNF 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howell, Shelby 12 New Hanover 2:11.99
2 Cunningham, Jennie 11 Pinecrest 2:13.99
3 Fisher, Esther 12 Rose, J.H. 2:16.98
4 Daniel, Gina 11 Providence 2:17.16
5 Talbert, Madelin 12 South Meckle 2:20.26
6 Boykin, Kyndal 12 Broughton 2:21.74
7 McDonnell, Maura 11 Green Hope 2:21.77
8 Middlebrook, Hailey 12 Watauga 2:22.31
9 Nikolaou, Christina 9 Olympic 2:23.07
10 Lesane, Tres 12 Terry Sanfor 2:24.01
11 Capshaw-mack, Sophie 11 Reagan, Rona 2:24.30
12 Kepley, Mason 9 High Point C 2:25.72
13 Blue, Mattie 11 Broughton 2:26.43
14 Jones, Dejah 10 Wakefield 2:27.30
-- Brubaker, Ashley 12 Reagan, Rona DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 George, Samantha 12 Millbrook 4:51.54
2 Brubaker, Ashley 12 Reagan, Rona 4:57.72
3 Middlebrook, Darby 11 Watauga 4:59.10
4 Kramer, Kaitlyn 12 Ardrey Kell 4:59.80
5 Talbert, Madelin 12 South Meckle 5:00.00
6 Gordon, Brooke 11 T.C. Roberso 5:05.13
7 Fisher, Esther 12 Rose, J.H. 5:06.67
8 Amatori, Erica 12 Green Hope 5:09.25
9 Greengrass, Rebekah 9 Panther Cree 5:09.89
10 Borton, Chandler 11 R.J. Reynold 5:10.75
11 Pollard, Lauren 10 West Johnsto 5:11.02
12 Torres, Alyssa 12 Northwest Gu 5:11.21
13 Churchill, Tori 10 Grimsley 5:13.50
14 Starnes, Ashley 10 Millbrook 5:18.87
15 Beamon, Scarlett 12 West Johnsto 5:21.32
-- Howell, Shelby 12 New Hanover DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcbride, Anna 11 Davie County 10:47.82
2 George, Samantha 12 Millbrook 10:53.28
3 Sullivan, Megan 10 Broughton 10:55.31
4 Foreman, Sydney 10 Ardrey Kell 11:00.90
5 Kamrani, Pegah 11 East Chapel 11:09.59
6 Harman, Madison 11 Watauga 11:16.41
7 Enright, Theresa 9 Green Hope 11:16.83
8 Foskey, Dakota 10 West Johnsto 11:18.23
9 Churchill, Tori 10 Grimsley 11:25.52
10 Kramer, Kaitlyn 12 Ardrey Kell 11:30.77
11 Beamon, Scarlett 12 West Johnsto 11:33.99
12 Montgomery, Kayla 10 Mount Tabor 11:35.10
13 Grimes, Emily 11 Reagan, Rona 11:43.21
14 Pollard, Lauren 10 West Johnsto 11:56.22
15 Pressley, Sarah 11 Pinecrest 12:22.24
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Mollie 11 Clayton 13.70Q 2.0 1
2 Perry, Alexis 12 Jordan 14.07Q 0.7 2
3 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklen 14.07Q 2.0 1
4 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 14.32Q 0.7 2
5 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Gu 14.31q 2.0 1
6 Roberts, Hunter 11 Southwest Gu 14.46q 0.7 2
7 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point C 14.95q 0.7 2
8 Williams, Kayla 11 Southwest Gu 15.07q 2.0 1
9 Howell, Jacklyn 10 Southeast Ra 15.16 2.0 1
10 Jones, Ariana 11 Scotland 15.47 2.0 1
11 Chapman, Imani 9 Sanderson 15.53 2.0 1
12 Perry, Kelsey 10 Jordan 15.65 0.7 2
13 Hines, Nyah 9 Leesville Ro 15.82 0.7 2
14 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 16.04 0.7 2
15 Talbert, Nia 12 Mallard Cree 16.45 2.0 1
16 Chapman, Sh'naiya 10 Southeast Ra 17.23 0.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Mollie 11 Clayton 13.66 2.3
2 Perry, Alexis 12 Jordan 13.85 2.3
3 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklen 13.93 2.3
4 Roberts, Hunter 11 Southwest Gu 14.03 2.3
5 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Gu 14.08 2.3
6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 14.11 2.3
7 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point C 14.48 2.3
8 Williams, Kayla 11 Southwest Gu 14.85 2.3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brockington, Tyler 12 Dudley 41.81 2
2 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklen 42.96 2
3 Morriso, Tametris 11 Southeast Ra 43.13 2
4 Williams, Mollie 11 Clayton 43.81 2
5 Snyder, Abby 12 Pinecrest 43.96 2
6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 44.07 1
7 McDonald, Megan 12 T.C. Roberso 44.24 2
8 Dye, Daniqua 11 Sanderson 44.44 1
9 Stanley, Megan 12 Riverside (4 44.92 2
10 Williams, Ebony 9 Parkland 44.94 1
11 Howell, Jacklyn 10 Southeast Ra 45.21 1
12 Myslinski, Emily 9 East Chapel 45.26 1
13 Cottle, Cidney 12 Olympic 45.74 1
14 Pegram, Caprisha 12 High Point C 46.12 1
15 Robinson, Lexie 12 Apex 46.61 2
16 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point C 46.71 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 47.73 2
1) Mumford, Ila 9 2) Spigner, Myshale 10
3) Sherman, Katlin 9 4) Williams, Ebony 9
2 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 47.95 2
1) Anderson, Brittany 10 2) Howell, Jacklyn 10
3) Chavis, Kayla 10 4) Tchume, Ama-Selina 10
3 West Mecklenburg 'A' 48.01 2
1) Laughlin, Marquisa 9 2) Torn, Toni 11
3) Williams, Michaela 12 4) Tapper, Naya 12
4 Southern Durham 'A' 48.10 2
1) Johnson, Ayanah 11 2) Faulcon, Aalayah 12
3) Shaw, Charity 11 4) Franklin, Markia 12
5 East Forsyth 'A' 48.19 2
1) Smith, Deayohnna 10 2) Epps, Brittany 10
3) Thomas, Alexis 11 4) Rayfield, Madison 12
6 Butler 'A' 48.33 1
1) Davis, Alexis 10 2) McCarthy, Felicia 11
3) Glenn, Maxine 9 4) Lee, Breanna 11
7 Southwest Guilford 'A' 48.34 1
1) Roberts, Hunter 11 2) Brooks, Shemiah 12
3) Williams, Kayla 11 4) Little, Mia
8 Jordan 'A' 48.59 2
1) Pryor, Santese 12 2) Perry, Kelsey 10
3) Brown, Jordyn 9 4) Perry, Alexis 12
9 Garner 'A' 48.72 2
1) Davis, Jakiya 12 2) Matherson, Makayla 10
3) Clarke, Lacherie 10 4) Schindler, Sarah 9
10 Riverside (4a) 'A' 49.28 2
1) Stanford, Kammy 12 2) Miller, Rayzeme --
3) Brown, Brenee 8 4) Woodall, Atlanta 9
11 West Johnston 'A' 49.39 1
1) Strickland, Tori 10 2) Dawson, Jasmine 11
3) Jiles, Kayla 10 4) Strickland, Teri 10
12 Hopewell 'A' 49.47 1
1) Moffett, Ayana 9 2) Washington, Mariah 10
3) Brown, Tyasia 12 4) Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12
13 A.C. Reynolds 'A' 49.63 1
1) Richardson, Mariah 10 2) Morman, Keya 12
3) Bryan, Chanel 11 4) Brooks, Shakinah 11
14 Enloe 'A' 49.63 1
1) Moore, Shonte 12 2) Johnson, Jamia 10
3) Brown, Brina 11 4) Johnson, Aleyha 12
15 Mount Tabor 'A' 49.80 1
1) Glenn, Chrishana 10 2) Purdy, Alexis 9
3) Mack, Lanetia 11 4) Logan, Katerra 11
16 Hoke County 'A' 50.07 1
1) Farmer, Nygzeona -- 2) Harrington, Ayari --
3) Harris, Tiara 10 4) High, Porchia --
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parkland 'A' 1:39.62 2
1) Sherman, Katlin 9 2) Williams, Ebony 9
3) Spigner, Myshale 10 4) Morrison, Erin 9
2 Wakefield 'A' 1:40.27 2
1) Nwaebube, Ruby 9 2) Lea, Tyra 11
3) Ward, JeMay 9 4) Patillo, Tiana 11
3 Dudley 'A' 1:40.40 2
1) White, Dasja 10 2) Brockington, Tyler 12
3) Brice, Achsah 12 4) Murray, Kedra 9
4 West Mecklenburg 'A' 1:41.15 2
1) Williams, Michaela 12 2) Blakney, Alvonna 12
3) Tapper, Naya 12 4) Tapper, Noel 11
5 Mount Tabor 'A' 1:42.94 2
1) Glenn, Chrishana 10 2) Preston, Gustell 11
3) Purdy, Alexis 9 4) Logan, Katerra 11
6 Cary 'A' 1:43.03 2
1) Walter, Avery 2) Thomas, Naomi --
3) Martin, Zoe 11 4) White, Layla --
7 East Chapel Hill 'A' 1:43.09 1
1) Myslinski, Emily 9 2) Spencer, Eleanor --
3) Fulcher, Sara 12 4) Shermanski, Emily 12
8 West Johnston 'A' 1:43.40 2
1) Strickland, Tori 10 2) Dawson, Jasmine 11
3) Ballard, Hannah 12 4) Strickland, Teri 10
9 Hoke County 'A' 1:43.49 1
1) Smith, Kiara -- 2) Rounds, Tania --
3) High, Porchia -- 4) Harris, Tiara 10
10 T.C. Roberson 'A' 1:43.72 1
1) Mckendrick, Cierra 12 2) Cook, Lauren 12
3) McDonald, Megan 12 4) Whiteside, Arianna 10
11 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 1:43.72 2
1) Anderson, Brittany 10 2) Loyd, Kaylie 10
3) Chavis, Kayla 10 4) Tchume, Ama-Selina 10
12 North Mecklenburg 'A' 1:44.37 1
1) Helms, Melissa 12 2) Johnson, Trikeria 12
3) Thomas, Jhatanah 10 4) Moore, Sabrina 11
13 Clayton 'A' 1:45.61 1
1) Mars, Tamia 2) Teel, Alexis 9
3) Mcfarland, Hilary 9 4) Thorne, Kennedy 9
14 Myers Park 'A' 1:49.31 1
1) Etheridge, Lauren 11 2) Fryling, Maggie 11
3) Mckinley, Caroline 10 4) Hoover, Julia 12
-- Western Guilford 'A' DQ 1 Zone viol exch 1
1) Hayes, Dejah 11 2) Davis, Ivana 10
3) Hairston, Kira 12 4) Barnes, Kaitlyn 12
-- Fuquay-Varina 'A' DQ 1 Zone viol exch 1
1) Winston, Latisha -- 2) Drake, Jasmine --
3) Czerman, Emily -- 4) Davis, Jhane 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wakefield 'A' 3:47.72 2
1) Patillo, Tiana 11 2) Lea, Tyra 11
3) Ward, JeMay 9 4) Graham, Ariah 12
2 Myers Park 'A' 3:53.68 2
1) Hoover, Julia 12 2) Fryling, Maggie 11
3) Edwards, Jonah 10 4) Gelbach, Anna 12
3 West Mecklenburg 'A' 3:55.89 2
1) Blakney, Alvonna 12 2) Williams, Michaela 12
3) Torn, Toni 11 4) Tapper, Noel 11
4 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:56.81 2
1) Loyd, Kaylie 10 2) Lackey, Charity 11
3) Howell, Jacklyn 10 4) Morriso, Tametris 11
5 Parkland 'A' 3:57.83 1
1) Williams, Ebony 9 2) Morrison, Erin 9
3) Mitchell, Brianna 11 4) Edwards, Somora 11
6 Cary 'A' 3:58.10 2
1) Brown, Julia -- 2) White, Layla --
3) Martin, Zoe 11 4) Averette, Lydia 10
7 Pinecrest 'A' 3:58.24 2
1) Rea, Kelsey 11 2) Stone, Christina 11
3) Cunningham, Jennie 11 4) Snyder, Abby 12
8 Apex 'A' 3:58.54 1
1) Robinson, Gabby 11 2) Bunch, Cj --
3) Thomas, Shannon -- 4) Robinson, Lexie 12
9 Fuquay-Varina 'A' 4:00.06 2
1) Spruill, Alyssa 9 2) Winston, Latisha --
3) Drake, Jasmine -- 4) Czerman, Emily --
10 T.C. Roberson 'A' 4:01.45 2
1) Cook, Lauren 12 2) Greenwalt, Casey 10
3) Whiteside, Arianna 10 4) McDonald, Megan 12
11 North Mecklenburg 'A' 4:02.55 1
1) Johnson, Trikeria 12 2) Thomas, Jhatanah 10
3) Parker, Jenna 11 4) Helms, Melissa 12
12 Mount Tabor 'A' 4:05.90 1
1) Preston, Gustell 11 2) Tyson, Miranda 11
3) Purdy, Alexis 9 4) Logan, Katerra 11
13 Britt, Jack 'A' 4:06.60 1
1) Chandler, Katharine 10 2) Franzoni, Ana 10
3) Bailey, T. 9 4) Little, Emani 11
14 New Hanover 'A' 4:08.01 1
1) Howell, Shelby 12 2) Cardwell, Tiffany 12
3) Thompson, Talley 9 4) Underwood, Caroline 12
15 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 4:20.20 1
1) Watson, Jessica 2) Culbreath, Jocelyn 10
3) Brinson, Brittney 10 4) Myer, Claire
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Broughton 'A' 9:11.48
1) Boykin, Kyndal 12 2) Berger, Alison 10
3) Blue, Mattie 11 4) Sullivan, Megan 10
2 Green Hope 'A' 9:15.56
1) Amatori, Erica 12 2) Colberg, Lauren 12
3) Weldense, Shewit 12 4) McDonnell, Maura 11
3 Watauga 'A' 9:15.59
1) Shultz-Coulon, Anna 11 2) Middlebrook, Hailey 12
3) Roberts, Julia 12 4) Middlebrook, Darby 11
4 Ardrey Kell 'A' 9:21.89
1) Kramer, Kaitlyn 12 2) Teague, Samantha 11
3) Brooks, Abby 12 4) Foreman, Sydney 10
5 T.C. Roberson 'A' 9:23.75
1) Cook, Lauren 12 2) Greenwalt, Casey 10
3) Soule, Anastasia 9 4) Gordon, Brooke 11
6 Cary 'A' 9:29.90
1) Martin, Zoe 11 2) Hoffert, Sarah 9
3) Brown, Julia -- 4) Averette, Lydia 10
7 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 9:38.30
1) Lackey, Charity 11 2) Williams, Brittney 9
3) Loyd, Kaylie 10 4) Morriso, Tametris 11
8 West Johnston 'A' 9:39.03
1) Foskey, Dakota 10 2) Beamon, Scarlett 12
3) Meshaw, Becca 10 4) Pollard, Lauren 10
9 Britt, Jack 'A' 9:41.90
1) Chandler, Katharine 10 2) Cotto, Lavinia 9
3) Little, Emani 11 4) Bailey, T. 9
10 Wakefield 'A' 9:47.79
1) Hertz, Jasmine 12 2) Jones, Dejah 10
3) Oh, So Young 11 4) Wells, Alexandria 12
11 Providence 'A' 9:48.38
1) Mattachini, Arden 12 2) Adamson, Lauren 9
3) Sullivan, Grace 9 4) Daniel, Gina 11
12 Mount Tabor 'A' 9:48.45
1) Montgomery, Kayla 10 2) Campanaro, Samantha 12
3) Gervasi, Anna 11 4) Oliver, Susie 9
13 Davie County 'A' 9:57.14
1) Hutchins, Kaitlyn 12 2) Weatherman, Shelby 10
3) Gantt, Blakely 10 4) Mcbride, Anna 11
14 Parkland 'A' 9:58.92
1) Wiggins, Danisha 12 2) Hucks, Stephanie 10
3) Latham, Jordan 11 4) Singleton, Courtney 12
15 Northwest Guilford 'A' 10:07.29
1) Rhodes, Taylor 12 2) Laird, Lucy 11
3) Bethea, Alaina 10 4) Torres, Alyssa 12
16 Pinecrest 'A' 10:15.91
1) Jensen, Jaleigh 10 2) Hayes, Katie 10
3) Pressley, Sarah 11 4) Lemelin, Katana 12
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Perry, Alexis 12 Jordan 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Douglas, Domoniee 11 Garner 5-06.00 1.67m
3 Bell, Amara 11 Southeast Ra 5-04.00 1.62m
4 Brown, Jordyn 9 Jordan 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Preston, Gustell 11 Mount Tabor 5-02.00 1.57m
6 Williams, Janea 11 Pinecrest 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Mitchell, Cynteria 12 New Hanover 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Hunter, Keimaya -- Mallard Cree 5-00.00 1.52m
6 Blue, Sydney 9 Ardrey Kell 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Shaw, Dasha 12 Southeast Gu 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Boswell, Mekayla 11 Davie County 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Starege, Anisia 11 T.C. Roberso 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Robinson, Daria 10 Hillside 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Trivette, Tara 12 Watauga 4-10.00 1.47m
15 Peters, Quinetta 12 Western Guil 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Schwerbrock, Pauline 10 Green Hope 4-08.00 1.42m
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 White, Sydney 12 East Forsyth 12-09.00 3.88m
2 Lee, Kristen 11 Wakefield 12-00.00 3.65m
3 Yvars, Rayna 11 Green Hope 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Diener, Audrey 12 Apex 11-06.00 3.50m
5 Neagle, Rachel 11 East Forsyth 11-00.00 3.35m
6 Rodes, Elizabeth 12 Mooresville 11-00.00 3.35m
7 Walters, Hannah 11 Myers Park 10-06.00 3.20m
7 Bell, Caroline 11 Mount Tabor 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Kent, Lauren 11 Mount Tabor 10-00.00 3.04m
9 Eaton, Anna 9 Apex 10-00.00 3.04m
12 Burril, Callen 12 A.C. Reynold 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Henry, Elizabeth 11 Laney 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Duncan, Kristen 11 Clayton 9-00.00 2.74m
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Perry, Alexis 12 Jordan 18-05.00 +0.0 5.61m
2 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 18-04.75 0.2 5.60m
3 Hayes, Dejah 11 Western Guil 18-03.50 +0.0 5.57m
4 Graham, Ariah 12 Wakefield 18-01.50 1.1 5.52m
5 Lewis, Tiffani 11 Millbrook 17-07.50 +0.0 5.37m
6 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 17-07.00 -1.9 5.35m
7 Morrison, Shakerya 11 East Wake 17-04.50 +0.0 5.29m
8 Gregory, Amanda 11 Hoggard 17-04.50 -2.9 5.29m
9 Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth 17-00.50 +0.0 5.19m
10 Ferrer, Mariah 12 Mooresville 16-11.00 +0.0 5.15m
11 Bell, Amara 11 Southeast Ra 16-06.50 +0.0 5.04m
12 Durham, Jamie 9 Leesville Ro 16-04.50 +0.0 4.99m
13 Mumford, Ila 9 Parkland 16-04.25 +0.0 4.98m
14 Gibson, Arjia -- Lake Norman 15-10.50 +0.0 4.83m
15 Smith, Deaga 11 West Charlot 15-01.00 +0.0 4.59m
-- Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Gu FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Gu 38-10.00 -1.5 11.83m
2 Hayes, Dejah 11 Western Guil 38-00.50 -1.6 11.59m
3 Mclymore, Crystan 12 Millbrook 37-08.25 -3.2 11.48m
4 Brice, Achsah 12 Dudley 37-01.50 -1.6 11.31m
5 Ford, Cidni 11 Wakefield 36-04.00 -1.4 11.07m
6 Davis, Alexis 10 Butler 36-02.50 -2.0 11.03m
7 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 36-00.50 +0.0 10.98m
8 Spencer, Angel 12 Harnett Cent 35-08.25 -0.9 10.87m
9 Gibson, Arjia -- Lake Norman 35-05.00 -1.9 10.79m
10 Burril, Callen 12 A.C. Reynold 34-10.00 -0.9 10.61m
11 Morrison, Shakerya 11 East Wake 34-07.00 -3.1 10.54m
12 Flowers, Amber 12 Jordan 33-08.00 -1.3 10.26m
12 Bonapart, Jasmine 12 Z.B. Vance 33-08.00 -2.5 10.26m
14 Coates, Alexis 12 Southeast Gu 33-00.50 -3.3 10.07m
-- Yates, Liegha 11 Clayton FOUL
-- Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tate, Brianna 12 Grimsley 42-11.25 13.08m
2 Warren, Breanna 11 Western Guil 39-09.75 12.13m
3 Brown, Carthenia 12 Lumberton Se 39-05.25 12.02m
4 Dunn, Alyssa 12 Enloe 38-08.75 11.80m
5 Evans, Lauren 10 Pine Forest 38-05.25 11.71m
6 Fulcher, Sara 12 East Chapel 38-00.25 11.58m
7 Farmer, Tierra 12 Pine Forest 37-00.25 11.28m
8 Mcwhorter, India 11 Alexander Ce 36-10.25 11.23m
9 Stroman, Quenell 12 Z.B. Vance 35-09.00 10.89m
10 Smith, Shanel 10 Olympic 35-05.00 10.79m
11 Dean, Jamaica 12 Parkland 34-09.50 10.60m
12 Bowman, Jaszmine 11 Sanderson 34-06.75 10.53m
13 Lewis, Jamese 11 Reagan, Rona 34-05.00 10.49m
14 Finley, Tiffany 9 Apex 34-04.25 10.47m
15 Hall, Sharmani 10 Southeast Ra 34-01.00 10.38m
16 Blackmon, Aliesha 11 West Charlot 33-09.75 10.30m
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barber, Deja Southeast Ra 5-04.00 1.62m
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Warren, Breanna 11 Western Guil 132-04 40.33m
2 Dunn, Alyssa 12 Enloe 131-09 40.15m
3 Hames, Bryanna 10 Myers Park 120-03 36.65m
4 Heilsnis, Brianna 11 Apex 117-01 35.68m
5 Dease, Danielle 11 Z.B. Vance 112-08 34.34m
6 Abraham, Imani 10 Dudley 106-04 32.41m
7 Hall, Sharmani 10 Southeast Ra 106-03 32.38m
8 Lipscomb, Koffia 11 Northern Dur 105-01 32.02m
9 Blackmon, Aliesha 11 West Charlot 103-02 31.44m
10 Brown, Carthenia 12 Lumberton Se 102-04 31.19m
11 Tate, Brianna 12 Grimsley 99-06 30.32m
12 Jones, Tevyn 12 High Point C 97-09 29.79m
13 Thomas, Zuri 11 Pinecrest 96-11 29.54m
14 Mcwhorter, India 11 Alexander Ce 96-08 29.46m
15 Daye, Onya 12 Millbrook 91-11 28.01m
16 Bell, Chinyere 9 South View 91-08 27.94m
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel, Jahmaal 10 Terry Sanfor 10.56Q 3.0 2
2 Mcrae, Brandon -- Hoke County 10.76Q 1.8 1
3 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 10.64Q 3.0 2
4 Styles, Therius 10 Broughton 10.91Q 1.8 1
5 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 10.82q 3.0 2
6 Williams, Petey 11 Wake Forest- 10.87q 3.0 2
7 King-Penn, Jakara 9 Reagan, Rona 10.92q 1.8 1
8 Smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 10.93q 1.8 1
9 Duke, Austin 12 Independence 10.96 3.0 2
10 Jarrett, Fabian 12 Enloe 10.99 3.0 2
11 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 11.00 1.8 1
12 Buckley, Will 11 East Chapel 11.01 1.8 1
13 Thompson, Christopher 12 North Meckle 11.13 1.8 1
14 Mixon, Tj 12 West Charlot 11.20 3.0 2
15 Foust, Omar 11 Smith, Ben 11.53 3.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel, Jahmaal 10 Terry Sanfor 10.55 1.6
2 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 10.61 1.6
3 Mcrae, Brandon -- Hoke County 10.70 1.6
4 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 10.72 1.6
5 King-Penn, Jakara 9 Reagan, Rona 10.77 1.6
6 Smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 10.85 1.6
7 Williams, Petey 11 Wake Forest- 10.86 1.6
8 Styles, Therius 10 Broughton 10.88 1.6
Boys 100 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McDonald, Matthew 12 Wake Forest- 29.38 0.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 21.03 0.9 2
2 Jarrett, Fabian 12 Enloe 21.43 0.9 2
3 Smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 21.44 0.9 2
4 Daniel, Jahmaal 10 Terry Sanfor 21.49 0.9 2
5 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklen 21.52 0.9 2
6 Sheppard, Darrell 12 Cary 21.74 1.2 1
7 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 21.77 0.9 2
8 King-Penn, Jakara 9 Reagan, Rona 21.92 1.2 1
9 North, Marquez 11 Mallard Cree 22.02 0.9 2
10 Ramseur, Leonard 12 Hillside 22.09 1.2 1
11 Jeffery, Quentin 12 South View 22.10 1.2 1
12 Woods, Reggie 11 Ardrey Kell 22.14 1.2 1
13 Davenport, Micheal 9 Glenn 22.36 1.2 1
14 Cunningham, Greg 12 West Charlot 22.45 1.2 1
15 Boyd, Christopher 12 Smith, Ben 22.50 1.2 1
-- Davis, Brian 12 Fuquay-Varin DNF 0.9 2
Boys 200 Yard Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 McDonald, Matthew 12 Wake Forest- 1:09.86 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Donyinah, Kwame 11 Myers Park 47.48 2
2 Davis, Brian 12 Fuquay-Varin 48.12 2
3 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 48.41 2
4 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklen 48.71 2
5 Ortado, Dante 12 Smith, Ben 49.23 1
6 Bryant, Phillip -- Northwest Gu 49.44 1
7 Brown, Miles 12 Green Hope 49.49 1
8 Lovick, Ronnie 11 New Bern 49.54 2
9 Johnson, Lamar 12 Z.B. Vance 50.05 1
10 Murray, Jamaree 10 Southeast Ra 50.10 2
11 Parkins, Michael 10 North Meckle 50.15 1
12 Hawkins, Eugene 12 Clayton 50.75 2
13 Baker, Jeremiah 12 Wakefield 51.09 1
-- Boyd, Christopher 12 Smith, Ben DNF 1
-- Williams, Tyler 10 Fuquay-Varin DNF 1
-- Collins-Hall, Jamar 12 Britt, Jack DQ 2 Ln viol
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Engels, Craig 12 Reagan, Rona 1:54.43
2 Miller, Richard 12 Millbrook 1:55.56
3 White, Christian 10 Ardrey Kell 1:55.86
4 Jones, Clay 12 Fuquay-Varin 1:55.96
5 Walton jr, Carl 12 Northwest Gu 1:56.25
6 Gambill, Macon 12 Mount Tabor 1:57.38
7 Rupinski, Michael 12 Lake Norman 1:58.82
8 Hayden, Darrell 11 Britt, Jack 1:59.41
9 Ellerby, Carson 10 Leesville Ro 1:59.74
10 Lierz, Jonah 11 T.C. Roberso 2:00.83
11 Matkins, Jack 11 Myers Park 2:00.85
12 Abushouk, Bakri 11 Cary 2:01.89
13 Aikens, Corey 10 Knightdale 2:02.13
14 White, Myles 12 Knightdale 2:02.40
15 Marsland, Jonah 12 Clayton 2:02.51
16 Farrimond, Garrett 10 West Forsyth 2:02.51
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Engels, Craig 12 Reagan, Rona 4:18.24
2 Miller, Richard 12 Millbrook 4:20.64
3 Sears, Jacob 12 Panther Cree 4:21.15
4 Copus, Joshua 12 Mount Tabor 4:21.35
5 Hall, Philip 9 Terry Sanfor 4:22.51
6 Miner, Sam 11 East Chapel 4:23.66
7 Maxey, Wyatt 10 Providence 4:25.01
8 Hofmann, Kyle 12 Myers Park 4:25.40
9 Kovach, Robert 12 T.C. Roberso 4:27.03
10 Abushouk, Bakri 11 Cary 4:28.55
11 Shores, Ariel 10 Southeast Gu 4:28.85
12 Nifong, Zach 12 Laney 4:30.29
13 Matkins, Jack 11 Myers Park 4:34.80
14 Connor, Ryan 12 Britt, Jack 4:39.44
15 Killam, Becket 11 Pinecrest 4:41.62
16 Creasy, Jason 12 Reagan, Rona 4:44.36
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roberson, Sam 12 Broughton 9:20.73
2 Gower, Jeremy 10 West Johnsto 9:26.38
3 Marsh, Jordan 12 Reagan, Rona 9:27.36
4 Ellis, Michael 12 Mount Tabor 9:31.53
5 Tecle, Abel 11 Cary 9:40.95
6 Rains, Cole 12 T.C. Roberso 9:41.22
7 Souder, Madison 12 Ardrey Kell 9:41.91
8 Roberson, William 10 Broughton 9:42.66
9 Oliver, George 12 Mount Tabor 9:43.54
10 Smith-Rose, Asher 10 Broughton 9:43.62
11 Crawford, Josh 12 South View 9:48.49
12 Cabean, Perry 12 Reagan, Rona 9:53.80
13 Vandenberg, Andrew 12 Watauga 10:05.32
14 Sheehan, Patrick 10 Lake Norman 10:08.34
15 Webb, George 11 New Hanover 10:13.93
16 Betancourt, Jake 11 West Johnsto 10:17.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javadi, Jordan 12 Providence 14.39Q 1.9 2
2 Miller, Corey 12 Mallard Cree 14.42Q NWI 1
3 Moody, Seyyan 12 Scotland 14.49Q NWI 1
4 Foster, Matthew 12 Jordan 14.53Q 1.9 2
5 Scarboro, Zack 12 Porter Ridge 14.52q NWI 1
6 Barker, Drew 10 T.C. Roberso 14.83q 1.9 2
7 Diggs, Malik 11 Scotland 14.86q NWI 1
8 Mcniel, Tim 11 Scotland 14.92q 1.9 2
9 D'Angelo, Justin 12 T.C. Roberso 14.98 NWI 1
10 Hines, Nyheim 9 Leesville Ro 15.04 1.9 2
11 Taylor, Paul 11 Cary 15.25 NWI 1
12 Barrett, Kenneth 12 Sun Valley 15.47 1.9 2
13 Mathis, Caleb 11 Davie County 15.66 NWI 1
14 Johnson, Justin 11 High Point C 15.68 1.9 2
-- Vincent, Kevin 12 Athens Drive FS 1.9 2
-- Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Ra FS NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Javadi, Jordan 12 Providence 14.21 2.5
2 Moody, Seyyan 12 Scotland 14.26 2.5
3 Miller, Corey 12 Mallard Cree 14.30 2.5
4 Foster, Matthew 12 Jordan 14.45 2.5
5 Scarboro, Zack 12 Porter Ridge 14.46 2.5
6 Mcniel, Tim 11 Scotland 14.76 2.5
7 Barker, Drew 10 T.C. Roberso 14.86 2.5
8 Diggs, Malik 11 Scotland 14.94 2.5
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenkins, Erin 11 Z.B. Vance 37.92 2
2 Vincent, Kevin 12 Athens Drive 38.41 2
3 Moody, Seyyan 12 Scotland 38.51 2
4 Chase, Chandler 12 Hopewell 38.72 2
5 Brown, Xavier 10 Richmond Sen 39.05 1
6 Walter, Gavin 12 Butler 39.22 2
7 Powell, Khalid 12 Knightdale 39.31 2
8 Scarboro, Zack 12 Porter Ridge 39.90 1
9 Frey, Tristen 9 Apex 40.02 1
10 Funchess, Will 12 South Meckle 40.18 2
11 Hines, Nyheim 9 Leesville Ro 40.23 2
12 Foster, Matthew 12 Jordan 40.54 1
13 Pierce, Seth 10 Southeast Gu 40.89 1
14 Barrett, Kenneth 12 Sun Valley 41.22 1
15 Smith, Adam 12 Davie County 41.37 1
16 Diggs, Malik 11 Scotland 42.40 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Knightdale 'A' 41.93 2
1) Hoffman, Kimani 10 2) Smalls, Da'Quan 12
3) Johnson, Marquavious 10 4) Horton, Joseph 12
2 Riverside (4a) 'A' 42.55 2
1) Walker, Bobby 12 2) Smiley, Darius 11
3) Roane, Cameron 11 4) Tucker, Tavares 11
3 Broughton 'A' 42.64 2
1) Eaddy, Christian -- 2) Gabriel, Caleb 11
3) Styles, Therius 10 4) Chambers, Stephen 9
4 Scotland 'A' 42.67 2
1) Mcphatter, Josh -- 2) Mcrae, Tony 12
3) Brown, Justin 11 4) Quick, KwaShaun 12
5 Olympic 'A' 42.71 2
1) Garcia, Issac 10 2) Washington, Laquane 12
3) Hellams, Corvarius 12 4) Tindall, Aaron 11
6 Holly Springs 'A' 42.74 1
1) Mcclain, Jalain -- 2) Davis, Markez 12
3) Reteguiz, Elijah -- 4) Boykin Roach, Brett --
7 Hoggard 'A' 42.75 1
1) Edmonds, Ryan 11 2) Thomas, Seth 11
3) Johnson, Shamar 11 4) Jackson, Tevin 12
8 Wakefield 'A' 42.84 2
1) Taylor, Deondre 12 2) Tillman, Jordon
3) Baker, Jeremiah 12 4) Reed, Saron 12
9 Ardrey Kell 'A' 42.87 1
1) Napier, Brandon 12 2) Henderson, Immanuel 11
3) Robinson, Aaron 10 4) Woods, Reggie 11
10 South View 'A' 42.87 2
1) Bulla, Brandon 12 2) Jeffery, Quentin 12
3) McMannus, Anthony 10 4) Proctor, Diorus 12
11 Southeast Guilford 'A' 42.93 1
1) Jones, Trey 12 2) Johnson, Chris 12
3) Harris, Barry 11 4) Unanka, Constantine 12
12 West Charlotte 'A' 43.01 2
1) Eaves, Demar 10 2) Cunningham, Greg 12
3) Blake, Eric 12 4) Mixon, Tj 12
13 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 43.43 1
1) Cameron, Joseph 12 2) Pinnix, Dakota 11
3) King-Penn, Jakara 9 4) Jeffers, Josiah
14 Southern Alamance 'A' 44.21 1
1) McAdams, Tylin 2) Butler, Kane
3) Dicken, Gavin 4) Lloyd, Marcus
15 Western Guilford 'A' 44.38 1
1) Ramsey, Ramone 11 2) Edwards, Ke'Desh 11
3) Rooks, Jamall 11 4) Khamala, Emmanuel 11
16 Independence 'A' 44.90 1
1) Duke, Austin 12 2) Tocho, Jack 11
3) Washington, Deion 9 4) Marshall, Jim 9
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Enloe 'A' 1:26.61 2
1) Faison, Dominique 12 2) Addison, Jonathan 12
3) Mangham, Brandon 12 4) Jarrett, Fabian 12
2 Knightdale 'A' 1:26.93 2
1) Powell, Khalid 12 2) Smalls, Da'Quan 12
3) Hoffman, Kimani 10 4) Johnson, Marquavious 10
3 Holly Springs 'A' 1:27.22 2
1) Reteguiz, Elijah -- 2) Boykin Roach, Brett --
3) Davis, Markez 12 4) Bealer, Dalton --
4 Olympic 'A' 1:27.39 2
1) Garcia, Issac 10 2) Tindall, Aaron 11
3) Washington, Laquane 12 4) Hellams, Corvarius 12
5 Riverside (4a) 'A' 1:27.85 2
1) Smiley, Darius 11 2) Walker, Bobby 12
3) Fletcher, Marcus 11 4) Tucker, Tavares 11
6 Mallard Creek 'A' 1:28.52 1
1) Walker, Brian 11 2) Mattison, Cam --
3) Duncan, Jela 12 4) North, Marquez 11
7 Smith, E.E. 'A' 1:28.66 2
1) Reed, Carl 12 2) Roscoe, Omar 11
3) Saunders, Khari 9 4) Wilson, Tyler 12
8 Hillside 'A' 1:28.70 2
1) Blake, Jordan 10 2) Jones, Dyron 12
3) Higgins, Quayshawn 12 4) Ramseur, Leonard 12
9 Smith, Ben L 'A' 1:29.03 1
1) Foust, Omar 11 2) Boyd, Christopher 12
3) Ortado, Dante 12 4) Stubbs, Devon 12
10 Hoke County 'A' 1:29.28 1
1) Cannon, Cory 12 2) Newsom, Detrez 12
3) Murchison, Tezwon 12 4) Mcrae, Brandon --
11 West Charlotte 'A' 1:29.92 1
1) Cunningham, Greg 12 2) Eaves, Demar 10
3) Blake, Eric 12 4) Mixon, Tj 12
12 North Davidson 'A' 1:31.29 1
1) Clodfelter, David -- 2) Howard, Thomas 12
3) Roberts, Andy -- 4) Santana, Jordan 10
13 Glenn 'A' 1:32.37 1
1) Jones, Terrell 10 2) Napper, Daryl 10
3) Lamont, Dakota 10 4) Davenport, Micheal 9
-- North Mecklenburg 'A' DNF 1
1) Brown, Joel 12 2) Lawson, Nicholas 9
3) Arnett, Akil 12 4) Thompson, Christopher 12
-- Southeast Guilford 'A' DQ 1 Zone viol exch 2
1) Jones, Trey 12 2) Herring, Aaron 11
3) Harris, Barry 11 4) Unanka, Constantine 12
-- Terry Sanford 'A' DQ 2 Zone viol exch 3
1) Higgins, Jakwon 9 2) Jordon, Thomas 10
3) Elerby, Ladante 10 4) Daniel, Jahmaal 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Knightdale 'A' 3:18.37 2
1) Kiedy, Henry 10 2) Powell, Khalid 12
3) White, Myles 12 4) Johnson, Marquavious 10
2 Britt, Jack 'A' 3:19.69 2
1) Davis-Johnson, Juwon 11 2) Collins-Hall, Jamar 12
3) Butler, Diondre 11 4) Blount, Justice 12
3 Fuquay-Varina 'A' 3:20.75 2
1) Ferguson, Ricky 12 2) Williams, Tyler 10
3) Jones, Clay 12 4) Davis, Brian 12
4 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 3:21.80 2
1) Brewer, Lamar 10 2) Branch, James 10
3) Reid, Elijah -- 4) Murray, Jamaree 10
5 New Bern 'A' 3:21.83 2
1) Ford, Clevon 12 2) Lovick, Ronnie 11
3) Rasin, Quincy 10 4) Fonville, Ryan 9
6 Rocky River 'A' 3:21.89 1
1) Mathis, Tom 11 2) Nunn, Johnny 12
3) Love-soles, Kaylan 9 4) Burkhalter, Quinn 12
7 Northwest Guilford 'A' 3:23.21 1
1) Bryant, Phillip -- 2) George, Aaron 10
3) Walton jr, Carl 12 4) Eason, Kenney 11
8 Smith, Ben L 'A' 3:24.45 1
1) Foust, Omar 11 2) Ortado, Dante 12
3) Bennett, Marquis 11 4) Boyd, Christopher 12
9 Hillside 'A' 3:24.79 2
1) Higgins, Quayshawn 12 2) Jones, Dyron 12
3) McDonald, Daveon 12 4) Ramseur, Leonard 12
10 Page 'A' 3:25.02 1
1) Walker, Isaiah 12 2) Wadelington, Terrance 12
3) Simon, Quarry 12 4) Lovejoy, Matt 12
11 Apex 'A' 3:26.08 1
1) Ware, Jalen 11 2) Fredenburg, Danny 12
3) Rupert, Trevor -- 4) Gibbons, Collin 12
12 Myers Park 'A' 3:26.19 2
1) Hofmann, Kyle 12 2) Graham, Chris 11
3) Gacevich, Michael 10 4) Donyinah, Kwame 11
13 Green Hope 'A' 3:27.29 1
1) Williams, Demario 12 2) Saad, Mahmoud 11
3) Arias, Jonathan 12 4) Brown, Miles 12
14 Olympic 'A' 3:27.50 1
1) Crawford, Jamarius 10 2) Hellams, Corvarius 12
3) Moore, Jalen 10 4) Donald, Nigel 12
15 Ardrey Kell 'A' 3:28.02 2
1) White, Christian 10 2) McLean, Thomas 12
3) Robinson, Aaron 10 4) Jarrett, Daniel 12
16 Grimsley 'A' 3:28.59 1
1) Hilton, Tarius 9 2) Wilson, Reggie 12
3) Antonio, Rasean 12 4) Shoffner, Landis 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Reagan, Ronald W 'A' 7:50.60
1) Marsh, Jordan 12 2) Cabean, Perry 12
3) Creasy, Jason 12 4) Engels, Craig 12
2 Mount Tabor 'A' 7:51.48
1) Oliver, George 12 2) Krivsky, Andrew 11
3) Copus, Joshua 12 4) Gambill, Macon 12
3 Knightdale 'A' 7:56.34
1) Aikens, Corey 10 2) Kiedy, Henry 10
3) Scott, Jalen 12 4) White, Myles 12
4 Cary 'A' 7:59.97
1) Lane, Justin -- 2) Abushouk, Bakri 11
3) Johnson, Chris 11 4) Barrett, Josh 10
5 Ardrey Kell 'A' 8:02.33
1) White, Christian 10 2) Shah, Parth 12
3) Whalen, Dan 12 4) McLean, Thomas 12
6 Southeast Raleigh 'A' 8:08.51
1) Murray, Jamaree 10 2) Williams, Robert 10
3) Branch, James 10 4) Conner, David 10
7 Fuquay-Varina 'A' 8:08.65
1) Catrine, Ryan 12 2) Jones, Clay 12
3) Holloway, William 11 4) Lee, Parker 9
8 South View 'A' 8:10.06
1) Crawford, Austin 10 2) Wilson, Jordan 12
3) Guthrie, David 11 4) Crawford, Josh 12
9 Britt, Jack 'A' 8:11.08
1) Saldana, Javier 12 2) Davis-Johnson, Juwon 11
3) Lewis, Steven 12 4) Hayden, Darrell 11
10 T.C. Roberson 'A' 8:11.44
1) Lierz, Jonah 11 2) Rains, Cole 12
3) Gordon, River 11 4) Kovach, Robert 12
11 Providence 'A' 8:16.92
1) Kim, Daniel 9 2) Damani, Umang 11
3) Cohen, Dylan 10 4) Maxey, Wyatt 10
12 Green Hope 'A' 8:20.39
1) Williams, Demario 12 2) Arias, Jonathan 12
3) Jordan, Will 4) Saad, Mahmoud 11
13 Southeast Guilford 'A' 8:29.67
1) Hogan, Brian 11 2) Foust, Devin 12
3) Shores, Ariel 10 4) Coward, Greg 11
14 Parkland 'A' 8:30.00
1) Maddox, Dequan 9 2) Elliott, Josiah 11
3) Dula, Robert 12 4) Council, Eric 11
-- Myers Park 'A' DNF
1) Gacevich, Michael 10 2) Hofmann, Kyle 12
3) Donyinah, Kwame 11 4) Matkins, Jack 11
-- Jordan 'A' DQ throwing baton
1) Potts, Charles 12 2) Beamer, Daniel 10
3) Connelly, Patrick 11 4) Kreiling, Nikolaus 10
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 6-08.00 2.03m
2 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Ra 6-06.00 1.98m
3 Streater, Derrick 12 Sun Valley 6-04.00 1.93m
4 Johnson, Kendrick 12 Mooresville 6-04.00 1.93m
5 Walton, Kevin 12 Grimsley 6-02.00 1.87m
6 Freeman, Jesse 11 Harnett Cent 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Bennett, Will 12 Page 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Marshall, Cameron 12 Leesville Ro 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Edwards, Elijah 11 Garinger 6-02.00 1.87m
10 Kelly, Tony 12 Smith, E.E. 6-00.00 1.82m
10 Williams, Gabon 11 West Charlot 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Martin, Josh 12 Southeast Gu 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Hewitt, Raheem 12 New Hanover 6-00.00 1.82m
14 Webb, Kj -- Mallard Cree 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Best, Justen 11 East Chapel 5-11.00 1.80m
-- Conwell, Caleb 11 Wakefield NH
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Booth, Harrison 12 Broughton 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 14-06.00 4.41m
2 Vegas, Austin 12 East Forsyth 14-06.00 4.41m
4 Popek, Thomas 11 Ragsdale 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Richards, Joe 12 Holly Spring 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Ruble, Max 12 Watauga 13-00.00 3.96m
7 Harris, Jay 10 Pinecrest 13-00.00 3.96m
7 Roberts, Josh 12 East Forsyth 13-00.00 3.96m
9 Thomas, Phillip 11 Cary 12-06.00 3.81m
9 Lee, Sam 11 Hoggard 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Matthews, Tucker 12 T.C. Roberso 12-06.00 3.81m
12 Kopka, Bruce 10 Ashley 12-00.00 3.65m
13 Winneberger, Mark 12 Hoggard 11-06.00 3.50m
14 Mobley, Stephen 12 Hough, Willi 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Jarrell, Thomas -- High Point C NH
-- Quinn, Patrick 12 Sanderson NH
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Diondre 11 Britt, Jack 23-00.00 -0.9 7.01m
2 Grady, Laquan 12 Laney 22-08.00 -1.3 6.90m
3 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 22-05.50 -0.4 6.84m
4 Jones, Trey 12 Southeast Gu 21-11.00 -0.9 6.68m
5 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 21-09.25 -1.1 6.63m
6 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 21-08.50 -1.1 6.61m
7 Bennett, Will 12 Page 21-06.50 -0.7 6.56m
8 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 21-01.50 -0.8 6.43m
9 Umeadi, Chuboy -- Cary 20-10.50 -1.0 6.36m
10 Nunn, Johnny 12 Rocky River 20-05.50 -2.1 6.23m
11 Bryant, Jerry 12 High Point C 20-03.75 -1.1 6.19m
12 Corpening, Nolan 11 Z.B. Vance 20-03.25 -1.8 6.17m
13 Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe 20-00.25 -0.3 6.10m
14 Rooks, Jamall 11 Western Guil 20-00.00 -0.6 6.09m
15 Jones, Dyron 12 Hillside 19-10.50 -1.2 6.05m
16 Jordan, Jorian 11 Mallard Cree 19-07.50 -0.5 5.98m
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Ra 47-03.50 -1.2 14.41m
2 Quick, KwaShaun 12 Scotland 46-08.00 -0.1 14.22m
3 Duke, Austin 12 Independence 46-03.50 -1.0 14.10m
4 Walton, Kevin 12 Grimsley 45-00.00 -0.9 13.71m
5 Tshiama, Reyho 10 Apex 44-04.75 -1.0 13.53m
6 Kennedy, Steven 11 Pinecrest 44-04.00 -2.4 13.51m
7 Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe 44-00.00 -1.5 13.41m
8 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 43-09.50 NWI 13.34m
9 Nunn, Johnny 12 Rocky River 43-05.50 -3.2 13.24m
10 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville 43-00.00 -1.0 13.10m
11 Hobgood, Marthony 11 West Charlot 42-07.25 +0.0 12.98m
12 Edwards, Elon 12 Rose, J.H. 42-06.50 -1.1 12.96m
13 Jones, Trey 12 Southeast Gu 42-06.00 -1.3 12.95m
14 Bryant, Jerry 12 High Point C 42-05.00 0.1 12.92m
15 Umeadi, Chuboy -- Cary 40-08.50 -0.2 12.40m
-- Martin, Josh 12 Southeast Gu FOUL
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Matthew 12 Wake Forest- 10-01.75 3.09m
2 Ruvolis, Ty Mount Tabor 7-00.75 2.15m
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beyle, Jon 11 East Chapel 55-01.50 16.80m
2 Peterkin, Jalen 11 Southern Dur 55-00.00 16.76m
3 Cubra, Chris 11 A.C. Reynold 54-00.00 16.45m
4 Leonard, John 12 Terry Sanfor 54-00.00 16.45m
5 Barnett, Stratford 12 Sanderson 51-07.50 15.73m
6 Stockton, Bj 11 Mooresville 50-02.50 15.30m
7 Burns, Tommy 12 A.C. Reynold 50-01.75 15.28m
8 Mcgriff, Travis 11 Reagan, Rona 49-08.00 15.13m
9 Craig, Winston 11 Ragsdale 48-08.50 14.84m
10 Miller, Ryan 11 Hoggard 47-07.50 14.51m
11 Braswell-Sample, Myles 11 Northern Dur 47-07.25 14.50m
12 Robinson, Ernie -- Scotland 46-00.00 14.02m
13 Jones, Tabias 12 Parkland 45-11.25 14.00m
14 Pettit, Mark 12 Western Guil 44-01.75 13.45m
15 Mcmillian, Marvin 11 Olympic 43-02.25 13.16m
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Matthew 12 Wake Forest- 26-03 8.00m
2 Ruvolis, Ty Mount Tabor 18-02 5.53m
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beyle, Jon 11 East Chapel 161-03 49.14m
2 Galarde, John 12 Hoggard 151-00 46.02m
3 Mcgriff, Travis 11 Reagan, Rona 147-03 44.88m
4 Craig, Winston 11 Ragsdale 146-09 44.72m
5 Smallwood, Brian 12 Z.B. Vance 145-01 44.22m
6 Farrow, Kourtney 11 Northern Dur 138-02 42.11m
7 Barbour, Connor 11 Clayton 138-00 42.06m
8 Jones, Tabias 12 Parkland 137-03 41.83m
9 Carlson, Matt -- Pinecrest 136-11 41.73m
10 Edelen, Timothy 12 Wakefield 134-00 40.84m
11 Miller, Ryan 11 Hoggard 133-02 40.58m
12 Alanis, Kevin 9 Alexander Ce 132-04 40.33m
13 Cubra, Chris 11 A.C. Reynold 127-02 38.76m
14 Albertson, Evan 11 Northwest Gu 124-03 37.87m
15 Randall, Chris 10 North Meckle 121-08 37.08m
16 Paul, Lenni 12 Cary 115-08 35.25m
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wakefield 60 2) West Mecklenburg 35
3) Jordan 34 4) Dudley 32
4) Western Guilford 32 6) Apex 31
6) Southeast Raleigh 31 8) Millbrook 28
9) Parkland 27 10) Southern Durham 23
11) Southwest Guilford 22 12) Broughton 19
12) East Forsyth 19 12) Green Hope 19
15) Ardrey Kell 16.50 16) Watauga 16
17) Pinecrest 15.50 17) Myers Park 15.50
19) Cary 15 19) Clayton 15
21) Enloe 13 21) West Johnston 13
23) South View 12 24) New Hanover 11.50
25) Reagan, Ronald W 11 26) Grimsley 10
26) North Mecklenburg 10 26) Davie County 10
29) Mount Tabor 9.50 30) T.C. Roberson 9
30) Hopewell 9 30) East Chapel Hill 9
33) Rose, J.H. 8 33) South Mecklenburg 8
33) Garner 8 36) Mallard Creek 6.50
37) Lumberton Senior 6 37) Butler 6
37) Pine Forest 6 40) Providence 5
41) Z.B. Vance 4 42) Mooresville 3
43) High Point Central 2 43) East Wake 2
45) Harnett Central 1 45) Sanderson 1
45) Alexander Central 1 45) Hoggard 1
45) New Bern 1 45) East Mecklenburg 1
45) Northern Durham 1
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Knightdale 67 2) Reagan, Ronald W 48
3) Enloe 37 4) Scotland 31
5) Broughton 28 6) Southeast Raleigh 26
7) Terry Sanford 24 8) Mount Tabor 23
8) East Chapel Hill 23 10) Fuquay-Varina 21
11) Britt, Jack 19 12) Olympic 18
12) Ragsdale 18 14) Millbrook 16
15) Z.B. Vance 14 16) Holly Springs 12.50
17) Providence 12 17) Cary 12
17) Ardrey Kell 12 17) Riverside (4A) 12
21) Myers Park 11 22) Watauga 10.50
23) Hoggard 10 24) Mallard Creek 9
24) Northwest Guilford 9 24) West Mecklenburg 9
24) Grimsley 9 28) East Forsyth 8.50
29) West Johnston 8 29) Athens Drive 8
29) Southern Durham 8 29) Mooresville 8
29) Laney 8 29) A.C. Reynolds 8
35) Wake Forest-Rolesville 6 35) Sun Valley 6
35) Independence 6 35) Hoke County 6
35) Panther Creek 6 40) New Bern 5
40) Hopewell 5 40) Southeast Guilford 5
40) Jordan 5 40) Smith, Ben L 5
40) T.C. Roberson 5 40) Porter Ridge 5
47) Pinecrest 4.50 48) Sanderson 4
48) Richmond Senior 4 48) Apex 4
51) Page 3 51) Rocky River 3
51) Harnett Central 3 51) Northern Durham 3
51) Butler 3 56) Green Hope 2
56) Smith, E.E. 2 56) Clayton 2
56) Lake Norman 2 60) Hillside 1
60) South View 1 60) Garinger 1
60) Parkland 1 60) Wakefield 1
60) Leesville Road 1
1 comment(s)
History for North Pitt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethel, North Carolina
Show 3 more
|